CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

09 July 2019





Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu


MOTION HEARING MATTERS
16 513/2018/WA
M/S Amar Infrastructure Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Suryapratap Yuddhveer Singh
Barun Kumar Chakrabarty
Vicky John
Roshan Kumar Singh
Rajkamal Singh
A. G.
17 802/2018/WA
Pernod Ricard India Pvt. Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Buxy
Ghanshyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan
Abhishek Sinha
A. G.
Somraj Shrivastava R
Avinash Choubey
Prateek Kumar Singh
Rajeev Shrivastava
Malay Shrivastava
18 1/2018/CONTR
In The Matter Of Suo Moto Contempt Case High Court Of Chhattisgarh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Office Reference
A. G.
Respondent No. 2 In Person
19 25/2019/TAXC
M/S Chhattisgarh Steel Castings (P) Ltd. vs Union Of India Abhyuday Singh
Arvind Kumar Sharma
Maneesh Sharma
22 277/2019/WA
Dinesh Kumar Das vs Union Of India Sudeep Johri
Syed Ishhadil Ali
J. K. Gupta
Asstt. S. G.
Abhishek Sinha
20 73/2019/WA
Smt. Karuna Sarve vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rames Kumar Nayak
Devesh G. Kela
A. G.
Jitendra Nath Nande
Amit Sharma
21 117/2019/WA
Smt. Shailendri Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
Laxmeen Kashyap
A. G.
Hemant Kumar Patel
Kripesh G. Kela
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Devesh G. Kela
23 286/2019/WA
Sudhir Kumar vs South Eastern Coal Field Ltd. Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
Vinod Deshmukh
V. R. Tiwari
24 26/2019/WPPIL
A Suo Moto Taken Writ Petition vs State Of Chhattisgarh Office Reference
Ms. Naushina Afrin Ali (Amicus Curiae)
A. G.

Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 364/2019/MCC
Ramayan Ji Diwan vs Sona Bai C. K. Kesharwani
Tarun Dansena
Anukul Biswas
A. G.
3 307/2019/FA
Budheshwar Ram vs Rajuram Awadh Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
2 305/2019/FA
Chandrakant Sahu @ Lalla vs Amritlal Hirwani Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay Kumar Sahu

FRESH MATTERS
4 303/2019/FA
Bajrang Agrotech India Private Limited vs Rajnandgaon Oil Private Limited Pankaj Agrawal
Prabha Sharma
Preeti Yadav

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
5 77/2014/FA
Jivan Lal (Died) Through Lrs. vs Bhuvanlal And Ors. Anand Kesharwani
M. A. Latif Rahman
V. C. Ottalwar
Aditay Sharma
Santosh Jaiswal
Akthar Husain
Ishwar Jaiswal
A. G.
6 37/2017/MA
Ratan Jain vs Ashish Patel Satish Chandra Verma
Durgesh Goyal
Rakesh Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
8 912/2018/MCC
Dukhuram Chandrakar vs Anil Sahu Tarun Dansena
Govind Dewangan
Jeet Patel
A. G.
B. P. Sharma
M. L. Sakat
Trishna Das
Chakresh Tiwari
Manay Nath Thakur
Ankur Agrawal
7 285/2018/MCC
Sanjay Yadav vs State Of Madhya Pradesh Now Chhattisgarh Rupesh Shrivastava
Chandradeep Prasad
A. G.
C. K. Sahu
R. K. Gomasta
9 215/2018/FA
Ashwani Kumar Rajput vs Surajbali Kashyap Atanu Ghosh
Moh. Ishaq
A. G.
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Malay Shrivastava
Laxmeen Kashyap
Sampurnank Gupta
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
Gagan Tiwari
Avinash Choubey
Prateek Kumar Singh
Rishi Rahul Soni

Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 311/2019/WA
Cement Corporation Of India Ltd., vs Shri Kali Ram Dheemar Pankaj Singh
Rakesh Kashyap

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1 1405/2018/WPC
Steel Authority Of India Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shailendra Shukla
Shobhit Banerjee
Ankit Singhal
Vikram Sharma
Ritu Mishra
A. Sen Gupta
A. G.
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
Arvind Shrivastava
Asstt. S. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 312/2019/WA
Cement Corporation Of India Ltd. vs Shri Jagat Ram Pankaj Singh
Rakesh Kashyap
4 314/2019/WA
Cement Corporation Of India Ltd., vs Smt.Hira Bai Pankaj Singh
Rakesh Kashyap
3 313/2019/WA
S.E.C.L. vs Vinod Kumar Tiwari Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
J. K. Shastri
Meena Shastri

ORDERS ON IAS
6 28/2019/WA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs United Spirits Limited A. G.
Malay Shrivastava
Abhinav Kardekar
5 817/2018/WA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Pernod Ricard India Pvt. Limited A. G.
Malay Shrivastava
Amit Buxy
S. Harshita
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
7 198/2019/WA
Purshottam vs Babudas Varun Sharma
Krishna Tandon
Vivek Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
Aparajita Gaikwad
Dev Ashish Biswas
Rahil Arun Kochar
Gyan Prakash Dandekar
Nitin Kumar Dewangan
8 33/2019/WPPIL
Dadu Ram Sonker vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Jha
B. P. Singh
A. G.
Anumeh Shrivastava

FRESH MATTERS
9 483/2019/CONT
R. S. Bhakuni vs Rita Shandilya Pawan Kesharwani
Anmol Sharma
Juhi Jaiswal
Sunny Agrawal
Pankaj Singh
Kishore Bhaduri
10 103/2019/REVP
Ishita vs Union Of India Petitioner In Person
Asstt. S. G.
11 259/2019/WA
Smt. Kishwer Begum vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
K. Rohan
Pratibha Das
Abhyuday Singh
A. G.
Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
B. D. Guru
12 275/2019/WA
Umed Lal Jaisawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
Abhyuday Singh
K. Rohan
A. G.
Y. C. Sharma
Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
B. D. Guru
13 2269/2019/WPC
Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Raza Ali
Sameer Oraon
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
B. S. Rajput
D. N. Prajapati

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
14 40/2015/TAXC
M/S N. R. Sponge Pvt. Ltd. vs Commissioner Of Central Excise Ramakant Mishra
Mahesh Mishra
Surendra Kumar Dewangan
Rahul Tamaskar
Krishnamohan Menon
Maneesh Sharma
15 28/2018/WA
Seema Agency vs Union Of India Anand Dadariya
Ashish Surana
Asstt. S. G.
Vaibhav P. Shukla

Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
10 230/2019/MCC
Dr. P. K. Nigam vs M.P Grih Nirman Mandal Raipur Kishore Bhaduri
Anmol Sharma
Shriya Mishra
Pankaj Singh
Swati Upadhyay
Sunny Agrawal
Pawan Kesharwani
A. G.
11 127/2019/FA
Chhabilal Yadav vs Liladhar Tiwari C. K. Kesharwani
Anukul Biswas
Tarun Dansena
A. G.
12 26/2019/TPC
Smt. Nilam Yadav vs Vijay Shankar Yadav Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
Vaibhav P. Shukla

Court #12

Shri Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 178/2019/FAM
Dr. Rohit Jain vs Smt. Neha Jain Sudeep Johri
Syed Ishhadil Ali
J. K. Gupta

ORDERS ON IAS
2 251/2016/FA
Rajesh Jakariya vs Shekhar Lal Jacob B. P. Sharma
Manish Thakur
Sameer Oraon
Raza Ali
Ankur Agrawal
C. P. Sahu
S. P. Sahu
Aditya Kumar
Rajkumar Pali
Amit Kumar Sahu
3 371/2019/MCC
Kanti Bai vs Baniram Sahu B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Anurag Khatri
Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
4 152/2019/FA
Makhan Lal Sahu vs Surendra Kumar Verma D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Dashrath Kushwaha
Umesh Pandey
Sampurnank Gupta
Laxmeen Kashyap
Uma Sahi

FRESH MATTERS
5 603/2019/MCC
Lavdas Kurre vs Rajesh Das Manikpuri Akhilesh Mishra
Ashish Nag
6 306/2019/FA
Ashok Kumar Jaadwani vs Ashok Mandhani M. L. Sakat
B. P. Sharma
Hari Agrawal
Sameer Oraon
Pankaj Agrawal
7 198/2019/FAM
Chhatrapal Lahre vs Smt. Rajni Lahre Aditya Khare
8 199/2019/FAM
Manish Ray vs Smt. Lipika Sarkar Jyoti Singh
Kiran Singh
P. Chetan Kumar
Pramod Ramteke
9 200/2019/FAM
Pooja Kashyap vs Rakesh Kumar Kashyap Sanjeev Verma
10 201/2019/FAM
Smt. Bhuneshwari Sahu vs Chhabilal Sahu Purnima Singh

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
11 835/2014/MCC
Santosh vs Shri Shabbir Hussain And Ors. Basant Dewangan
Anup Majumdar
Ravi Maheshwari
B. L. Sahu
A. G.
Ali Asgar
12 157/2014/FA
Anil Kumar Sethaiya vs Gourishankar Gupta And Ors Vinod Kumar Pandey
Sunil Otwani
Vikram Dixit
A. G.
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Priyanka Mehta
Manoj Paranjpe
13 184/2017/FAM
Kishan Agrawal vs Smt. Rashmita Agrawal Ashutosh Shukla
B. K. Shukla
Shailendra Sharma
H. S. Ahluwalia
G. S. Ahluwalia
Anjali Singh Chouhan
14 905/2018/MCC
Narayan Prasad Dewangan vs Nishant Ahmed Junjani Shailendra Shukla
Abhyunnati Singh
Ashwin Panickar
Ajay Lakra
Vikram Sharma
Saleem Kazi
Faiz Kazi
Shailesh Puriya
15 127/2018/FA
Rameshar Kurre vs Smt. Bijana Bai K. R. Loniya
Ku. Shubhesh Lonia
A. G.
16 42/2018/FAM
Smt. Jyoti Chouhan vs Vinay Kumar Chouhan Pankaj Agrawal
Sushil Dubey
Himanshu Kumar Sharma
17 97/2019/FA
Mohd Suberati vs State Of Chhattisgarh V. G. Tamaskar
A. G.
Jitendra Pali
Bhavana Pali
Pranjal Shukla
Shantam Awasthi
18 125/2019/FAM
Smt. Anusuiya Kosare vs Heeradhar Kosare Manoj Kumar Sinha
19 128/2019/FAM
Sourabh Modi vs Smt. Neelam Modi Pushplata Khalkho
Shikhar Sharma
Sudhir Sahu
Raghvendra Pradhan
Akash Kumar Kundu
Lukesh Kumar Mishra
J. K. Gupta
Anchal Kumar Matre

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FRESH MATTERS
20 4978/2019/WPS
Prosenjeet Karmakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
Animesh Tiwari
21 4979/2019/WPS
Govind Mandal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
Animesh Tiwari
22 4980/2019/WPS
Shubham Dhoria vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
23 4981/2019/WPS
Bhuvneshwar Dayal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Keshav Dewangan
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
A. G.
24 4982/2019/WPS
Smt. Shikha Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Rahul Sharma
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
25 4983/2019/WPS
Fakir Mohan Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Rahul Sharma
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
26 4984/2019/WPS
Smt. Buddhimati Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
27 4985/2019/WPS
Chandravati vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akath Kumar Yadav
Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
A. G.
28 4986/2019/WPS
Khilawan Singh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
29 4988/2019/WPS
Sushil Kumar Panore vs Collector-Cum-Authorized Officer Mateen Siddiqui
Akshara Amit
Diksha Gouraha
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
Jitendra Shrivastava
30 4989/2019/WPS
Hemant Kumar Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
8 4316/2019/MCRC
Sudhir Kashyap vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Rajbahadur Singh
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS [ REVIEW PETITIONS ]
9 89/2019/REVP
Sub Area Manager vs The Appellate Authority Vivek Verma
Gary Mukhopadhayay

ORDERS ON IAS
10 111/2019/WPL
Israfil Khan vs Dream India Foundation Society Sudeep Johri
J. K. Gupta
Syed Ishhadil Ali

FRESH MATTERS
11 250/2019/CONT
Mannu Lal Pansari vs D.P. Singh C. Jayant K. Rao
Saleem Kazi
Manoj Chauhan
Somkant Verma
12 350/2019/CONT
Uttam Kumar Shrivastava vs Shri Avinash Champawat Rahul Tamaskar
Jitendra Pali
13 485/2019/CONT
Bhola Ram vs Jai Singh Mahaske F. S. Khare
Laxmin Tondey
Vimal Kumar Tondey
14 486/2019/CONT
Shekh Kalim vs Tanuja Salam Santosh Kumar Pandey
16 4973/2019/WPS
Smt. Lalita Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
A. G.
17 4974/2019/WPS
Chaman Lal Shrivas vs Employees Provident Fund Organisation, K. P. S. Gandhi
Gurdev Singh Gandhi
S. P. Kale
Lav Sharma
Sunil Pillai
Kiran Singh
Sunil Verma
18 4975/2019/WPS
Smt. Duli Paul vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
Animesh Tiwari
19 4977/2019/WPS
Durgesh Kumar Tamboli vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shantam Awasthi
Bhavana Pali
Pranjal Shukla
A. G.

Court #12

Shri Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
20 544/2019/CRR
Sourabh Modi vs Smt. Neelam Modi Pushplata Khalkho
Sudhir Sahu
Shikhar Sharma
Raghvendra Pradhan
21 132/2019/FAM
Ravi Kumar Sharma vs Smt. Sarita Sharma Neha Verma
22 162/2019/FAM
Paresh Tank vs Smt. Vinita Tank Vaibhav Shukla
Suyash Dhar
Astha Shukla
Chandradeep Prasad
T. K. Jha

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 58/2019/CONT
Shivnandan Singh Thakur vs Alok Awasthi (I A S ) N. Naha Roy
R. S. Patel
Kalawati Patel
2 336/2019/CONT
Laxmi Narayan Dubey vs Shri Surendra Kumar Jaiswal Anurag Dayal Shrivastava
Jitendra Pali
3 351/2019/CONT
Jhadoo Singh Rajput vs Arun Dev Goutam Abhishek Pandey
Santosh Kumar Pandey
Faiz Kazi
Saleem Kazi
4 4998/2019/WPS
Ramsharan Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
5 5018/2019/WPS
Deepak Kumar Rayast vs State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
6 5024/2019/WPS
Lalmani Sahu vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
7 5027/2019/WPS
Mrs. Tumpa Dehari vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
31 4990/2019/WPS
Kodu Ram Dwivedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kishore Narayan
Ankita Shriwas
Amarnath Pandey
Rajni Soren
A. G.
32 4991/2019/WPS
Shatrughan Sahu vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
33 4992/2019/WPS
Smt. Ruchi Vyas vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
34 4993/2019/WPS
Vikram Singh Rana vs Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Ali Asgar
Chandrashekhar Kaushik
Kashif Shakeel
Praveen Das
Y. S. Thakur
A. G.
Saurabh Pandey
35 4994/2019/WPS
Chinmoy Choudhury vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Shubhank Tiwari
Anshul Tiwari
Vaishali Mahilong
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
36 4995/2019/WPS
Prakash Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
37 4996/2019/WPS
Ankit Singh Paikara vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aman Upadhyay
Sushil Dubey
A. G
39 4999/2019/WPS
Narendra Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
60 5022/2019/WPS
Sushil Kumar Amlesh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Akshara Amit
Diksha Gouraha
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
61 5023/2019/WPS
Smt. Ruchi Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Chandradeep Prasad
Aman Upadhyay
A. G.
62 5025/2019/WPS
Anju Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Rahul Sharma
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
63 5026/2019/WPS
Sharda Singh Saruta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akath Kumar Yadav
Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
A. G.
65 4471/2019/MCRC
Raghuveer Singh Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
64 154/2019/WPL
Managing Director Chhattisgarh State Van Vikas Nigam vs Arun Kumar Manglekar Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Harshmander Rastogi
Shruti Pramar
Pushpa Dwivedi
B. L. Sahu

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
66 5219/2009/WPS
Ajit Kumar Lakra vs Union Of India And Ors. Kn. Nande
C. Jayant K. Rao
Asstt. S. G.
Raj Kumar Gupta
67 2357/2010/WPS
Dr. Shyamlal Nirala vs State Of C.G. And Ors. Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
Ag
Ashish Shrivastava
Amit Verma
Akhilesh Dalpati
Afroj Khan
Smita Ghai
Anand Verma
Devendra Patel
68 2382/2010/WPS
Mahendra Kumar Dhoke vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Jitendra Pali
Monika Tiwari
Mateen Siddiqui
Bharti Soni
Varun Sharma
Abhinav Kardekar
Saurabh Jain
Bhavana Pali
A. G.
Aditya Tiwari
V. R. Tiwari
B. D. Guru
Varunendra Mishra
69 3501/2010/WPS
Gopal Yadav vs Chief General Mangager And Ors. Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Smt. Anju Ahuja
Pm. Shriwas
Smt. Shweta Singh
Ku. Saroj Singh
Pankaj Agrawal
Jk. Gupta
70 7013/2011/WPS
Divya Gautam vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Mateen Siddiqui
Siddharth Shukla
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Meher
Meha Kumar
Akash Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
Arvind Shrivastava
Anil Tawadkar
A. G.
76 1195/2013/WPS
Shailendra Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Rs. Pathak
Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Meha Kumar
Anil Tawadkar
Ruchi Nagar
A. G.
B. D. Guru
77 2978/2013/WPS
Ramakant Swarnakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sushil Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Sushobhit Singh
A. G.
78 2987/2013/WPS
Ex Constable No. 814500567 B.N. Majumdar vs Union Of India And Ors Brijesh Kumar Singh
Sushobhit Singh
Syead Majid Ali
Lokesh Kumar Singh
Asstt. S. G.
79 3873/2013/WPS
Sunil Kumar (Died) Through Lrs. vs South Eastern Coal Field Ltd Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
Alok Tiwari
Sharmila Singhai
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sanjay Agrawal
Vinod Deshmukh
Pawan Shrivastava
80 4180/2013/WPS
Siyaram Verma vs Chhattisgarh State Co-Operative And Ors Chandresh Shrivastava
A. G.
Prafull N. Bharat (Resp. No. 1
2 And 3))
81 4305/2013/WPS
Parmarath vs Chief General Manager And Ors. Meena Shastri
Sk. Ratre
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
82 94/2014/WPS
Chitrasen Kulmitra And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sanjeev Sahu
Rahul Jha
Shishir Dixit
A. G.
83 7089/2017/WPS
Bhagwat Prasad Kashyap vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shishir Dixit
Rahul Jha
Ashish Beck
A. G.
71 3091/2011/WPL
State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. vs Rajesh Kumar Chandra A. G.
Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
72 7422/2018/WPS
Rajesh Kumar Chandra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
A. G.
73 5287/2012/WPS
Toman Lal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Shailendra Shukla
Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. Sen Gupta
Ritu Mishra
Amrita Dewangan
A. G.
74 5288/2012/WPS
Chandrabhan Singh Bhadoriya vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.
75 923/2013/WPS
Ashok Panchbhai vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Rb. Sharma
Narendra Chandel
Vimal Kumar Tondey
Anup Majumdar
Sunil Sahu
V. R. Tiwari
Anurag Jha
Ajay Kumar Barik
Anil Mourya
Ashwani Shukla
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
84 1823/2014/WPS
Mahadev Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Mahadev Tiwari (In Person)
Rishi Sahu
Surfaraj Khan
A. G.
85 5454/2014/WPS
Rishi Kumar Pandey And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Surfaraj Khan
A. G.
Punit Ruparel
Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Priyanka Mehta
Prasoon Agrawal
Rajnish Singh Baghel
86 2650/2015/WPS
Chandra Prakash Vyas vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Naushina Afrin Ali
A. G.
Prafull N. Bharat
Keshav Dewangan
Harshal Chouhan
Mayank Chandrakar
Akash Pandey
Jitendra Pali
Varun Sharma
Harshad Kumar Vyas
Aman Kesharwani
Bhavana Pali
Shailja Shukla
Vikas Dubey
87 2738/2015/WPS
M. K. Chakraborty vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited Chandresh Shrivastava
Vivek Chopda
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan
Suvigya Awasthy
S. Harshita
88 3790/2015/WPS
Sapan Bansriar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Rahul Sharma
Ruchi Nagar
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
89 3793/2015/WPS
Vijay Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Rahul Sharma
Ruchi Nagar
A. G.
Yogesh Chandra Sharma
Ajay Chandra
Govind Dewangan
90 5010/2015/WPS
Smt. K. K. Asna vs State Of Chhattisgarh Saleem Kazi
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
54 5015/2019/WPS
Seema Nonhare Earlier Seema Mahobiya vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. Jayant K. Rao
A. G.
55 5016/2019/WPS
Vijay Kumar Mutakiya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
56 5017/2019/WPS
Jitendra Kumar Deepak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
58 5020/2019/WPS
Pawan Singh Raj vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Otwani
Aditya S. Gupta
Yash Mourya
Vinod Kumar Pandey
A. G.
59 5021/2019/WPS
Dr. Bhavana Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Sinha
Pratik Tiwari
Vaibhav Maheshwari
D. L. Dewangan
A. G.
40 5000/2019/WPS
Surendra Singh Kachhawah vs Additional Director General Of Police Bhuvneshwar Singh Rajput
Rohitashva Singh
A. G.
41 5001/2019/WPS
Sanat Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Rahul Sharma
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
42 5002/2019/WPS
Smt. Arti Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Diksha Gouraha
Akshara Amit
Waquar Naiyer
Ghanshyam Kashyap
A. G.
43 5003/2019/WPS
Dinesh Kumar Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
45 5005/2019/WPS
Smt. Kranti Deshmukh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
46 5006/2019/WPS
Nagesh Kumar Das vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Rahul Sharma
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
47 5007/2019/WPS
Rajendra Kumar Joshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
48 5009/2019/WPS
Bitan Mandal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
49 5010/2019/WPS
Chhabi Lal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shikhar Sharma
Raghvendra Pradhan
Sudhir Kumar Sahu
A. G.
51 5012/2019/WPS
Vijay Kumar Netam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikas Dubey
Kunal Sharma
A. G.
Prafull N. Bharat
52 5013/2019/WPS
Sonu Ram Nureti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
53 5014/2019/WPS
Smt. Divya Vishwkarma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Rahul Sharma
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
50 5011/2019/WPS
Daneshwar Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Rahul Sharma
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
91 6925/2016/WPS
Smt. Anjali Pratibha Haque vs State Of Chhattisgarh Saleem Kazi
A. G.
92 4062/2019/WPS
Smt. Nirmala Bhadraja vs State Of Chhattisgarh Faiz Kazi
Shailesh Puriya
A. G.
93 3438/2016/WPS
Mohan Lal Mourya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Pandey
A. G.
94 4609/2016/WPS
Saurabh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Agrawal
A. G.
C. Jayant K. Rao
95 1085/2016/CRA
Sanjay Alias Raja Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Bharat
Dheerendra Pandey
C. P. Soni
Devendra Pratap Singh
A. G.
96 1153/2016/CRR
Dr. Suraj Singh Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Sameer Oraon
Raza Ali
Prachi Agrawal
A. G.
97 573/2017/WPS
Dr. Sharad Karnewar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Pali
Vikas Dubey
Aditya Tiwari
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
98 608/2017/WPS
Nitesh Ekka vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Pali
Bhavana Pali
Vikas Dubey
Aditya Tiwari
A. G.
Ashish Shrivastava
B. D. Guru
Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
99 2935/2017/WPS
Smt. Gayatri Chandrawanshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Dewangan
Ajit Singh
A. G.
123 8546/2018/WPS
Bhupendra Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
V. R. Tiwari
Vaibhav Shukla
124 4653/2017/WPS
Shukrawar Singh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
125 4388/2017/WPS
Resham Bai vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
126 4392/2017/WPS
Itwar Singh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
127 4652/2017/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs South Eastern Coal Fields Limited Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shishir Dixit
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
128 4385/2017/WPS
Sahodra Bai vs South Eastern Coal Fields Limited Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shishir Dixit
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
129 3265/2018/WPS
Rohit Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Bharat Sharma
Anurag Singh
Prasoon Agrawal
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Priyanka Mehta
Pankaj Agrawal
130 5116/2018/WPS
Sunil Kumar Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Somkant Verma
Manoj Chauhan
A. G.
Pragalbha Sharma
Rishabh Garg
Kshitij Sharma
131 6439/2018/WPS
Smt Santoshi Bharti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajbahadur Singh
Sanjay Pathak
Wasim Miyan
Vivek Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
Akhilesh Kumar
Kishan Lal Sahu
Arun Sao

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
19 1826/2017/CRMP
Ranbir Singh vs Bhagwan Singh Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Amit Buxy
Amit Kumar
Gunjan Tiwari
20 1855/2017/CRMP
Harkesh Meena vs Bhagwan Singh Amit Buxy
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Sunil Verma
N. P. Dubey
Gunjan Tiwari
Amit Kumar
21 1452/2017/CRMP
Dhiraj Nayak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
A. G.
Sharmila Singhai
Sanjay Agrawal
Akhand Pratap
Reena Singh
22 1925/2018/CRMP
Ku. Dhaneshwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Meena Shastri
J. K. Shastri
Ranjana Singh Tomar
A. G.
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
S. Dewangan
U Peandey
S. Gupta
Laxmeen Kashyap
D. Kushwaha
23 175/2019/CRMP
Komal Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivali Dubey
A. G.
Sareena Khan
24 260/2019/CRMP
Ashfaaq Ahmed Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunny Agrawal
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Pankaj Singh
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Adil Minhaj
25 731/2019/CRMP
Dr. Chandramani Dev vs State Of Chhattisgarh Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
A. G.
27 901/2019/CRMP
Reena Ghosh vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Anurag Khatri
A. G.
26 825/2019/CRMP
Alok Mishra vs Chandan Katare Prakash Kumar Mishra
Lokesh Kumar Dewangan
Ashok Soni
Neeraj Choubey
Hemant Gupta
28 1023/2019/CRMP
Rajesh Yadav vs Jitendra Kumar Patel Ankit Borker
Ashish Surana
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
100 4374/2017/WPS
Rejendra Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shishir Dixit
A. G.
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Shailendra Shukla
101 8547/2018/WPS
Mukesh Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
Vaibhav Shukla
102 8473/2018/WPS
Manoj Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Kapil Maini
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
Kapil Maini
A. G.
103 8525/2018/WPS
Bharat Lal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
104 8353/2018/WPS
Mukesh Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
Vaibhav Shukla
105 8527/2018/WPS
Santosh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
Goutam Khetrapal
A. G.
106 8548/2018/WPS
Mohan vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Vaibhav Shukla
107 382/2019/WPS
Lakhanlal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
A. G.
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
Goutam Khetrapal

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

ORDERS ON IAS
1 41/2010/CRA
Keshwar Ekka vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ramesh Chand Shukla
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Vineet Kumar Pandey
A. G.
2 429/2019/CRMP
Vikas Tiwari vs Neha Tiwari Awadh Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
Sanjay Pathak
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
3 712/2019/CRMP
Rija Enterprises vs M/S Vinayak Extrusion Limited Ankur Agrawal
Satish Chandra Verma
Chandradeep Prasad
Chakresh Tiwari
Raza Ali
4 791/2019/CRMP
Prakash Shrivastav @ Nikki @ Babu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vishnu Koshta
Shobhit Koshta
A. G.
5 1071/2019/CRMP
Ganesh Ram Chouhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. K. Kesharwani
Anukul Biswas
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
6 4475/2019/MCRC
Monika Sachdev vs State Of Chhattisgarh Suresh Tandan
Syed Imtiaz Ali
A. G.
7 1584/2019/CRMP
Ajay Usarey vs Kuleshwar Sahu J. K. Gupta
S. M. H. Jafari
Hemlata Goswami
8 1585/2019/CRMP
Shiv Shankar Bhatt vs Sanjay Kumar Thakre Jitendra Gupta
Kasturi Sahu
Suresh Tandan
C. P. Soni
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
9 1315/2003/CRA
V.K.Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Som Mishra
V. G. Tamaskar
Suresh Verma
Anand Dadariya
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
10 62/2016/CRMP
Shashi Bhushan Shukla And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sumesh Bajaj
A. G.
Arvind Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Shivnath Shrivas
11 94/2016/CRMP
R. P. Diwan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumesh Bajaj
A. G.
Arvind Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
12 967/2017/CRMP
Smt. Jayshri Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sharmila Singhai
Sanjay Agrawal
Upasana Mehta
Chandra Shekhar Shrivastava
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
Sunita Jain
Tridib Bhattacharya
Pragya Pandey
Pritha Ghoshal
13 1073/2017/CRMP
Akash Deep Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
Upasana Mehta
Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Chandra Shekhar Shrivastava
A. G.
Sunita Jain
Tridib Bhattacharya
Pragya Pandey
Pritha Ghoshal
14 1129/2017/CRMP
Manmohan Gopal And Another vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Another Maneesh Sharma
Richa Pandey
Yogesh Pandey
Arvind Singh
Rahul Tyagi
Pragalbha Sharma
A. G.
B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Ruchi Nagar
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
Rupesh Shrivastava
Chandradeep Prasad
Vinod Deshmukh
15 1363/2017/CRMP
Prabandh Sanchalak Jila Vanopaj Sahkari Sangh Maryadit vs Pradip Kumar Chatwani Manoj Mishra
Ramesh Kumar Sharma
A. G.
16 1362/2017/CRMP
Prabandh Sanchalak Jila Vanopaj Sahkari Sangh Maryadit vs Pradip Kumar Chatwani Manoj Mishra
Ramesh Kumar Sharma
A. G.
17 1423/2017/CRMP
C. B. K. Singh vs Bhagwan Singh Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Amit Buxy
Sunil Verma
Narayan Prasad Dubey
Gunjan Tiwari
Amit Kumar
P. Chetan Kumar
Sunil Pillai
18 1854/2017/CRMP
Sakkeer Hussain C.T vs Bhagwan Singh Amit Buxy
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
S. Harshita
Ghanshyam Patel
Sunil Pillai
Amit Kumar
Gunjan Tiwari
Sunil Verma

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
132 7887/2018/WPS
Om Prakash Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sharmila Singhai
Akhand Pratap
Sanjay Agrawal
Reena Singh
A. G.
133 63/2018/WPL
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Smt Chitrarekha Sahu A. G.
Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
134 564/2019/WPS
Deepak Kumar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Kumar Patel
Durga Prasad Yadav
A. G.
Satish Chandra Verma
Rajat Agrawal
Harshwardhan Parganiha
135 983/2019/WPS
Raja Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
Rajesh Singh
136 958/2019/WPS
Ameen Ahmad Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohit Sharma
Sunil Kumar Soni
Vatan Sahu
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
Ruchi Agrawal
Sudeep Agrawal
Y. C. Sharma
137 1865/2019/WPS
Shankar Lal Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
138 2905/2019/WPS
Kamlesh Mishra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Keshav Nande
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Ruchi Nagar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
Satish Chandra Verma
V. R. Tiwari
Harshwardhan Parganiha
Rajat Agrawal
Aayush Bhatia
139 4239/2019/WPS
Bhagirathi Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vinod Deshmukh
Ritesh Giri
P. S. Painkra
A. G.
A. S. Rajput
Anusuya Rajput
140 144/2019/WPL
Axon Construction Pvt. Ltd. vs Shri Mohendra Kumar Sahu Vipin Tiwari
Pushpa Tiwari
Ajay Pal Singh
141 447/2019/WPC
Aman Kumar Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ravindra Sharma
Amit Buxy
D. L. Dewangan
Abhishek Sinha
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Manik Mehta In Person
108 4375/2017/WPS
Lalita Bai vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
A. G.
Shailendra Shukla
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
109 4381/2017/WPS
Roopchand vs South Eastern Coal Fields Limited Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shishir Dixit
A. G.
Goutam Khetrapal
Shailendra Shukla
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
110 4382/2017/WPS
Mangat Ram vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Shailendra Shukla
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
111 4393/2017/WPS
Anita vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
112 4398/2017/WPS
Kunti Bai vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Amit Kumar Chaki
Ashish Beck
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
113 4657/2017/WPS
Hemlal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
114 4673/2017/WPS
Dileep Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
A. G.
Shailendra Shukla
115 8475/2018/WPS
Hanuman Singh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
A. G.
116 8477/2018/WPS
Niranjan vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
A. G.
Astha Shukla
117 8482/2018/WPS
Hariram vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Astha Shukla
A. G.
118 8486/2018/WPS
Chhotelal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
119 8488/2018/WPS
Yashwant Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
A. G.
Astha Shukla
Vaibhav Shukla
120 8489/2018/WPS
Pyarelal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Astha Shukla
A. G.
121 8512/2018/WPS
Maniram vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Astha Shukla
A. G.
122 8515/2018/WPS
Manharan Lal vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Shishir Dixit
Ashish Beck
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Kapil Maini
Avinash Chand Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
9 1529/2016/CRA
Dilip Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mirza Kaiser Baeg
A. G.
10 1676/2017/CRA
Birbal Jaiswal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Agrawal
S. Durga Sarni
Jitendra Shukla
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
11 177/2019/CRA
Rajulal Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Santosh Bharat
Vikas Shrivastava
A. G.
13 517/2019/CRA
Rajat @ Tingu vs The State Of Chhattisgarh K. R. Loniya
Ku. Shubhesh Lonia
A. G.
12 423/2019/CRA
Ku. Malti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Nirupama Bajpai
Shashank Upadhyay
Shrawan Kumar Chandel
A. G.
14 579/2019/CRA
Apendra Shukla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kripesh G. Kela
Devesh G. Kela
A. G.
15 429/2019/CRA
Sukhlal Bargah @ Paatu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gyan Prakash Shukla
A. G.
16 535/2019/CRA
Yogesh Kumar @ Pappu Umare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
A. G.
17 545/2019/CRA
Chhote Dou @ Ajay vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Tripathi
A. G.
18 604/2019/CRA
Laxminarayan @ Lala vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Hemant Kumar Patel
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
A. G.
19 648/2019/CRA
Ramgopal Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
20 691/2019/CRA
Rajesh Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Adil Minhaj
A. G.
21 425/2019/ACQA
Dhanmet vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
22 471/2019/ACQA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Vinod Kumar Neeraj Sharma

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 266/2019/ACQA
Lal Sai vs Bhagirathi Ajeet Kumar Yadav

ORDERS ON IAS
2 1200/2015/CRA
Narsingh Sahu, Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh T. K. Jha
Anurag Jha
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.
3 622/2017/CRMP
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Devlal A. G.
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Vineet Kumar Pandey
4 1542/2017/CRMP
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Awadhram Khunte A. G.
Kalyan Kalamkar
Abhijeet Sarkar
Ajay Kumar Rajwade
5 342/2018/CRMP
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Ajay Kumar @ Raju Nirmalkar A. G.
Sanjay Patel

FRESH MATTERS
6 1055/2019/CRA
Deepak Ram Nagesh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
7 1056/2019/CRA
Arvind Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Lukesh Kumar Mishra
Shubham Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
8 4473/2019/MCRC
Awdhesh Kumar Rajput vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bhuvneshwar Singh Rajput
Rohitashva Singh
A. G.
9 1568/2019/CRMP
Chatur Prashad Kesharwani vs Smt. Damyanti Pawan Kesharwani
10 483/2019/ACQA
Shivnarayan Rajwade vs Sushil Shukla Syed Majid Ali
Ishwar Jaiswal
Akhtar Hussain
11 485/2019/ACQA
Shivnarayan Rajwade vs Rambakas Syed Majid Ali
Akhtar Hussain
Ishwar Jaiswal
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
12 1329/2014/CRA
Kapil Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vivek Sharma
Rajkumar Pali
A. G.
13 1505/2017/CRA
Ramgopal Sahu R. G. Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kishore Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Sunny Agrawal
A. G.
15 1531/2018/CRA
Vyas Narayan @ Mekru Nirmalkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Atanu Ghosh
Gyan Prakash Shukla
Upasana Mehta
Shatrughan Vishwakarma
A. G.
16 1222/2018/CRMP
Manoj Kumar Agarwal vs Alok Kedia Savita Panjabi
Mukesh Sharma
17 319/2019/CRA
Chandrika Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh V. K. Pandey
T. R. Chandrakar
Neha Verma
A. G.
18 327/2019/CRA
Ramsiya Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
29 1207/2019/CRMP
Nirmal Chand Kothari vs Salim Akhtar Shaleen Singh Baghel
30 263/2019/ACQA
Suresh Kumar Mahapatra vs Dinesh Agrawal Virendra Verma
31 282/2019/ACQA
Brijmohan Agrawal vs Tanveer Singh Sikh Surfaraj Khan
32 284/2019/ACQA
Prashant Tiwari vs Birju Sarthi Rajendra Tripathi
33 291/2019/ACQA
Sheikh Yusuf Mohammad vs Ganpat Kurre Vipin Singh
Vinay Singh
35 355/2019/ACQA
Mohd. Asimuddin vs Prakash Goyal Yogesh Pandey

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 1539/2012/WPC
Shri Afroj Anjum vs State Of C.G. And Ors Anand Dadariya
Ashish Surana
Meha Kumar
Narendra Meher
Anil Tawadkar
Ruchi Nagar
Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
Alok Bakshi
Rishi Sahu
Bd. Guru
Srj. Jaiswal
R. Tripathi

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
29 1262/2019/CRMP
M.L. Kotak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sharad Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Ramakant Mishra
A. G.
30 1439/2019/CRMP
Khudram Nirmalkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivendu Pandya
Mandavi Bharadwaj
A. G.
31 1490/2019/CRMP
Premkumar Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahul Tamaskar
Aditya Tiwari
Rakesh Kashyap
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 1053/2019/CRA
T. Yaqub vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amiyakant Tiwari
Prabhat Saxena
Bharat Gulabani
Yashwant Tiwari
A. G.
2 484/2019/ACQA
Durgesh Netam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arvind Sinha
Sudeep Johri
J. K. Gupta
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
5 1054/2019/CRA
Ram Singh Marko vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Tripathi
A. G.
6 486/2019/ACQA
Amar Singh vs Shankar Rathore Aditya Khare
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
7 386/2013/CRA
Yashwant Baghel And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
Ravi Kumar Bhagat
Soniya Kuldeep
A. G.
8 1004/2016/CRA
Surbeer vs State Of Chhattisgarh Yogeshwar Sharma
Rajkumar Jaiswal
Ranjana Jaiswal
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
19 690/2019/CRA
Kuleshwar Kumar Singour vs State Of Chhattisgarh Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chandra Dut
Ganesh Ram Burman
Praveen Shrivastava
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.
20 749/2019/CRA
Amita Bara @ Sarita vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jeet Patel
A. G.
21 906/2019/CRA
Amir Khan vs State Of Chattisgarh B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Anurag Khatri
A. G.
22 917/2019/CRA
Rahul Rai (Actual Name Sunny Shekhar Rai) vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shailendra Shukla
Abhiyunnati Singh
Ajay Lakra
Ashwin Panickar
Vikram Sharma
A. G.
23 925/2019/CRA
Jyotish Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Kumar Dubey
S. Durga Sarni
Jitendra Shukla
A. G.
24 937/2019/CRA
Babulal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Smt. Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
25 677/2019/CRMP
Smt. Mathura Gond vs Santram Gond Dharmesh Srivastava
Anurag Bajpai
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
27 1162/2019/CRMP
Smt. Annapurna Dhiwar vs Kul Singh Kanwar H. V. Sharma
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
28 1200/2019/CRMP
Nirmal Chand Kothari vs Smt. Afasrun Nisha Shaleen Singh Baghel
26 1070/2019/CRMP
S.K. Jain vs S. Suresh Kumar Naidu Ajay Shrivastava
Vinod Kumar Sharma
N. K. Chatterjee
Satya Kumar Mandloi

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

ORDERS ON IAS
8 1835/2018/MAC
Ramesh Kumar Sahu vs Anil Kumar G. V. Kutumba Rao
Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh

FRESH MATTERS
8 546/2019/WP227
Riyaz Khan vs Nyas Shri Laxminarayan Mahraj Killa Manir Durg N. K. Chatterjee
Akhilesh Kumar
9 1220/2019/MAC
Smt. Jagyo Bai vs Santanu Munda Arjun Lal Singroul

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
9 158/2007/SA
Savitri Bai vs Dilip Sharaf And Others Hamida Siddique
M. Alam
Soniya Thakur
A. G.
P. Bhatt

FRESH MATTERS
10 1221/2019/MAC
Bethiyar vs Pandeshwar Pratap Singh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
11 1222/2019/MAC
Sonu Jaiswal vs Abhay Raj Baheliya Arjun Lal Singroul
13 1227/2019/MAC
Ramavtar Verma vs Kumari Damni Yadav Sachin Nidhi
Ajay Chandra
Y. C. Sharma

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
14 140/2007/SA
Dhaniram Verma And Others vs Shri Manohar Rao Dongre And Others Sb. Patel
Md. Asif
Arjunlal Singroul
Harshwardhan Parganiha
Rajat Agrawal
Sourabh Sharma
Sudeep Agrawal
Hemant Kumar Agrawal
Satish Chandra Verma
15 665/2014/MAC
Komal Singh And Anr. vs Smt. Dashmat Bai And Ors. Mohd. Tariq Haider
D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
Anil Gulati
16 467/2015/MAC
Sitaram Sahu And Anr. vs Ganesh Nayar And Ors. Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
Deepak Gupta
17 1494/2016/MAC
Smt. Pramila Vaisya vs Uday Kumar Kushwaha A. N. Pandey
S. K. Gupta
C. Jayant K. Rao
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Amit Buxy

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 236/2019/CRR
Smt. Kamla Sahu vs Omprakash Sahu K. P. S. Gandhi
Lav Sharma
2 302/2019/CRR
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Parmeshwar Kanwar A. G.
Vikash Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
Akath Kumar Yadav
3 689/2019/CRR
Shankar Lal Agrawal vs Kaushilya Bai Mateen Siddiqui
Keshav Nande
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
4 259/2019/CRR
Jasvinder Singh Dhillan vs Smt. Rajdeep Kaur Dhillan Krishnakumar Dixit
R. K. Dixit
Vijay Laxmi Sarwa
A. G.
5 394/2019/CRR
Banke Bihari Shukla vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
Gurudev I. Sharan
6 446/2019/CRR
Bhim Yadav vs Smt. Shraddha Yadav Govind Dewangan
Mirza Kaiser Baeg
7 571/2019/CRR
Nand Kumar Chandra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Malay Shrivastava
Avinash Choubey
Prateek Kumar Singh
A. G.
8 712/2019/CRR
Gyaneshwar Verma vs Smt. Khusboo Verma Kripesh G. Kela
L. K. Mishra
R. L. Bajpayee
Devesh G. Kela

FRESH MATTERS
9 825/2019/CRR
Rajesh Rajwade vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neel Ratan Jaiswal
Rishi Rahul Soni
A. G.
10 826/2019/CRR
Smt. Kamal Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Suresh Tandan
Syed Imtiaz Ali
A. G.

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 2264/2019/WPC
Atulesh Agarwal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
3 2271/2019/WPC
Ayushi Agarwal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
4 2273/2019/WPC
Smt. Rama Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh K. P. S. Gandhi
Lav Sharma
S. P. Kale
Gurdev Singh Gandhi
A. G.
5 2274/2019/WPC
Mayank Agarwal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
6 50/2018/ARBA
The Chief General Manager vs M/S Talat Constructions Animesh Tiwari
8 1926/2019/WPC
Sanjay Industries A Partnership Firm vs Union Of India Amrito Das
P. Acharya
K. Rohan
Asstt. S. G.
Vaibhav Shukla

FRESH MATTERS
9 38/2019/ARBA
Naveen Shrivas vs Competent Officer B. Gopa Kumar
Krishna Gopal Yadav
P. Chetan Kumar
Jyoti Singh
Vaibhav P. Shukla
10 2260/2019/WPC
Abc vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arpana Singh
Roop Naik
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
11 2262/2019/WPC
Smt. Punotin Bai Ghoghre vs State Of Chhattisgrh Abhishek Sharma
Roop Naik
A. G.
12 2263/2019/WPC
Chhadamilal Chouksay Memorial Homoeopathy Medical College vs Union Of India Anurag Dayal Shrivastava
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
13 2266/2019/WPC
Touchstone Services Pvt. Ltd. vs Union Of India Shailja Shukla
Siddharth Shukla
Utsav Mahiswar
Asstt. S. G.
P R Patankar

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 1224/2019/MAC
Geeta Bai Patel vs Harprasad Kashyap Arjun Lal Singroul

FRESH MATTERS
3 474/2019/SA
Aghori Lal Kuldeep vs Javed Khan Udho Ram Koshaley
Badal Lal Bhardwaj
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
4 1225/2019/MAC
Vishesh Sinha vs Amit Kumar Chandravanshi Yogeshwar Sharma

FRESH MATTERS
4 475/2019/SA
Bharat Aluminium Company Limited vs Amit Shukla Prafull N. Bharat
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
5 1228/2019/MAC
Radheshyam Singh Thakur vs Suresh Kumar Rathia Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Hemant Kumar Patel

FRESH MATTERS
5 477/2019/SA
Motilal vs Budhi Bai Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
6 2027/2018/MAC
Smt. Narinder Kaur vs Namdev @ Bablu Tande Satish Chandra Verma
Harsh Wardhan Parganiha
Rajat Agrawal
Hemant Kumar Agrawal
Amrito Das
Abhyuday Singh

FRESH MATTERS
6 542/2019/WP227
Rajesh Jain vs Simplex Casting Limited Urla Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay Kumar Sahu

ORDERS ON IAS
7 111/2019/MAC
The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Ramesh Kumar Sahu Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh
G. V. Kutumba Rao

FRESH MATTERS
7 543/2019/WP227
Smt. Kanika Dey vs Alok Ghosh Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chanda
Ganesh Ram Burman
Praveen Shrivastava
Narayan Prasad Thakur
Bhaskar Jha

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
14 2270/2019/WPC
Nature Clean Foundation vs Union Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
M. Asha
A. G.
15 2272/2019/WPC
Kalam Singh vs National Highway Authority Of India Ltd. Banhiman Roy
T. K. Chandra
Kamal Kishor Patel
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
16 2051/2009/WPC
Naveen Cheryani vs The Municipal Corporation And Anr. Ajit Singh
Ml. Sakat
Vivek Chopda
17 83/2012/WPC
Maniruddin Ansari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ak. Prasad
Shakti Raj Sinha
A. G.
18 2182/2012/WPC
Khemchand Sahu And Ors vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors S. C. Verma
K. K. Dewangan
Hemant Kesharwani
Suresh Tandan
20 443/2013/WPC
Praveen Kumar Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Satish Chandra Verma
Ag
Shailendra Shukla R-3
Aditya Kharecav.
Sangharsh Pandeycav.
21 503/2013/WPC
Isfaque Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Surfaraj Khan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
31 374/2014/WPC
Laxmi Singh Banjare vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. And Ors Roshan Dubey
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
32 1654/2014/WPC
Santosh Rathore vs Regional Transport Authority Bilaspur And Anr. Shailendra Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
33 1656/2014/WPC
Ashok Kumar Rathore vs Regional Transport Authority Bilaspur And Anr. Shailendra Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
34 1702/2014/WPC
Rajendra Kumar Rathore vs Regional Transport Authority Bilaspur And Anr. Shailendra Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
35 1951/2014/WPC
Smt.Devhuti Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Manish Thakur
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Sameer Oraon
Raza Ali
A. G.
Aditya Bhardwaj
R. Tripathi
S. R. J. Jaiswal
B. D. Guru
Pankaj Agrawal
36 1518/2017/WPC
Surendra Tiwari vs High Court Of Chhattisgarh Manay Nath Thakur
Praveen Das
Vivek Chopda
Tarkeshwar Nande
Sourabh Sharma
Shailendra Shukla
37 357/2017/CRA
Saroj Badhei vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

FRESH MATTERS
11 827/2019/CRR
Mohan Pushpkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurudev I. Sharan
A. G.
12 828/2019/CRR
Khilan @ Lalita vs Vinod Sahu Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Dr. Kumaresh Tiwari
Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
13 829/2019/CRR
Dr. Chitra (Gohil) Parmar vs Dr. Ritesh Parmar Meena Shastri
Ranjana Singh Tomar
J. K. Shastri
14 4455/2019/MCRC
Ajay Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashutosh Trivedi
Sushant Tiwari
Shashi Bhushan Tiwari
Prashant Tiwari
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
15 34/2008/CRR
Leelawati vs Narayan Ashish Gupta
Manish Upadhyay
16 388/2010/CRR
Dr.R.N.Paridha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Rajverdhan Singh
A. G.
17 544/2016/CRR
Mukesh Agrawal vs M/S Nirmala Power Ltd. Amit Sharma
Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
22 719/2013/WPC
Agrasen Mahavidyalaya vs Regional Director And Anr. Pankaj Agrawal
Smt. Iturani Mukharjee
Smt. Preeti Yadav
Bhaskar Payashi
23 1012/2013/WPC
Anand Ram Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shishir Dixit
Sudha Bhardwaj
Sanjeev Sahu
Arvind Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
A. G.
Sumesh Bajaj
24 1019/2013/WPC
Smt.Punbai Sahu And Ors. vs Nawal Kishor Sahu And Ors. Mukesh Sharma
Savita Panjabi
Narendra Kumar Kashyap
A. G.
Rajkamal Singh
Mirza Kaiser Baeg
Annapurna Tiwari
25 1050/2013/WPC
Ajay Kumar Nag vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Shailendra Dubey
Sachin Singh Rajput
Renu Singh
Ag
Chunu Ram Sahucavt.
Chhabileshwar Kumar Sahucat. Anil Das Kuldeepcavt.
A. D. Kuldeep
Sudhir Verma
C. R. Sahu
Sunita Sahu
C. K. Sahu
26 1182/2013/WPC
Amit Kumar Tiwari vs Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. And Ors. Anand Mohan Tiwari
Ramawatar Mishra
Anand Shukla
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
30 44/2014/WPC
Smt.Munni Devi vs Shri Jagdish Pathak Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Mukesh Sharma
38 199/2018/WPT
M/S Lafarge India Private Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh. Neelabh Dubey
Smiti Sharma
A. G.
39 2534/2018/WPC
Bhagwanta vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Hari Agrawal
Sameer Oraon
Anjinesh Shukla
Ankur Agrawal
Raza Ali
Trishna Das
Chakresh Tiwari
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
Fouzia Mirza
40 441/2019/WPC
Poshan Lal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Chandradeep Prasad
Chakresh Tiwari
Ankur Agrawal
Raza Ali
A. G.
41 726/2019/WPC
Teerath Kumar Gabel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
42 818/2019/WPC
Rabi Bhushan Sharma vs General Maneger Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
Shashank Thakur
Vinod Kumar Deshmukh
43 1801/2019/WPC
Monnet Ispat Energy Limited vs Chhattisgarh State Industrial Development Corporation Limited, Ankit Siinghal
Shobhit Banerjee
Kashif Shakeel
44 1959/2019/WPC
Durpati Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Smt. Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
N. Naha Roy
45 4242/2019/MCRC
Janakram @ Jhanakram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ishwar Jaiswal
Abhishek Saraf
Ram Sajiwan
Akhtar Hussain
V. C. Ottalwar
A. G.
46 4356/2019/MCRC
Ram Ratan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ishwar Jaiswal
Abhishek Saraf
Ram Sajiwan
V. C. Ottalwar
Akhtar Hussain
A. G.

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 1195/2019/MAC
The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Pushpraj Singh Rajput Pankaj Agrawal
1 476/2019/SA
Dinanath Rathore vs Smt. Rajni Rathore Vinod Kumar Pandey
Aditya S. Gupta
Amit Soni
Yash Mourya
Sunil Otwani
A. G.
2 1223/2019/MAC
Smt. Jambo Bai vs Naushad Raza Aditya Khare
2 544/2019/WP227
Hardev vs Udayram Amit Buxy
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
19 467/2018/CRR
Tukaram vs Gesram Awadh Tripathi
Wasim Miyan
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
Ravi Kumar Bhagat
Renu Ratre
S. K. Ratre
Reena Singh
Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
20 287/2018/CRR
Gesram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Agrawal
Upasana Mehta
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
21 404/2018/CRR
Prabhakar Singh Rajput vs Bhupendra Singh Rajput Amit Kumar Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
S. P. Sahu
A. G.
S. K. Guha
Guru Prasad Kurre
Neeraj Pradhan
Rajnish Singh Baghel
22 626/2018/CRR
Shridhan Gaygwal vs Smt. Sunita Gaygwal R. S. Patel
Kaushal Yadav
Kalawati Patel
23 675/2018/CRR
Abhishek Mukherjee vs Smt. Sharmistha Mukherjee Arjun Yadav
Vikas Shrivastava
Arvind Kumar Dubey
Abira Bhattacharya
B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
24 1108/2018/CRR
Satyapujan Mishra vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Chirmiri Area Jai Prakash Shukla
Rakesh Kumar Jha
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
25 1187/2018/CRR
Kamleshwar @ Sanjay vs Smt. Bindiya @ Rashim Shobhit Koshta
Vishnu Koshta
Rajkumar Pali
Amit Kumar Sahu
26 1217/2018/CRR
Ramesh Kumar vs Tara Bai Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
27 1245/2018/CRR
J. C. Benrji vs Jyoti Bhushan Gond Ajay Kumar Dwivedi
A. G.
28 1269/2018/CRR
Smt. Nandrani Chandrawanshi vs Dr. Kanti Kumar Chandrawanshi Anurag Bajpai
Dharmesh Srivastava
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
40 22/2016/WPCR
Pankaj Kumar Kela vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurmit Singh Ahluwalia
H. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
K. R. Nair
Veena Nair
Sudeep Verma
Alok Kumar Dewangan
Suresh Tandan
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Wasim Miyan
41 23/2016/WPCR
Pankaj Kumar Kela vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurmit Singh Ahluwalia
H. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
A. G.
K. R. Nair
Kishore Bhaduri
Veena Nair
Sudeep Verma
Alok Kumar Dewangan
Suresh Tandan
42 38/2016/WPCR
Pankaj Kumar Kela vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Ahluwalia
G. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
A. G.
K. R. Nair
Kishore Bhaduri
Alok Kumar Dewangan
Arvind Sinha
Neha Sinha
Sudeep Verma
Sudeep Agrawal
Vikash A. Shrivastava
Pragya Shrivastava
Santosh Bharat
Alok Dewangan
43 154/2016/WPCR
Pankaj Kumar Kela vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Ahluwalia
Gurmit Singh Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
A. G.
K. R. Nair
Veena Nair
Sameer Behar
44 2/2018/WPCR
Ramakant Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. S. Dhurandhar
Praveen Dhurandhar
A. G.
45 1232/2018/CRMP
Smt. Bhoj Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
L. Kashyap
Sanjay Kumar Dewangan
Sampurnank Gupta
Nand Kumari Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
Pawan Shrivastava
Pushkar Sinha
46 9/2018/ARBAP
M/S Goyal Mg Gases Pvt. Ltd. vs M/S Ind Synergy Limited Goutam Khetrapal
Abhishek Sinha
Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
Ashish Surana
Durgesh Goyal
47 240/2019/WPCR
Chaturlal Sharma vs Union Of India Vikash Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
Akath Kumar Yadav
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
48 343/2019/WPCR
Smt. Damyanti Choudhari vs Central Bureau Of Investigation Banhiman Roy
Kamal Kishor Patel
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
49 347/2019/WPCR
Jasbir Singh Bhatia vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudeep Agrawal
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
28 4488/2019/MCRC
Pradeep Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Singh Chauhan
Nitesh Shrivas
A. G.
29 4489/2019/MCRC
Santosh Kumar Tansena vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
30 4490/2019/MCRC
Nand Kumar Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
31 4491/2019/MCRC
Himmat Chouhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
32 4492/2019/MCRC
Giriraj Singh Maravi vs State Of Chhattisgarh D. L. Dewangan
Vaibhav Maheshwari
Pratik Tiwari
Abhishek Sinha
A. G.
33 4493/2019/MCRC
Prakash Ramteke vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
34 1120/2019/MCRCA
Ranjeet Nayar vs State Of Chhattisgahr Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chanda
Ganesh Ram Burman
Praveen Shrivastava
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.
35 1121/2019/MCRCA
Surjeet Singh Jayasi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Achyut Tiwari
Anchal Choubey
Yatharth Singh
Chandra Shekhar Bajpai
A. G.
36 1122/2019/MCRCA
Rohit Burman vs State Of Chhattisgarh Achyut Tiwari
Achal Choubey
Chandra Shekhar Bajpai
38 1124/2019/MCRCA
Ramkumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahim Ubwani
Sakib Ahmed
Md. Faruq Azam
Navin Shukla
Smita Jha
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
39 289/2015/WPCR
Pankaj Kumar Kela vs State Of Chhattisgarh G. S. Ahluwalia
H. S. Ahluwalia
A. G.
K. R. Nair
Veena Nair
Kishore Bhaduri
Alok Kumar Dewangan
Suresh Tandan
Kosh Ram Sahu

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
39 509/2019/CRR
Kajal Patel vs Sunil Patel Rajkumar Pali
40 622/2019/CRR
Dipak Kumar Kushwaha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sangeeta Soni
C. P. Soni
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
A. G.
41 650/2019/CRR
Sheikh Ibrahim Siddiqui vs Amimun Nisha @ Nasima Noori And Another Roop Naik
Abhishek Sharma
Manju Naik
42 660/2019/CRR
Wakesh Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. Naha Roy
Atanu Ghosh
A. G.
43 664/2019/CRR
Sarju Netam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Mishra
Anil Tripathi
A. G.
44 720/2019/CRR
Bhairon Singh Thakur vs State Of Chhattisgarh Soumya Rai
Afroj Khan
Anshuman Rabra
Animesh Verma
Ankur Kashyap
Anurag Verma
Ashish Shrivastava
A. G.
45 725/2019/CRR
Kanhaiya Tandan vs Smt. Lachhanbai Utkal Pradhan
K. Rohan
Anil Kurre
K. G. Yadav
Aditi Singhvi
Yogendra Pandey
Vikas Bhaskar
46 761/2019/CRR
Chitrekha Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Jitendra Shukla
Girja Yadav
S. Durga Sharni
Trivedi Gadewal
A. G.
47 802/2019/CRR
Mukesh Kumar Mahobiya vs Ku. Shruti @ Ruhi Mahobiya Om Prakash Sahu
G. P. Sahu
Mamta Sahu
Smt. N. Sahu
48 3215/2019/MCRC
Vinod Singh @ Sonu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Ganesh Ram Burman
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 264/2016/WPCR
Ram Kunwar @ Deo Kunwar Chelak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Janak Ram Verma
Santosh Kumar Verma
Santosh Sahu
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
29 1319/2018/CRR
Raj Shekhar Paliwal And Another vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Another Sunil Otwani
Aditya S. Gupta
Vinod Kumar Pandey
A. G.
N. Naha Roy
30 1327/2018/CRR
Hosiyar Singh vs Smt. Sunita Bijamin Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Rakesh Kumar Thakur
Chakresh Tiwari
Ankur Agrawal
31 1337/2018/CRR
Bhrispati Devi vs Ramesh Kumar Khunte Devesh Chandra Verma
Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Dharmesh Srivastava
Anurag Bajpai
Anju Ahuja
32 126/2019/CRR
Khemlal Khunte vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurudev I. Sharan
A. G.
33 237/2019/CRR
Smt. Pratima Yadav vs Omprakash Yadav Dilman Rati Minj
Sudeep Verma
Sushil Sahu
Sharmila Singhai
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sanjay Agrawal
34 366/2019/CRR
Dhanraj Bhai Gurjar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shobhit Koshta
A. G.
35 372/2019/CRR
Ritesh Agrawal vs Smt. Payal Agrawal Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
36 390/2019/CRR
Shatrughan Vishkarma vs Nisha Vishkarma Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Rakesh Kumar Thakur
37 482/2019/CRR
S. Rudra Murty vs Union Of India Pragalbha Sharma
Kshitij Sharma
Rishabh Garg
Asstt. S. G.
38 496/2019/CRR
Krishnakant Pandey vs Smt. Sarita Pandey N. K. Chatterjee
Jitendra Gupta

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 4129/2019/MCRC
Pankaj Kumar Sarthi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Santosh Kumar Verma
A. G.
3 4472/2019/MCRC
Ajit @ Tantu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Harshal Chouhan
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Keshav Dewangan
Prafull N. Bharat
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
4 420/2019/WPCR
Ramesh Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh P R Patankar
Vedant Bhelonde
Siddharth Tiwari
A. G.
5 421/2019/WPCR
Than Singh Bharti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Uttam Pandey
Kiran Singh
A. G.
6 422/2019/WPCR
Isha Patle vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vijay K. Deshmukh
Curtis Collins
A. G.
7 423/2019/WPCR
Jhanak Ram Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
A. G.
8 424/2019/WPCR
Pawan Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Satyendra Srivas
Anchal Kumar Matre
Shubham Thakur
Aparna Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
9 425/2019/WPCR
Sanju Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
A. G.
10 4466/2019/MCRC
Ajeet Kerketta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Chauhan
Somkant Verma
A. G.
11 4467/2019/MCRC
Kanhaiya Dhritlahre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Yogesh Pandey
Richa Pandey
A. G.
12 4468/2019/MCRC
Anshu Prasad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurudev I. Sharan
A. G.
13 4469/2019/MCRC
Saket Mukherjee vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Dewangan
Shreyankar Nandy
Anoop Majumdar
Laxmi Kumar Gahwai
A. G.
14 4470/2019/MCRC
Suraj Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mayank Chandrakar
Akash Pandey
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
Prafull N. Bharat
A. G.
15 4474/2019/MCRC
Madan Bagh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
50 384/2019/WPCR
Basanti Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Saraf
Akhtar Hussain
Ishwar Jaiswal
A. G.
51 515/2019/CRA
Gyanik @ Kuthlu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Agrawal
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
52 4305/2019/MCRC
Pawan Kumar Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Soniya Kuldeep
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Ashok Kumar Komra
A. G.
53 1059/2019/MCRCA
Sona Lal And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.
54 1076/2019/MCRCA
Mahendra Pal @ Mohinder Singh Khurana vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivraj Singh
A. G.

Court #99

Additional Registrar(J)

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 26/2018/WP227
Harish Kumar Sahu vs Khilendra Kumar Sahu Manish Thakur
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Sameer Oraon
A. G.
Yogesh Chandra

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
1 298/2002/CRA
Jai Singh vs State Of C.G. Sharad Verma
Rakesh . Anthony
Rajesh Singh
Seema Singh
Prabhakar Singh Chandel
Sandeep Sinha
B. Madhav Rao
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FRESH MATTERS
16 4476/2019/MCRC
Tilakram Alias Pintu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Supriya Upasane
Tanuj Patwardhan
A. G.
17 4477/2019/MCRC
Nohar Lal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
18 4478/2019/MCRC
Chhatram @ Munna Suryavanshi, vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. P. Lahrey
Ganesh Kumar Gujral
A. G.
19 4479/2019/MCRC
Sunil Kumar Rajak @ Nanhu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gyan Prakash Shukla
A. G.
20 4480/2019/MCRC
Ramraj Baiga vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akhtar Hussain
Syed Mazid Ali
Ram Sajiwan
Ishwar Jaiswal
V. C. Ottalwar
A. G.
21 4481/2019/MCRC
Punaram Jatwar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
22 4482/2019/MCRC
Sandeep Narange vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Girja Yadav
S. Durga Saini
A. G.
23 4483/2019/MCRC
Rajeev Paswan vs State Of Cahhattisgarh Sharad Mishra
Ramakant Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
24 4484/2019/MCRC
Trilochan Kadati vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.
25 4485/2019/MCRC
Rumabhowmick vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Rahul Sharma
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Narendra Meher
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
26 4486/2019/MCRC
Dr. Ajay Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ankur Agrawal
Raza Ali
Chandradeep Prasad
Amin Khan
A. G.
27 4487/2019/MCRC
Roshanlal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Rajbahadur Singh
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
18 342/2018/CRR
Chaitram vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Sharmila Singhai
Sanjay Agrawal
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
Upasana Mehta
A. G.

Court #99

Additional Registrar(J)

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
5 4111/2019/WPS
Sita Thaiwat vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Faisal Akhtar
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ishan Verma
R. S. Pathak
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
5 308/2014/CRA
Anuj Singh Kshatri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
6 4301/2019/WPS
Harsh Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Agrawal
A. G.
Ashish Shrivastava

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
6 454/2015/CRR
Ravindra Das @ Kushal Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
7 609/2019/CRR
Vinod Chhabra vs Anand Kumar Gupta Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Sampurnank Gupta
Richa Dwivedi
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
J. K. Gupta
Aparna Singh
Anchal Kumar Matre
Akash Kumar Kundu
Shubham Thakur
Satyendra Shrivas
8 401/2019/ACQA
Sunil Soni vs Mukesh Harchandani Malay Kumar Bhaduri

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
3 113/2011/CRA
Rambharosh Sidar vs State Of Chhattisgarh I. S. Sahu
Sumeet Singh
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
4 4106/2019/WPS
Domendra Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
4 748/2012/CRA
Vimal Mandilwar And Anr,. vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Soni
Sunil Sahu
R. V. Rajwade
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 346/2019/SA
Lachinder Mandavi vs Shankar Shobhit Koshta
Vishnu Koshta

LIST OF CASES FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL)
2 808/2005/CRA
Rajenra Kumar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Fouzia Mirza
S. Mirza
Raj Kumar Pali
Mallika Bal
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 1074/2019/MAC
Umashankar Nagwanshi vs Kundan Soni Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
9 441/2019/ACQA
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd. vs Dhirendra Kumar Sharma Mukesh Sharma