CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

11 July 2019





Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma


FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 134/2019/FA
Khoobchand Verma vs Ajay Kumar Mirani Sachin Nidhi
Lata Nayak
Ajay Chandra
Y. C. Sharma
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
3 60/2019/MA
Deepesh Jain vs Khem Singh Akhand Pratap
Shrikant Kaushik
Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
2 150/2019/MCC
Nandkumar Pal vs Sanjay Kumar Dani Yogesh Chandra Pandey
Richa Pandey
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
4 309/2019/FA
Vijay Kumar Kedia vs Purushottam Kedia Bishnu Muni
D. N. Prajapati
A. G.
5 499/2019/CONT
Smt. Shanu Mashih vs Shri Shivanand Tiwari Mahesh Gahlot
Mahendra Sisodiya

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
6 291/2000/FA
Smt.Rukmani Tarar vs Teshwara Nath Dc. Jain
Rk. Jain
Sandeep Jain
Kiran Jain
Shukdev Prasad Sahu
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
7 29/2011/MA
Parakh Enterprises vs Subramaneshwra Oil Industries And Ors. Dileep Singh
Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
Raghvendra Kumar Singh
Vikrant Singh
Ashok Trivedi
M. L. Sakat
Sameer Oraon
Vivek Chopda
Yashwant Thakur
B. P. Sharma
9 25/2017/TPC
Smt. Sunita Bai vs Prabhuram Yadav Rajnish Singh Baghel
Chandrashekhar Bajpai
Mandavi Bharadwaj
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
Yathart Singh
Achyut Tiwari
8 39/2017/MA
M/S Balraj Service Centre Bilaspur vs Smt. E. Kasturi Rao Suresh Kumar Pandey
Rajendra Kumar Suryavanshi
A. G.
Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Prasoon Agrawal
Arun Kumar Bajaj
Ali Asgar
11 323/2018/FA
Krishn Pratap Pandey vs Anil Mundada (Wrongly Mentioned As Mudada) And Sons Through Karta Anil Mundada Arvind Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
A. G.
Anand Shukla
10 48/2018/MA
Shivram Agrawal vs Rakesh Agrawal Malay Shrivastava
Sameer Shrivastava
Somraj Shrivastava
Avinash Choubey
Shiksha Verma
Gagan Tiwari
Rajeev Shrivastava
Sunil Otwani
Sachin Singh Rajput
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Bharat Gulabani
Aditya S. Gupta
Amit Soni
Vinod Kumar Pandey
13 236/2019/FA
Santosh Singh vs Bhakku Ravindra Agrawal
Harish Agrawal
N. K. Dahariya
Vinod Kumar Palia
Vinay Kumar Shrivastava
A. G.
12 77/2019/FA
Udaya Sahakari Grih Nirman Sanstha Maryadit vs Brijlal A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
Nirupama Bajpai
Purnendra Khichariya
Raghvendra Pradhan
Vimlesh Bajpai
Vivek Sharma
Kaushal Yadav
Shikhar Sharma
Sudhir Sahu
Pushplata Khalkho
14 266/2019/FA
Rahul Agrawal vs Ashok Agrawal Ravindra Sharma
Amirita Sharma
H. V. Sharma
15 264/2019/FA
Mohan Agrawal vs Rahul Agrawal Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
16 166/2019/FA
Deepesh Agrawal vs Rahul Agrawal Anurag Singh
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
Ravindra Sharma
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sourabh Sharma
Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Tarkeshwar Nande
Amrita Sharma
Prabha Sharma
17 2/2019/TPC
Smt. Namrata Ydav vs Sanjay Yadav C. R. Sahu
Sunita Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Manoj Kumar Sinha
18 32/2019/TPC
Smt. Ruhi Jain vs Vaibhav Jain Shivendu Pandya
Mandavi Bharadwaj
Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
19 37/2019/TPC
Smt. Janki Sahu vs Chumman Sahu Aditya Chopra
Ishwari Ghritlahare
Anjali Singh Chouhan
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubhank Tiwari
Tridib Bhattacharya
Ishan Verma

Court #13

Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FRESH MATTERS
1 596/2019/MCC
Devnarayan vs Bodh Ram Manoj Kumar Sinha

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1 2960/1998/CRA
Bhagatram And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. Sk. Tiwari
Sk. Singh
Ln. Sakle
Arun Kochar
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 2295/1996/CRA
Madhusudan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manish Datt
Yk. Gupta
Rps. Thakur
Sudeep Agrawal
S. N. Nande
K. N. Nande
D. N. Nande
J. N. Nande
Awadh Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
A. Kumar
Rishi Sahu
Surfaraj Khan
Manilal Sakat
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
4 90/1997/CRA
C.R.Gwalani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kiran Mehta Jps. Obeyray
P. Rusia
Sudha Sharma
Hs. Dubey
M. Nisar
Abhay Gupta
Maya Verma
Bharat Lal Dembra
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
T. R. Dahire
3 89/1997/CRA
C.R.Gwalani vs State Of M.P. Now C.G. Hs. Dubey
Jps. Obeyray
P. Rusia
Sudha Sharma
Abhay Gupta
M. Nisar
Kiran Mehta
Maya Verma
Bharat Lal Dembra
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
5 91/1997/CRA
C.R.Gwalani vs The State Of M.P. H. S. Dubey
Kiran Mehta
Maya Verma
Bharat Lal Dembra
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
6 86/1997/CRA
C.R.Gwalani vs The State Of M.P. Kiran Mehta
Maya Verma
Bharat Lal Dembra
A. G.
7 92/1997/CRA
C.R.Gwalani vs The State Of C.G. Kiran Mehta
Hs. Dubey
Maya Verma
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
9 2812/2010/WPL
Chairman, Krishi Upaj Mandi Smaiti vs Jay Kumar Pankaj Agrawal
J. K. Gupta
U. K. Singh Chandel
8 7386/2010/WPS
Smt. Jasinta Toppo vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Awadh Tripathi
Smt. Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
10 4568/2011/WPS
Bohran Lal Gendre And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
K. Dewangan
Uttam Pandey
Sunil Verma
A. G.
11 141/2012/WPS
Ikramuddin vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. And Ors. Sharmila Singhai
Sanjay Agrawal
Priya Mishra
Rk. Gupta
Swati Raj Gupta
12 2947/2012/WPS
D.D. Sahu Dular Das Sahu vs State Of C.G. And Ors Shiv Sahu
Ajay Shrivastava
Somkant Verma
A. G.
13 92/2012/WPL
Ramendra Singh vs Cg.Infrastructure Dev. Cor. And Ors. Alok Dewangan
Sameer Behar
14 321/2013/WPS
Vishal Singh Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Prakash Tiwari
Avinash K. Mishra
Raza Ali
A. G.
15 674/2013/WPS
Ashok Kumar Jagat vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Shrawan Kumar Chandel
Nirupama Bajpai
Surfaraj Khan
Pawan Shrivastava
A. G.
Rahul Tamaskar
Kamal Kishor Patel
16 2198/2013/WPS
Ashok Kumar Bishwas vs South Eastern Coalfield Limited And Ors Gary Mukhopadhayay
A. G.
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
Rakesh Kumar Jha
Vinod Deshmukh
17 2876/2013/WPS
Umesh Kumar Yadu vs State Bank Of India And Ors Kashif Shakeel
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
19 3602/2014/WPS
Smt.Kamlesh Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Varun Sharma
Jitendra Pali
Aman Kesharwani
Bhavana Pali
Shailja Shukla
A. G.
N. Naha Roy
18 2257/2014/WPS
Smt. Sangeet Marghade vs The State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Shashank Thakur
Abhishek Thakur
N. Naha Roy
A. G.
Jitendra Pali
Varun Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
Bhavana Pali
20 3177/2014/WPS
Shahid Ali Sheikh vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Adil Minhaj
Rajnish Singh Baghel
A. G.
21 4390/2014/WPS
Pemendra And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Purnendra Khichariya
B. P. Singh
Shivendra Bhardwaj
G. P. Mathur
A. G.
Rahul Tamaskar
Ajay Shrivastava
G. P. Mathur
22 4787/2014/WPS
Mohan vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited And Ors. Akash Pandey
Govind Dewangan
Harshal Chouhan
Anumeh Shrivastava
23 4790/2014/WPS
Maharathi vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited And Ors. Akash Pandey
Govind Dewangan
Harshal Chouhan
Anumeh Shrivastava
24 4984/2014/WPS
Tarun Kumar Baghel vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Neha Verma
Vijay Kumar Pandey
T. R. Chandrakar
A. G.
S. B. Pandey
Gajendra Sahu
Nayan Kumar Chatterjee
25 5117/2014/WPS
Vinod Giri vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Vipin Tiwari
Pushpa Tiwari
Kanhaiya Lal Tiwari
A. G.
27 2112/2015/WPS
Ram Gopal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. R. S. Patel
Kalawati Patel
Mamta Sinha
Ashutosh Chaturvedi
A. G.
Rajnish Singh Baghel
28 4131/2015/WPS
Shakti Samrat Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lalit Jangde
Abhishek Pandey
Rakesh Pandey
Chandra Prakash Jangde
A. G.
26 5397/2014/WPS
Pradeep Kumar Vasnik vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Manay Nath Thakur
Malay Shrivastava
Animesh Verma
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Aditya Bhardwaj
Rajendra Tripathi
29 363/2016/WPS
Samit Dhar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
G. P. Mathur
A. G.
R. N. Vyas
N. K. Vyas
Mk. Vyas

Court #13

Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
8 2426/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs The Union Of India Th. Delhi Spl.Police Abdul Baseem Khan
Manoj Kumar Mishra
Rakesh Kumar Shukla
Kishore Bhaduri
Asstt. S. G.
9 2427/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs Union Of India Abdul Baseem. Khan
R. K. Shukla
Roop Naik
Manju Naik
A. S. G.
10 2428/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarty vs Union Of Inda Abdul Baseem. Khan
R. K. Shukla
Smriti Shrivastava
A. S. G.
11 2429/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs Union Of India Abdul Baseem. Khan
R. K. Shukla
Barat Lal Demra
Sofia Khan
A. S. G.
13 2432/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs The Union Of India Abdul Baseem. Khan
R. K. Shukla
Ajay Mishra
Barun Kumar Chakrabarty
Asstt. S. G.
12 2430/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs Union Of India Abdul Baseem Khan
R. K. Shukla
Usha Chandrakar
A. S. G.
14 2431/1997/CRA
Sadhan Chakrawarti vs The Union Of India Abdul Baseem Khan
N. K. Sahu
R. K. Sahu
Anand Kesharwani
As. G.
15 2658/1997/CRA
Suresh Chand Tripathi vs State Dinesh Choubey
A. P. Singh
Keshav De
Keshav Dewangan
B. P. Singh
Prafull N. Bharat
Santosh Bharat
Paritosh Indra Guru
A. G.
16 1292/1998/CRA
Deva @ Dev Kumar vs State Sk. Tiwari
Ak. Chakraverti
Sk. Singh
Arun Kochar
A. G.
18 1997/1999/CRA
Govind Ram And Ors. vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Arup K. Das
Praveen Chourasia
H. S. Patel
A. G.
17 1201/1999/CRA
Ramshwar Das @ Gudda vs State Vijay Pandey
Mukesh Mishra
Vinod Yadav
Usha Chandrakar
Dr. Rajesh Pandey
Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Anju Ahuja
A. G.
19 2033/1999/CRA
Kriparam Bhardwaj vs State Skp. Verma. Sl. Naik
Sk. Kori
A. Mukhopdhyay
Sk. Naik
Bhaskar Payashi
A. G.
20 2200/1999/CRA
Guddu @ Hemant Kumar And Ors. vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Shiv Shanker Singh
Arjun Sing
Ku Sabina Khan
Uttam Pandey
Yk. Gupta
Prasanjeet Dutta
Kalyan Kalamkar
Rudra Nath Mukherjee
Mandavi Bharadwaj
Nand Kumari Kashyap
Sampurnank Gupta
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
21 2638/1999/CRA
Deendayal Agrawal vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Jagat Sher Singh
A. Dubey
D. Joshi
Kishore Narayan
Amarnath Pandey
Yogeshwar Sharma
Neeraj Kumar Mehta
A. G.
22 2660/1999/CRA
Smt. Chandrakala Devi vs The State Of Mp Ashok Dubey
A. K. Yadav
Jagat Sher Singh
A. Dubey
D. Joshi
Karan Sher Singh
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
Alok Nigam
Vikash Pandey
Ashok Kumar Dubey
A. K. Yadav
A. G. /A. S. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
23 2721/1999/CRA
Rajmani Tiwari vs State Of C.G. Rn. Rai
Rg. Rai
Neeraj Rai
S. Zunjani
Vinay Pandey
Rp. Tripathi
Aman Kesharwani
U. R. Koshaley
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
G. S. Ahluwalia
Ali Asgar
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
24 2760/1999/CRA
Tibal Ram vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
V. K. Pandey
Dr. Rajesh Pandey
Mahesh Pandey
A. G.
25 2821/1999/CRA
Smt.Sosan Minz vs The State Of Mp S. P. Srivastava
K. Archana Srivastava
K. Anjali Srivastava
A. G.
28 2824/1999/CRA
Home Singh.Thakur vs The State Of Mp Sp. Shrivastava
Shailendra Dubey
Ashok Kumar Dubey
Shivang Dubey
A. G.
Standing Counsel For Cbi.
29 2823/1999/CRA
Smt.Sosan Minz vs The State Of Mp S. P. Srivastava
K. Archana Srivastava
K. Anjali Srivastava
A. G.
30 2846/1999/CRA
Suraj Soni vs The State Of Mp R. S. Saini
D. N. Prajapati
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
42 1465/2000/CRA
Sukhnath And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. Yk. Gupta
Vivek Shrivastava
Vivek Sharma
Vivek Singhal
Vimlesh Bajpai
A. G.
43 1984/2000/CRA
Shalesh Kumar Mashram And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vishnu Koshta
A. G.
44 250/2008/CRA
Rajju @ Rajendra Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Soni
Prakash Mishra
A. G.
45 2004/2000/CRA
Chetan And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. Manish Datt
Rajesh Kumar Jain
Smt. Kiran Jain
D. C. Jain
Adil Minhaj
A. G.
46 184/2001/CRA
The State Of C.G. vs Tahal Singh And Ors. A. G.
Jaydeep Singh Yadav
Govind Dewangan
Pramod Shrivastava

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 404/2018/CONT
M/S Reliable Sponge Pvt. Ltd. vs T. C. Rout Aman Kesharwani
Varun Sharma
Vivek Chopda

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 6051/2017/WPS
Leeldhar Sen vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Narendra Mehar
Ishan Verma
Nelson Panna
Prabhat Kumar Saxena
Faisal Akhtar
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 787/2018/CONT
Smt. Soniya Jadhav vs Shri Deepak Kumar Soni Harish Khuntiya

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 6148/2017/WPS
Bishnu Das Joshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Narendra Mehar
Ruchi Nagar
Ishan Verma
Nelson Panna
Prabhat Kumar Saxena
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
3 1277/2018/WPS
Smt. Smriti Tande vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Tawadkar
Prabhat Kumar Saxena

ORDERS ON IAS
3 4195/2019/WPS
Shri Mahesh Pujari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anjinesh Shukla
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
4 4789/1996/WP
Rajendra Kumar Chandel And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. And Ors. Manish Upadhyay
Ashish Gupta
Js. Chandel
Rp. Sharma
Shashank Thakur
B. D. Badgayan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Arjun Lal Singroul
Sudeep Agrawal

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
4 6059/2017/WPS
Ravi Manikpuri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Ruchi Nagar
Ishan Verma
Nelson Panna
Prabhat Kumar Saxena
Faisal Akhtar
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
5 38/2003/WP
Smt.Anita Som vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Awadh Tripathi
Smt. Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Aman Kesharwani
Yogesh Pandey
A. G.
Ak. Prasad
Prateek Sinha
6 5103/2008/WPS
V.D. Rajoria vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Another Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
5 6076/2017/WPS
Rakesh Kumar Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Ruchi Nagar
Ishan Verma
Prabhat Kumar Saxena
Nelson Panna
Faisal Akhtar
Shruti Pandey
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Pushpa Dwivedi
B. L. Sahu

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
7 3793/2010/WPS
Shaikh Khuda Bakhsh vs South Eastern Coalfield Ltd. And Ors. S. P. Kale
Lav Sharma
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
Vimlesh Bajpai
Nirupama Bajpai

Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 105/2019/REVP
Smt. Kalinta vs Coal India Ltd. Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
3 553/2019/WP227
A. M. Jury vs Union Of India Ashutosh Pandey
Asstt. S. G.
2 106/2019/REVP
Sudhir Singh vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Shailendra Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
4 318/2019/WA
Cement Corporation Of India Ltd., vs Shri Ganpat Rao Yadav Pankaj Singh
Rakesh Kashyap

ORDERS ON IAS
5 13/2018/TAXC
M/S Woolworth India Ltd vs Commissioner, Commercial Tax Raipur Neelabh Dubey
Smiti Sharma
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
7 48/2019/WPPIL
Prem Shankar Panda vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Hamida Siddiqui
Rashmi Sen
A. G.
8 2139/2019/WPC
Small Scale Ice Cream Manufacturer Association (Reg.) vs Union Of India Ashutosh Pandey
A. V. Shridhar
Asstt. S. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
6 291/2019/WA
Dr. Kalpana Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Raza Ali
Chakresh Tiwari
Chandradeep Prasad
Ankur Agrawal
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
10 2558/2017/WPC
Ku. Sheela Pandya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hamida Siddiqui
Raghvendra Verma
A. G.
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
Arpana Singh
Raashi Tiwari

FRESH MATTERS
9 2335/2019/WPC
Himanshu Khandelwal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Varun Sharma
Neha Shukla
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
11 46/2019/WA
Branch Manager Allahabad Bank vs Smt. Sangita Mishra Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Sareena Khan
A. G.
Ajay Shrivastava
K. R. Nair
Satya Kumar Mandloi
G. P. Mathur
12 237/2019/WA
Vijay Kumar Uppal vs Durg Rajnandgaon Gramin Bank Ashutosh Pandey
Shashank Thakur
N. Naha Roy
13 282/2019/WA
Ram Bilas Yalam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Somkant Verma
Manoj Chauhan
A. G.
14 47/2019/WPPIL
Agnu Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
A. G.
15 999/2019/WPC
Omega Elevators vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
K. Rohan
A. G.
J. K. Gupta
Intervenr
Manish Nigam
Ashok Kumar Singh
Syed Ishhadil Ali
16 1030/2019/WPC
Arun Kumar Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh K. R. Naiar
Veena Nair
A. G.
17 1824/2019/WPC
Miracle Ites Pvt. Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Varun Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
Arvind Dubey
A. G.
18 2136/2019/WPC
M/S Vikas Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Akshara Amit
Diksha Gouraha
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
19 2221/2019/WPC
Smt. Veena Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. Jayant K. Rao
A. G.
20 21/2019/WPHC
Smt. Rekhabai Jangade vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ravi Maheshwari
B. L. Sahu
A. G.

Court #13

Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
32 2851/1999/CRA
S.K.Soni vs The State Of Mp R. S. Saini
D. N. Prajapati
A. G.
B. Gopa Kumar
33 2822/1999/CRA
Smt.Sasan Minz vs The State Of Mp S. A. Shrivastava
Rohit Sharma
Sunil Kumar Soni
K. Anjali Shrivastava
K. Archana Shrivastava
A. G.
34 2850/1999/CRA
Rajesh Peshwani vs State D. N. Prajapati
R. S. Saini
A. G.
35 2893/1999/CRA
Bhikham Satnami vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Sharad Verma
H. Sen
S. Verma
Ak. Rai
Rajkumar Pali
Bharat Lal Dembra
Viprasen Agrawal
Prabhakar Singh Chandel
A. G.
36 2927/1999/CRA
Gudda @ Ramesh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manish Datt
Manish Awasthi
Rakesh Sahu
Savita Tiwari
C. K. Navrang
Shreedhar Sharma
Guru Prasad Kurre
Mamta Shrivastava
Shrawan Agrawal
A. G.
37 3040/1999/CRA
Ram Bilas Sahu And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dhanesh Tiwari
K. Tiwari
Shreedhar Sharma
Abhay Tripathi
Uk. Gupta
Savita Tiwari
C. K. Navrang
Rakesh Sahu
Guru Prasad Kurre
Shrawan Agrawal
D. K. Vishwakarma
Mamta Shrivastava
A. G.
38 3168/1999/CRA
Narayan Prasad vs The State Of M.P. Vijay Pandey
Mukesh Mishra
Dr. Rajesh Pandey
Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Anju Ahuja
S. N. Shriwas
Vinod Yadav
T. R. Chandrakar
A. G.
39 3293/1999/CRA
Sheetal Ram vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Anil Khare
S. K. Verma
R. S. Khare
Adil Minhaj
Ashish Surana
A. G.
40 835/2000/CRA
Anandi And Ors. vs The State Of Madhya Pradesh Upasana Mehta
C. P. Lahrey
Anurag Bajpai
Dharmesh Srivastava
A. G.
41 1435/2000/CRA
Samaru Bareth And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. Manish Datt
Siddharth Datt
Vivek Sharma
Vimlesh Bajpai
Vivek Shrivastava
Vivek Singhal
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
50 1300/2009/WPS
Yadunath Mandal And Others vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Abhishek Sinha
Ghashyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan
51 658/2009/WPS
Prabhu Kumar Saha And Others vs S.E.C.L And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
V. C. Ottalwar
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
Mukta Tripathi
A. Sen Gupta
51 658/2009/WPS
Prabhu Kumar Saha And Others vs S.E.C.L And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
V. C. Ottalwar
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
Mukta Tripathi
A. Sen Gupta
52 2429/2009/WPS
Kishun Mandal And Ors. vs S.E.C.L. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Ashish Sinha
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
53 2428/2009/WPS
Ram Pravesh Singh And Others vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Shailendra Shukla
Dilip Kumar Dubey
A. K. Yadav
Ritu Mishra
52 2429/2009/WPS
Kishun Mandal And Ors. vs S.E.C.L. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Ashish Sinha
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
53 2428/2009/WPS
Ram Pravesh Singh And Others vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Shailendra Shukla
Dilip Kumar Dubey
A. K. Yadav
Ritu Mishra
54 6724/2008/WPS
Dhaneshwar Mandal vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
A. K. Yadav
Dilip Kumar Dubey
54 6724/2008/WPS
Dhaneshwar Mandal vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
A. K. Yadav
Dilip Kumar Dubey
55 6723/2008/WPS
Baleshwar Kumar vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ak. Yadav
Dilip Dubey
Ritu Mishra
55 6723/2008/WPS
Baleshwar Kumar vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ak. Yadav
Dilip Dubey
Ritu Mishra
56 7044/2008/WPS
Smt. Suryakanta Yadav And Another vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Vikash Shrivastava
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
A. G.
Prafull N. Bharat
Santosh Bharat
Keshav Dewangan
56 7044/2008/WPS
Smt. Suryakanta Yadav And Another vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Vikash Shrivastava
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
A. G.
Prafull N. Bharat
Santosh Bharat
Keshav Dewangan
57 2404/2009/WPL
State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. vs Malikram A. G.
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. K. Verma
57 2404/2009/WPL
State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. vs Malikram A. G.
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. K. Verma

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 412/2016/CRMP
Kaamraju Patre vs Trinath Das C. P. Sahu
S. P. Sahu
Aditya Kumar
Rajkumar Pali
5 1611/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumra Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Devershi Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
4 1607/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
3 1073/2019/CRA
Chumman Lal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditya Khare
A. G.
2 108/2019/REVP
Yashwant Sahu vs Smt. Abha Sahu Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chandra Dut
Ganesh Ram Burman
Praveen Shrivastava
Narayan Prasad Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
6 1614/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
A. G.
7 1615/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
8 1616/2019/CRMP
Anish Ahmed Khan vs Gulam Nabi Qureshi Basant Dewangan
Laxmi Kumar Gahwai
Anup Majumdar
9 1617/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Devershi Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
10 1618/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Devershi Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
12 1622/2019/CRMP
Mirchumal vs Rajkumar Rajnish Shrivastava
Achyut Tiwari
11 1619/2019/CRMP
Anand Kumar Gupta vs Vinod Chhabra Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari

ORDERS ON IAS
16 4/2019/ACQA
Narendra Kumar Dewangan vs Rajendra Kumar Yadav Pawan Kesharwani
15 1582/2018/CRMP
Shiv Kumar Jaiswal vs Chaiti Bai Dheerendra Pandey
17 407/2019/ACQA
Brijmohan Agrawal vs Avinash Kumar Sahu Vikas Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
A. K. Yadav

FRESH MATTERS
18 1070/2019/CRA
Rajendra Patel @ Rajendra Prasad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
30 5793/2016/WPS
K.P.Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neeraj Pradhan
Animesh Verma
A. G.
Hamida Siddiqui
Raghvendra Verma
31 6080/2016/WPS
Jhadhuram Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
Vimal Kumar Tondey
A. G.
32 6325/2016/WPS
Smt. Bhavani Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Laxmin Tondey
Vikas Dubey
Varun Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
Alok Tiwari
Y. C. Sharma
Sandeep Dubey
33 198/2016/WPL
Chhattisgarh Infrastructure Development Corporation vs Kumar Alok Verma Ashish Shrivastava
Amit Verma
Afroj Khan
Animesh Verma
Soumya Rai
Anurag Verma
Sushil Dubey Caveator
Varsha Sharma
Apoorva Tripathi
Sunil Tripathi
Shantanu Kumar (Caveator)
Apoorv Shrivastava (Caveator)
34 845/2017/WPS
Ashwani Mahant vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited Vikash Pandey
A. K. Yadav
Vaibhav Shukla
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
35 895/2017/WPS
Santudas Manikpuri vs Chhanudas Manikpuri Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
Tejas Dabhade
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
Aditya Bhardwaj
38 4147/2018/WPS
Dr. G. R. Chaturvedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Pali
Bhavana Pali
Shantam Awasthi
Aditya Tiwari
Praveen Das
Vimlesh Bajpai
Nimesh Shukla
Aman Tamboli
Mayank Kumar
Anupam Sharma
Tridib Bhattacharya
Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
36 3273/2017/WPS
A.P.Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Saurabh Dangi
Surya Kawalkar Dangi
Utkal Pradhan
Vikas Bhaskar
Yogendra Pandey
Aditi Singhvi
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
37 3997/2018/WPS
Sahdev Lal Suryavanshi vs Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Ltd. ( Cspgcl ) Neeraj Choubey
Hemant Gupta
K. R. Nair
39 231/2018/WPL
Mohan Jute Mills Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
A. G.
40 391/2019/WPS
Naresh Chauchan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Somkant Verma
Manoj Chauhan
A. G.
41 2844/2019/WPS
Jaiprakash Paswan vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. K. Kesharwani
Tarun Dansena
A. G.
42 3295/2019/WPS
Smt. Prema Rajesh Manjhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vineet Kumar Pandey
Vivek Kumar Pandey
A. G.
43 4172/2019/WPS
Amar Kumar Ruthala vs The Union Of India Sunil Verma
Sapna Mishra
Shailesh Tiwari
Asstt. S. G.
Vinod Deshmukh
Ritesh Giri
44 4404/2019/WPS
Pradeep Kumar Sonkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 57/2014/CRMP
Shiv Kumar Patel vs Smt. Devyanti Patel And Ors Shailendra Dubey
Ashok Kumar Dubey

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1 353/2016/CONT
Alok Dubey vs Smt. Kiran Kaushal Sunil Tripathi
A. G.
Subhash Yadav
Manoj Mishra
Bhupendra Singh
Mateen Siddiqui
Ruchi Nagar
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Ishan Verma
Nelson Panna

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 22/2002/WP
Tularam @ Khamman Sai vs S.E.C.L. ,Bilaspur Tarkeshwar Nande
Gary Mukhopadhayay
Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Vivek Verma
Avinash Mishra
Vimlesh Bajpai
Praveen Das
1 22/2002/WP
Tularam @ Khamman Sai vs S.E.C.L. ,Bilaspur Tarkeshwar Nande
Gary Mukhopadhayay
Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Vivek Verma
Avinash Mishra
Vimlesh Bajpai
Praveen Das

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
2 2856/2017/WPC
Krishnanand Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
A. G.
Sunil Tripathi
Varsha Sharma
Apoorva Tripathi
Bhupendra Singh
Soniya Kuldeep
Kishan Lal Sahu
Vinod Kumar Pandey
Sushil Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Vinod Pandey

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 203/2005/WP
Ramlal Sonkar vs Smt.Sonapuhle Salma And Ors. Anoop Majumdar
Rahul Mishra
A. G.
Ajay Shrivastava
Somkant Verma
Rs. Shrivastava
2 203/2005/WP
Ramlal Sonkar vs Smt.Sonapuhle Salma And Ors. Anoop Majumdar
Rahul Mishra
A. G.
Ajay Shrivastava
Somkant Verma
Rs. Shrivastava

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
3 1633/2016/WPC
State Of Chhattisgarh vs M/S Monnet Power Limited A. G.
Ankit Singhal
S. K. Ratre

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
3 1527/2014/WPC
P.K. Naidu vs Sadhelal Kosle And Ors. Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
3 1527/2014/WPC
P.K. Naidu vs Sadhelal Kosle And Ors. Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
15 536/2005/WPS
M.L.Tamboli vs Director Agriculture Ab. Khan
Rishikant Mahobia
A. K. Prasad
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. G.
16 2121/2005/WPS
Kumar Singh Thakur And Ors. vs State And Ors. Vikas Vadibhasme
Manoj Kumar Sinha
Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Anup Majumdar
Kaushal Prasad Mishra
A. G.
16 2121/2005/WPS
Kumar Singh Thakur And Ors. vs State And Ors. Vikas Vadibhasme
Manoj Kumar Sinha
Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Anup Majumdar
Kaushal Prasad Mishra
A. G.
17 4766/2005/WPS
Chowaram Sirmoure vs State Umesh Trivedi
A. Dixit
Surendra Khare
Sanjay Sharma
Sk. Thomas
Sharad Singh Rathore
Gajanand Thakur
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
A. G.
Anil Khare
Ravi Shankar Saini
Vinod Trivedi
Sanjay Kumar Verma
Nk. Patel
H. B. Shrivastava
17 4766/2005/WPS
Chowaram Sirmoure vs State Umesh Trivedi
A. Dixit
Surendra Khare
Sanjay Sharma
Sk. Thomas
Sharad Singh Rathore
Gajanand Thakur
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
A. G.
Anil Khare
Ravi Shankar Saini
Vinod Trivedi
Sanjay Kumar Verma
Nk. Patel
H. B. Shrivastava
18 795/2006/WP
Sr.Regional Manager F.C.I. And Anr. vs Presiding Officer,The Central Govt. Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Anoop Sharma
Vishwanath Goswami
B. P. Gupta
B. P. Sharma
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Vivek Verma
Guru Prasad Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Vinod Deshmukh
Rajkumar Gupta
Vinod Deshmukh
18 795/2006/WP
Sr.Regional Manager F.C.I. And Anr. vs Presiding Officer,The Central Govt. Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Anoop Sharma
Vishwanath Goswami
B. P. Gupta
B. P. Sharma
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Vivek Verma
Guru Prasad Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Vinod Deshmukh
Rajkumar Gupta
Vinod Deshmukh
19 796/2006/WP
Sr.Regional Manager vs Presiding Officer Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Anoop Sharma
Vishwanath Goswami
Ram Subharan Jaiswal
B. P. Gupta
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Vivek Verma
Gp. Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Vinod Deshmukh
Ajay Mishra
S. Khan
Vinod Deshmukh
R. S. Baghel
N. Naha Roy
20 3956/2006/WP
Devandra Kumar Singh vs The Cmd Uiico. Ltd.And Others Rameshchand Shukla
Sunil Verma
Prateek Kumar Singh
Gagan Tiwari
Malay Shrivastava
Rajeev Shrivastava
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Shantanu Kumar
Pushpa Dwivedi
Sushil Dubey
Dashrath Gupta
Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Pradeep Saksena
19 796/2006/WP
Sr.Regional Manager vs Presiding Officer Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Anoop Sharma
Vishwanath Goswami
Ram Subharan Jaiswal
B. P. Gupta
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Vivek Verma
Gp. Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Vinod Deshmukh
Ajay Mishra
S. Khan
Vinod Deshmukh
R. S. Baghel
N. Naha Roy
20 3956/2006/WP
Devandra Kumar Singh vs The Cmd Uiico. Ltd.And Others Rameshchand Shukla
Sunil Verma
Prateek Kumar Singh
Gagan Tiwari
Malay Shrivastava
Rajeev Shrivastava
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Shantanu Kumar
Pushpa Dwivedi
Sushil Dubey
Dashrath Gupta
Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Pradeep Saksena
21 3959/2006/WP
M.D. M/S Jyoti Structure Ltd. vs Chandu Lal Sahu And Others N. K. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
R. N. Vyas
Pawan Kesharwani
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Agrawal
Raghvendra Pradhan
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Sharmila Singhai
Chandresh Shrivastava
Parag Kotecha
21 3959/2006/WP
M.D. M/S Jyoti Structure Ltd. vs Chandu Lal Sahu And Others N. K. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
R. N. Vyas
Pawan Kesharwani
Vaibhav Shukla
Sanjay Agrawal
Raghvendra Pradhan
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Sharmila Singhai
Chandresh Shrivastava
Parag Kotecha
22 5701/2006/WP
Bharat Earth Movers Ltd. And Anr. vs State Of Industrial Court Cg. And Others R. N. Vyas
N. K. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
Ps. Paikara
S. P. Kale
Vinod Deshmukh
23 7595/2006/WP
Mohd. Sajjad vs The General Manager Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Dhirendra Prasad Mishra
S. K. Guha
Anju Ahuja
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Rajnish Singh Baghel
Vivek Verma
22 5701/2006/WP
Bharat Earth Movers Ltd. And Anr. vs State Of Industrial Court Cg. And Others R. N. Vyas
N. K. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
Ps. Paikara
S. P. Kale
Vinod Deshmukh
24 1976/2007/WPS
Manaram Madhukar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Jl. Shekhar
A. V. Shridhar
Yogendra Chaturvedi
Abhijeet Sarkar
Devesh G. Kela
Ramesh Kumar Nayak
A. G.
Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Rishi Rahul Soni
24 1976/2007/WPS
Manaram Madhukar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Jl. Shekhar
A. V. Shridhar
Yogendra Chaturvedi
Abhijeet Sarkar
Devesh G. Kela
Ramesh Kumar Nayak
A. G.
Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Rishi Rahul Soni
25 4035/2007/WPS
Kaushal Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Aman Kesharwani
Amit Singh
Anup Majumdar
Fouzia Mirza
A. G.
Madhunisha Singh
Bharti Soni
Mateen Siddiqui
Neeraj Choubey
Rajeev Bharat
Shrawan Kumar Chandel
Varsha Tiwari
Jitendra Pali
Prashant Mishra
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
G. V. Krishna Rao
23 7595/2006/WP
Mohd. Sajjad vs The General Manager Dr. Shailesh Ahuja
Dhirendra Prasad Mishra
S. K. Guha
Anju Ahuja
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Rajnish Singh Baghel
Vivek Verma
25 4035/2007/WPS
Kaushal Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Aman Kesharwani
Amit Singh
Anup Majumdar
Fouzia Mirza
A. G.
Madhunisha Singh
Bharti Soni
Mateen Siddiqui
Neeraj Choubey
Rajeev Bharat
Shrawan Kumar Chandel
Varsha Tiwari
Jitendra Pali
Prashant Mishra
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
G. V. Krishna Rao
26 2883/2010/WPS
Kaushal Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Wasim Miyan
A. G.
Neeraj Choubey
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
Gv. Krishna Rao
Fouzia Mirza
S. Mirza
Rk. Pali
26 2883/2010/WPS
Kaushal Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Wasim Miyan
A. G.
Neeraj Choubey
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
Gv. Krishna Rao
Fouzia Mirza
S. Mirza
Rk. Pali
27 4832/2007/WPS
Laxmi Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ambuj Agrawal
Kishore Bhaduri
Sanjeev Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Sushobhit Singh
Sushil Sahu
Vikram Dixit
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Hanuman Prasad Agrawal
27 4832/2007/WPS
Laxmi Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ambuj Agrawal
Kishore Bhaduri
Sanjeev Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Sushobhit Singh
Sushil Sahu
Vikram Dixit
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Hanuman Prasad Agrawal

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FRESH MATTERS
13 288/2019/WP227
Akash Patel vs Smt. Anju Patel Hamida Siddiqui
Sumit Singh Rathore
Rashmi Sen
14 4546/2019/WPS
Dushyant Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vinod Deshmukh
Ritesh Giri
P. S. Painkra
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
15 341/2004/SA
Smt.Sumitra Devi And Others vs Somarsai And Others B. M. Rao
S. Verma
Yogesh Sharma
Shiv Kumar Guha
S. V. Purohit
Basant Kaiwartya
Rajesh Tiwari
R. S. Patel
Smt K. Patel
Rr. Tiwari
Sunil Tripathi
H. V. Sharma
Girish Chandra Sharma
A. G.
17 119/2005/SA
Nanki Ram And Another vs Ramlal And Others Md. Sharma
Cd. Sharma
Y. Chaturvedi
A. G.
16 109/2005/SA
Khulwa vs Kripal And Others Alok Bakshi
Vipul Rao
19 240/2005/SA
Champa Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Patel
B. D. Guru
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Anil Pandey
R. C. Gangwani
A. G.
Vipin Punjabi
Uttam Pandey
Parag Kotecha
A. P. Sharma
Alok Tiwari
18 139/2005/SA
Satish Kumar vs Smt.Roobi Chand And Others Kavita Naidu
Kishore Bhaduri
Roop Ram Naik
Abhishek Sharma
Pawan Kesharwani
20 34/2006/SA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Champa Bai A. G.
B. D. Guru
H. S. Patel
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Parag Kotecha
Anand Shukla
Sameer Behar
Rajendra Tripathi
Varunendra Mishra
N. K. Malaviya
21 289/2005/SA
Kanhaiya Lal vs Bhuneshwar Singh And Others Arjun Yadav
Arvind Dubeyshakeel Ahmed Siddiqui
Nitin Sinha
22 320/2005/SA
Foujdar Singh vs Dadu Singh And Others Rs. Dewangan
Vishnu Koshta
A. G.
H. S. Patel
V. R. Tiwari
B. D. Guru
Sameer Behar
23 369/2005/SA
Rajesh And Others vs Lalan And Others Raghvendra Pradhan
Sanjay Agrawal
A. G.
24 405/2005/SA
Bhav Singh vs (Deleted) Gopi Nath Rn. Jha
Anil Gulati
Manoj Chauhan
A. G.
Md. Sharma
Cd. Sharma
P. Tiwari
27 133/2006/SA
Smt. Sukhia Bai And Others vs Smt.Mehatarin Bai Sk. Beriwal
Basant Kaiwarthya
Br. Maity
Ratan Pusty
Bharti Manikpuri
Rajeev Bharat
25 489/2005/SA
Bhagbali Machade vs Bedin Bai And Others Anil Singh Rajput
A. G.
26 529/2005/SA
Kamla Bai vs Narsingh Lal And Another Bibhu Datta Guru
Hs. Patel
Vr. Tiwari
Srj. Jaiswal
S. Behar
R. Tripathi
28 105/2006/SA
Smt. Sukhiya Bai vs Smt.Khorbahrin (Since Deceased) And Represented Through Lrs. S. K. Beriwal
Ku. Bharti Manikpuri
Govind Ram Miri
R. N. Pusty
Basant Kaiwartya
29 151/2006/SA
Keja Bai And Others vs Vinti Bai And Others Ajit Singh
Ml. Saket
Basant Dewangan
Lalit Jangde
30 213/2006/SA
Prem Lal vs A.Chamar And Others Sanjay Patel
Hamida Siddiqui
B. P. Banjare
31 240/2006/SA
Sikul Say And Others vs Dhankunwar And Others Rajesh Tiwari
A. K. Prasad
Rd. Shrivastava
Jp. Sahu
A. G.
Anurag Dayal Shrivastava
32 269/2006/SA
Shri Shankerjee Hanumanjee Trust And Ors vs Smt.Kamla Bai Agrawal Sumesh Bajaj
S P Sahu
Amit Kumar Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
33 270/2006/SA
Virendra Kumar Shukla And Others vs Jagdish And Another Dinesh Rk. Tiwari
A. G.
34 302/2006/SA
Virendra Kumar Shukla And Others vs Phool Singh And Another Dinesh R. K. Tiwari
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
39 678/2008/WPS
Smt. Nivedita Gupta And 3 Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors. Sc. Verma
A. G.
Devendra Patel
Afroj Khan
Ashish Shrivastava
39 678/2008/WPS
Smt. Nivedita Gupta And 3 Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors. Sc. Verma
A. G.
Devendra Patel
Afroj Khan
Ashish Shrivastava
40 1233/2008/WPS
Gyan Singh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd.Andors. A. K. Prasad
Roshan Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Om Prakash Agrawal
Viprasen Agrawal
Uma Tiwari
40 1233/2008/WPS
Gyan Singh vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd.Andors. A. K. Prasad
Roshan Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Om Prakash Agrawal
Viprasen Agrawal
Uma Tiwari
41 1972/2008/WPS
Sidheshwar Upadhaya vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Om Prakash Agrawal
Viprasen Agrawal
Rajkumar Gupta
41 1972/2008/WPS
Sidheshwar Upadhaya vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
Om Prakash Agrawal
Viprasen Agrawal
Rajkumar Gupta
42 2378/2008/WPS
Smt. Kanaklata Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Maneesh Sharma
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri
A. G.
Sharmila Singhai
Kashif Shakeel
42 2378/2008/WPS
Smt. Kanaklata Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Maneesh Sharma
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri
A. G.
Sharmila Singhai
Kashif Shakeel
43 2424/2008/WPS
K.R. Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Anup Majumdar
A. G.
Manish Upadhayay
Ajay Thakur
Rajendra Tripathi
43 2424/2008/WPS
K.R. Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Anup Majumdar
A. G.
Manish Upadhayay
Ajay Thakur
Rajendra Tripathi
44 2573/2008/WPS
Pawan Kumar Jha vs High Court Of Chhattisgarh And 27 Ors. Tarun Dansena
T. K. Tiwari
Santosh Bharat
Vikash Shrivastava
Prafull N. Bharat
Vinay Pandey
Rn. Vyas
Nk. Vyas
B. P. Sharma
Ajay Mishra
Ali Asgar
Kshitij Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Manish Thakur
Sameer Oraon
Shashank Sankhya
T. R. Dahire
Somnath Verma
Ajay Alfred
Ritu Alfred
Santosh Kumar Tiwari
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Suresh Kumar Tandan
Raja Sharma
44 2573/2008/WPS
Pawan Kumar Jha vs High Court Of Chhattisgarh And 27 Ors. Tarun Dansena
T. K. Tiwari
Santosh Bharat
Vikash Shrivastava
Prafull N. Bharat
Vinay Pandey
Rn. Vyas
Nk. Vyas
B. P. Sharma
Ajay Mishra
Ali Asgar
Kshitij Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Manish Thakur
Sameer Oraon
Shashank Sankhya
T. R. Dahire
Somnath Verma
Ajay Alfred
Ritu Alfred
Santosh Kumar Tiwari
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Suresh Kumar Tandan
Raja Sharma
45 3678/2008/WPS
Smt. Anjali Verma Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others N. L. Shrivastava
Ajay Shrivastava
Somkant Verma
Barun Chakrabarty
A. G.
Ds. Jain
Brijesh Kumar Singh
Yashwant Tiwari
Amiyakant Tiwari
45 3678/2008/WPS
Smt. Anjali Verma Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others N. L. Shrivastava
Ajay Shrivastava
Somkant Verma
Barun Chakrabarty
A. G.
Ds. Jain
Brijesh Kumar Singh
Yashwant Tiwari
Amiyakant Tiwari
46 4887/2008/WPS
Baleshwar Kumar vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
46 4887/2008/WPS
Baleshwar Kumar vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Sushil Sahu
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
47 6375/2008/WPS
Uma Shankar Prasad vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
Ak. Yadav
Dilip Dubey
47 6375/2008/WPS
Uma Shankar Prasad vs S.E.C.L. And Others Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
Ak. Yadav
Dilip Dubey
48 1056/2009/WPS
Sandeep Kumar Sinha vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Keshav Dewangan
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan
48 1056/2009/WPS
Sandeep Kumar Sinha vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Keshav Dewangan
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan
49 1088/2009/WPS
Vinod Kumar Mandal And Others vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sushil Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
49 1088/2009/WPS
Vinod Kumar Mandal And Others vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sushil Sahu
Sunil Otwani
Saleem Kazi
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
50 1300/2009/WPS
Yadunath Mandal And Others vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Saleem Kazi
Abhishek Sinha
Ghashyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
4 2488/2018/WPC
Monnet Ispat And Energy Ltd. vs Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Ltd. Ankit Singhal
Praveen Dhurandhar
Harshad Kumar Vyas
Richa Shukla
Apurv Goyal
Faiz Kazi
Neha Shukla
Monika Tiwari
Aman Kesharwani
Varun Sharma

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
4 1790/2005/WP
Babban Khairwar @ Bawan Khairwar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Prabhat Tiwari
A. G.
Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Devendra Pratap Singh
Lav Sharma
S. P. Kale
Kawar Pal Singh Gandhi
4 1790/2005/WP
Babban Khairwar @ Bawan Khairwar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Prabhat Tiwari
A. G.
Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Devendra Pratap Singh
Lav Sharma
S. P. Kale
Kawar Pal Singh Gandhi
5 3184/2010/WPL
Smt. Shanti Bai Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sandeep Dubey
Avinash K. Mishra
Akhilesh Mishra
Rima Singh
Anant Bajpai
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
Rajesh Jain
Kiran Jain
5 3184/2010/WPL
Smt. Shanti Bai Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sandeep Dubey
Avinash K. Mishra
Akhilesh Mishra
Rima Singh
Anant Bajpai
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
Rajesh Jain
Kiran Jain
6 5605/2010/WPL
Arun Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. P. K. Khursail
Shailendra Sharma
Prakash Tiwari
Avinash K. Mishra
Ajay Mishra
Sandeep Dubey
Akhilesh Mishra
Saif Khan
A. G.
Ravindra Agrawal
6 5605/2010/WPL
Arun Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. P. K. Khursail
Shailendra Sharma
Prakash Tiwari
Avinash K. Mishra
Ajay Mishra
Sandeep Dubey
Akhilesh Mishra
Saif Khan
A. G.
Ravindra Agrawal
7 137/2017/WPL
M/S S. K. Industries vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
Ram Patankar
Utsav Mahiswar
8 1790/2005/WPS
Koteshwar Prasad Mishra vs State Of M.P. And Ors. Rajesh Mishra
Sharmila Singhai
B. P. Gupta
A. G.
7 137/2017/WPL
M/S S. K. Industries vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
Ram Patankar
Utsav Mahiswar
8 1790/2005/WPS
Koteshwar Prasad Mishra vs State Of M.P. And Ors. Rajesh Mishra
Sharmila Singhai
B. P. Gupta
A. G.
9 2538/2005/WP
B.B.Ahluwalia vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ss. Agrawal Np. Tiwari
Sachin Singh Rajput
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sharad Mishra
Sharad Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
K. Raman Nair
Udho Ram Koshaley
A. G.
9 2538/2005/WP
B.B.Ahluwalia vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ss. Agrawal Np. Tiwari
Sachin Singh Rajput
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sharad Mishra
Sharad Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
K. Raman Nair
Udho Ram Koshaley
A. G.
10 3111/2005/WP
Rajesh Kumar Mishra vs General Manager C.E. And M.W. And Ors. Sn. Nande
Kn. Nande
Bn. Nande
V. Deshmukh
Rk. Gupta
10 3111/2005/WP
Rajesh Kumar Mishra vs General Manager C.E. And M.W. And Ors. Sn. Nande
Kn. Nande
Bn. Nande
V. Deshmukh
Rk. Gupta
11 2817/2007/WPS
Binod Kumar Srivastav And Ors. vs S.E.C.L. And Ors. Gary Mukhopadhayay
Rabindra Nath Mukhopadhyay
Mahendra Shukla
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
12 3758/2005/WP
Suresh Prasad Gautam vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Awadh Tripathi
Smt. Indira Tripathi
Yogesh Pandey
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
11 2817/2007/WPS
Binod Kumar Srivastav And Ors. vs S.E.C.L. And Ors. Gary Mukhopadhayay
Rabindra Nath Mukhopadhyay
Mahendra Shukla
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
12 3758/2005/WP
Suresh Prasad Gautam vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Awadh Tripathi
Smt. Indira Tripathi
Yogesh Pandey
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
13 3766/2005/WP
Mohan Lal Tiwari vs The Registrar General,High Court Of Cg Vishnu Koshta
Jitendra Gupta
A. G.
D. L. Dewangan
Sourabh Sharma
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
13 3766/2005/WP
Mohan Lal Tiwari vs The Registrar General,High Court Of Cg Vishnu Koshta
Jitendra Gupta
A. G.
D. L. Dewangan
Sourabh Sharma
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
14 5227/2005/WP
A.P.Sharma vs Secretary,Home Dept.,Govt.Of Indiaandors S. M. Dass
Santosh Kumar Yadu
P. R. Patankar
Abhijeet Kesharwani
Jitendra Gupta
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
Kashif Shakeel
14 5227/2005/WP
A.P.Sharma vs Secretary,Home Dept.,Govt.Of Indiaandors S. M. Dass
Santosh Kumar Yadu
P. R. Patankar
Abhijeet Kesharwani
Jitendra Gupta
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
Kashif Shakeel
15 536/2005/WPS
M.L.Tamboli vs Director Agriculture Ab. Khan
Rishikant Mahobia
A. K. Prasad
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FRESH MATTERS
19 1072/2019/CRA
Jagan Ram Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
21 4548/2019/MCRC
Nirmal Kumar Varandani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Satyendra Shrivas
Akash Kumar Kundu
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
20 1074/2019/CRA
Mohan Markam Alias Raighadiya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Usha Chandrakar
A. G.
23 1621/2019/CRMP
Smt. Jasbeer Kaur vs Smt. Karamjeet Kaur Rashul Bhawnani
Priyanshu Gupta
24 1625/2019/CRMP
Dhanraj Agrawal vs Malik Ram Azad Amiyakant Tiwari
Yashwant Tiwari
Prabhat Kumar Saxena
Bharat Gulabani
25 1626/2019/CRMP
Shailesh Mishra vs Indrapal Singh Domar H. V. Sharma
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
22 4550/2019/MCRC
Shobha Giri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Shrivastava
Pankaj Choudhary
Uttara Shrivastava
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
26 477/2018/CRA
Baleshwar Patil vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
A. G.
27 1392/2018/CRMP
Sanjay Lata vs Rakesh Tripathi Punit Ruparel
28 31/2018/ACQA
Vyas Pathak vs Ramesh Borghare Shikhar Sharma
Raghvendra Pradhan
29 496/2019/CRA
Salik Ram Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. K. Kesharwani
Anukul Biswas
Tarun Dansena
A. G.
30 828/2019/CRA
Subodh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bhupendra Singh
D. K. Tiwari
Soniya Kuldeep
Manoj Mishra
A. G.
31 845/2019/CRA
Umesh Kumar Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Kumar Shukla
Atanu Ghosh
Gunjan Shukla
Dharmesh Srivastava
A. G.
32 3352/2019/MCRC
Mohmmad Wasim Alias Mintu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Meher
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
33 460/2019/CRMP
Pramod Kumar Sao vs Harihar Sahu S. R. J. Jaiswal
Suryakant Mishra
34 345/2019/ACQA
Nisha Pushkar vs Onkar Prasad Pushkar Tarendra Kumar Jha

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 178/2006/SA
Bundia Bai vs Chitki And Others B. D. Guru
H. S. Patel
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Sameer Behar
Uma Patel
Atul Pandey
Rajendra Tripathi
Deepali Pandey
Binu Pathak
Pulak Sarkar
Atul Pandey
2 385/2007/SA
Chalitar vs Thakur And Others Sushil Dubey
Jp. Tripathi
Ganesh Gupta
V. Vijay
4 481/2019/SA
Anil Kumar Kavi vs Mus. Ashalata Padhi Vikas A. Shrivastava
Pragya Shrivastava
Santosh Bharat
3 301/2019/SA
Mamta vs Sharawan Gir Syed Ishhadil Ali
J. K. Gupta
Hemlata Goshwami
S. R. K. Rao
S. M. H. Jafari
A. G.
5 483/2019/SA
Suleman (Died) Through Lrs., vs Kurustula A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
6 484/2019/SA
Pawansai vs Sunder A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
8 486/2019/SA
Bilaso vs Sanku A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
9 533/2004/SA
Shyamlal Khatri And Another vs Rajaram Verma Punit Ruparel
Pankaj Agrawal
10 428/2013/SA
Kumari Bai vs Sukhmat Bai And Ors. Rajendra Kumar
Abdul Wahab Khan
Neeraj Pradhan
S. K. Guha
11 1015/2018/WP227
Garib Mohammad vs Hajar Khan (Dead) Through Legal Heirs Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
12 487/2019/SA
Kaliram vs Trilok Sahu D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
Sumit Shrivastava

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
31 6485/2007/WPS
R.S. Thakur vs High Court Of C.G. And Another Sk. Tiwari
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
N. Naha Roy
Fouzia Mirza
Shamsuddin Mirza
Smita Jha
Rajkumar Pali
32 6488/2007/WPS
Sayyad Yasin vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd.Andors. Sb. Patel
Aditya Sharma
Arjun Lal Singroul
Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
Sourabh Sharma
Tarkeshwar Nande
Guru Prasad Kurre
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. G.
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
33 6540/2007/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs Central Reserve Police Force And 05 Ors. Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
V. Vijay
Sk. Sagar
Ajay Kumar Barik
Ganesh Prasad Gupta
Guru Prasad Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Sushil Dubey
33 6540/2007/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs Central Reserve Police Force And 05 Ors. Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
V. Vijay
Sk. Sagar
Ajay Kumar Barik
Ganesh Prasad Gupta
Guru Prasad Kurre
N. Naha Roy
Sushil Dubey
34 7363/2007/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs Union Of India And 5 Others Raj Kumar Gupta
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
N. Naha Roy
Guru Prasad Kurre
Asstt. S. G.
Sushil Dubey
Ganesh Prasad Gupta
Ajay Kumar Barik
V. Vijay
35 7398/2007/WPS
Munnalal Bobje vs State Of Chhattisgarh And 02 Ors. S. P. Kale
Vinod Deshmukh
Lav Sharma
A. G.
34 7363/2007/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs Union Of India And 5 Others Raj Kumar Gupta
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
N. Naha Roy
Guru Prasad Kurre
Asstt. S. G.
Sushil Dubey
Ganesh Prasad Gupta
Ajay Kumar Barik
V. Vijay
35 7398/2007/WPS
Munnalal Bobje vs State Of Chhattisgarh And 02 Ors. S. P. Kale
Vinod Deshmukh
Lav Sharma
A. G.
36 24/2007/WPL
Kanoi Paper And Industries Ltd.Bilaspur vs Dharmendra Singh And 3 Others Rn. V Myas
Nk. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav Anant Goverdhan
Vinod Deshmukh
Manoj Paranjpe
Vivek Verma
36 24/2007/WPL
Kanoi Paper And Industries Ltd.Bilaspur vs Dharmendra Singh And 3 Others Rn. V Myas
Nk. Vyas
Suresh Tandan
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav Anant Goverdhan
Vinod Deshmukh
Manoj Paranjpe
Vivek Verma
37 446/2008/WPS
Khem Lal Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Manish Upadhyay
Ajay Thakre
Ashutosh Shrivastava
Pankaj Agrawal
Jk. Gupta
Pragya Singh
A. G.
Punit Ruprah
Amrito Das
Sanjay Agrawal
Parag Kotecha
Rakesh Jha
Sharmila Singhai
37 446/2008/WPS
Khem Lal Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Manish Upadhyay
Ajay Thakre
Ashutosh Shrivastava
Pankaj Agrawal
Jk. Gupta
Pragya Singh
A. G.
Punit Ruprah
Amrito Das
Sanjay Agrawal
Parag Kotecha
Rakesh Jha
Sharmila Singhai
38 526/2008/WPS
Dilip vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ranjeet K. Majumder
T. K. Tiwari
Karuna Tiwari
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
Vibha Nahrel
38 526/2008/WPS
Dilip vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ranjeet K. Majumder
T. K. Tiwari
Karuna Tiwari
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
Vibha Nahrel
28 5355/2007/WPS
Dr. Jhadi Narayan vs State Of Chhattisgarh And 2 Ors. Rahul Birtharey
Anupam Dubey
B. N. Nande
A. G.
28 5355/2007/WPS
Dr. Jhadi Narayan vs State Of Chhattisgarh And 2 Ors. Rahul Birtharey
Anupam Dubey
B. N. Nande
A. G.
29 5782/2007/WPS
Kailash Chandra Sharma vs C. G. State Agriculture Marketing Board Raj Kumar Gupta
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
N. Naha Roy
Guru Prasad Kurre
V. C. Ottalwar
Rajeev Shrivastava
Yashwant Thakur
Vandana Dewangan
30 1326/2013/WPS
Raj Kumar Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajeev Shrivastava
Malay Shrivastava
Jyoti Rathore
Vinod Deshmukh
A. G.
Yashwant Thakur
Pallav Mishra
29 5782/2007/WPS
Kailash Chandra Sharma vs C. G. State Agriculture Marketing Board Raj Kumar Gupta
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
N. Naha Roy
Guru Prasad Kurre
V. C. Ottalwar
Rajeev Shrivastava
Yashwant Thakur
Vandana Dewangan
30 1326/2013/WPS
Raj Kumar Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajeev Shrivastava
Malay Shrivastava
Jyoti Rathore
Vinod Deshmukh
A. G.
Yashwant Thakur
Pallav Mishra
31 6485/2007/WPS
R.S. Thakur vs High Court Of C.G. And Another Sk. Tiwari
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
N. Naha Roy
Fouzia Mirza
Shamsuddin Mirza
Smita Jha
Rajkumar Pali
32 6488/2007/WPS
Sayyad Yasin vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd.Andors. Sb. Patel
Aditya Sharma
Arjun Lal Singroul
Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
Sourabh Sharma
Tarkeshwar Nande
Guru Prasad Kurre
Vinod Deshmukh
Vivek Verma
A. G.
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

ORDERS ON IAS
3 601/2019/CRR
Hrishikesh Patel vs Nakul Chouhan Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.
2 1277/2018/CRR
Namdas Gilhare vs Smt. Triveni Bai Gilhare Shivendu Pandya
4 680/2019/CRR
Girdhari Sonkar vs Bharti Sonkar Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
5 697/2019/CRR
Dr. Sanjeevan Sen Gupta vs Kishore Kumar Chouhan Meenu Banerjee

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
8 24/2016/CRR
Manish Jain vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rakesh Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
A. G.
Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Prasoon Agrawal 215/2015

FRESH MATTERS
6 833/2019/CRR
Smt. Geeta Bai vs Pawan Kumar Banjare K. S. Kurre
7 834/2019/CRR
Meeluram vs Ashok Kumar Dharmesh Srivastava
Upasana Mehta

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
10 385/2017/CRR
Jitendra Mishra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Kumar Shukla
Gunjan Shukla
Atanu Ghosh
A. G.
11 1108/2017/CRR
Ramavtar Senkraj vs Smt. Rekha Devi Sushil Dubey
Shantanu Kumar
Pawan Shrivastava
Pushkar Sinha
9 1057/2016/CRR
Jogender Singh (Dead) Throgh Lrs. vs Chhattisgarh State Distribution Electricity Company Ajit Singh
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
12 77/2018/CRR
Dukhuram Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajnish Singh Baghel
Satish Gupta
Neeraj Pradhan
S. K. Guha
Samishti Saloman
A. G.
14 348/2018/CRR
Smt. Anita Ram vs Prabhat Kumar Ram V. K. Pandey
Neha Verma
T. R. Chandrakar
Ajay Kumar Dwivedi
13 84/2018/CRR
K. Gopal Rao vs Smt. K. Jaylaxmi Goutam Khetrapal
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Kapil Maini
Avinash Chand Sahu
P. K. Maitra
Gary Mukhopadhayay
15 418/2018/CRR
Prabhat Kumar Ram vs Smt. Anita Ram Tahquique Arif
Ajay Kumar Dwivedi
Uma Rao
V. K. Pandey
T. R. Chandrakar
Neha Verma
16 846/2018/CRR
Brijesh Kumar Pandey vs Kumari Riya Pandey Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
Jitendra Gupta
Tarun Dansena
17 875/2018/CRR
Devprasad Namdev vs Smt. Gomtibai Namdev Pawan Shrivastava
Pushkar Sinha
Adil Minhaj
18 1200/2018/CRR
Abdul Hafeez Khan vs Ruksana Basant Dewangan
Lalit Jangde
20 120/2019/CRR
Mohd. Hanif Sakariya vs Smt. Janki Agrawal Viprasen Agrawal
Palash Agrawal
Vivek Kumar Agrawal
19 1326/2018/CRR
Gopal Chouksey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Nayak
Tarkeshwar Nande
Jaypal Singh Chandel
Sourabh Sharma
A. G.
Somnath Verma
Ajay Alfred.
B. P. Patel
Ritesh Verma
22 505/2015/CRR
Omprakash Sahu vs Smt. Santoshi Sahu Shivendu Pandya
H. V. Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
21 146/2019/CRR
Omprakash Sahu vs Santoshi Sahu Malay Shrivastava
Avinash Choubey
Prateek Kumar Singh
23 190/2019/CRR
Sukhdev Harijan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Brijesh Kumar Singh
Rajendra Patel
Sushobhit Singh
A. G.
24 270/2019/CRR
Rajiv Katiyar vs Union Of India Maneesh Sharma
Pragalbha Sharma
Arvind Singh
Asstt. S. G.
25 292/2019/CRR
Smt. Anita Singh vs Rishipal Agrawal Rakesh Pandey
Abhishek Pandey
Priyanka Mehta
26 433/2019/CRR
Mohan Lal Thakur vs Lusan Chandrakar B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
A. G.
Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
27 460/2019/CRR
Smt. Prem Bai vs Babulal Basant Shrawan Kumar Chandel
Shashank Upadhyay
Nirupama Bajpai
H. V. Sharma
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
28 525/2019/CRR
Smt.Kalpana Mishra vs Shivakant Mishra Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Kapil Maini
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Mandeep Singh
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Goutam Khetrapal

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
35 282/2006/SA
Ashalata And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Ashutosh Ghade
Neelima Verma
Pallav Mishra
Ashish Shrivastava
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Bharat Sharma
36 452/2006/SA
Atwaran vs Bhugul And Others Vijay Pandey
Dk. Vishwakarma
Vk. Pandey
Sk. Dadsena
A. G.
Ratan Pusty
37 478/2007/SA
Keja Bai vs Jhagar And Another Suresh Pandey
Dharmendra Pandey
Rajendra Kumar Suryawanshi
A. G.
Monalisa Chatterjee
As Sisodia
Rajeev Shrivastava
V. C. Ottalwar
39 444/2014/SA
Ratan Lal And Anr. vs Smt. Santra Bai And Ors. Preeti Yadav
Pankaj Agrawal
Meera Jaiswal
A. G.
38 495/2007/SA
Dhan Sai vs Bhagwat And Others Ns. Dhurandhar
Om P. Sahu
Cjk. Rao
A. G
40 78/2017/CONT
Ayodhya Prasad vs B. R. Reddy Gary Mukhopadhayay
Vinod Deshmukh
41 290/2018/SA
Tiharuram Sahu vs Santoshi Viprasen Agrawal
A. G.
43 559/2018/SA
U.K.Pandey vs Smt. Premlata Tiwari Kiran Singh
P. Chetan Kumar
Jyoti Singh
44 711/2018/SA
Brijraj vs Rohni Bai Manoj Paranjpe
Anurag Singh
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
45 26/2019/SA
Secretary vs Ku. Yamini Sahu Pankaj Agrawal
Prabha Sharma
Preeti Yadav
A. G.
42 371/2018/SA
Smt. Urmila Devi vs Rooplal Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
A. G.
46 132/2019/SA
Rathman vs Jaisingh Rajkumar Pali
Shivendu Pandya
A. G.
47 364/2019/SA
Multaan Qureshi vs Asgar Ali Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
48 167/2019/CONT
T. J. Pandey vs Ambalgan P, Managing Director Chhattisgarh State Co-Operative Marketing Federation Limited Shashank Thakur
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri
Vikram Sharma
Prafull N. Bharat
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
49 287/2019/WP227
Shrimati Sita Devi Agrawal vs Sarvjeet Singh (Baba) Pankaj Singh
Sunny Agrawal
Swati Upadhyay
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Amar Chopra
Aditi Singhvi
Prasoon Agrawal

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 1859/2008/WPC
Ntpc Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others B. D. Guru
H. S. Patel
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Sameer Behar
Varunendra Mishra
R. Tripathi
Shashank Thakur
A. G.
2 5609/2008/WPC
Ntpc Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others B. D. Guru
H. S. Patel
Vinod Deshmukh
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Varunendra Mishra
N. Naha Roy
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Rajendra Tripathi
Shashank Thakur
Vivek Verma
Pankaj Shrivastava
Pawan Shrivastava
Pankaj Agrawal
Meera Jaiswal
4 2323/2019/WPC
Ganesh Ram vs Aghor Peeth Janseva Priyanka Mehta
Ankita Shriwas
Kishore Narayan
Amarnath Pandey
A. G.
5 2327/2019/WPC
M/S Vikas Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
7 2344/2019/WPC
Samaru vs Aghor Peeth Priyanka Mehta
Ankita Shriwas
Amarnath Pandey
Kishore Narayan
A. G.
6 2343/2019/WPC
Nishat Kosar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Rashmi Sen
Hamida Siddiqui
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
8 4634/2019/WPS
Rajesh Mishra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Patel
Sandeep Yadav
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 1161/2013/WPC
Vijay Kumar Sidar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Anupam Dubey
Rahul Birtharey
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

FRESH MATTERS
9 2208/2019/WPC
Bholanath vs Sonsingh Rajkumari Yadav
D. K. Tiwari
Manoj Mishra
Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 851/2019/MAC
The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Sarojini Manhare Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh

JUDGEMENT
1 65/2018/MA
Girdhari vs Barati @ Bhondu Sharmila Singhai
Akhand Pratap
Reena Singh
Sanjay Agrawal
P. R. Patankar
Vedant Bhelonde
Prajakta Patankar

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 1117/2019/MAC
Dhram Sai Tappo vs Saraswati Banjara Aditya Chopra
Shubhank Tiwari
Anjali Singh Chouhan
3 1152/2019/MAC
Rambhajan Sahu vs The Manager Tata Motors Limited, Keshav Dewangan
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
4 1249/2019/MAC
The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Omkar Singh Sahu Hanuman Prasad Agrawal
Smt. Madhu Agrawal
5 1250/2019/MAC
Branch Manager vs Smt. Anjali Yadav Hanuman Prasad Agrawal
Smt. Madhu Agrawal
6 1252/2019/MAC
Smt. Savitri Patel vs Santosh Kumar Dandekar Aditya Khare
7 1258/2019/MAC
Surendra Bhagat vs Smt. Khristina Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Hemant Kumar Patel
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu

ORDERS ON IAS
8 217/2018/MAC
Mahesh Yadav vs Ganeshuram Jitendra Gupta
Tarun Dansena
10 1151/2019/MAC
Rekhraj Dewangan vs Shivkumar Singh Rajput @ Shiva Shivendu Pandya
Mandavi Bharadwaj
9 957/2019/MAC
Shyamlal vs Shankar Sharma Vikash Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
Akath Kumar Yadav

FRESH MATTERS
12 1251/2019/MAC
Kartik Rathiya vs Seraj Ahmad Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Hemant Kumar Patel
11 57/2019/CR
Devcharan Sahu vs Smt. Danibai Tanuj Patwardhan
Supriya Upasane
13 1253/2019/MAC
Shivmangal Ram vs Shivkumar Gupta Dashrath Prajapati
Mahesh Pandey
Rakesh Pandey
Abhishek Pandey
14 1254/2019/MAC
Raj Mohan Kashyap vs Rajesh Yadav Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
15 1255/2019/MAC
Minor Ku. Safura Jogi vs Smt. Suman Jogi Rajkumar Pali
16 1256/2019/MAC
Smt. Ritumati Nande vs Surendra Mehta Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
17 1257/2019/MAC
Hasta @ Astha Nag vs Rajesh Yadav Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
18 185/2016/MAC
Branch Manager, United India Insurance Company Limited vs (Deleted) Smt. Balo Minj Dashrath Gupta
A. N. Pandey
S. K. Gupta
Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
19 735/2017/MAC
Raj Kumar Meshram vs Gunnu Ram Kashyap Paras Mani Shriwas
K. N. Singh
Sudhir Agrawal
Jyoti Agrawal
Prasanjeet Dutta
Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
Arjun Lal Singroul
20 1454/2017/MAC
Maksud Alam vs Mohd. Javed Khan Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
Prasanjeet Dutta
Jyoti Agrawal
Sudhir Agrawal
Anurag Singh
21 1221/2017/CRMP
Ramesh Kumar Chaubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Kumar Sinha
Ashutosh Mishra
A. G.
22 1283/2016/CRMP
Ramesh Kumar Chaubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Kumar Sinha
A. G.
Nasim Ahmad
Kripesh G. Kela
Devesh G. Kela
24 56/2019/CR
Mohar Lal Sahu vs Ramjatan Sahu Shailendra Shukla
Arijit Tiwari
Priyankesh Chandrakar
Abhyunnati Singh
Ajay Lakra
Ashwin Panickar
A. G.
25 224/2019/MAC
The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Nicolas Minj Sudhir Agrawal
Vaibhav Agrawal
Jyoti Agrawal
Prasanjeet Dutta
Akhilesh Kumar
Rohitashva Singh
Bhuvneshwar Singh Rajput
Kishan Lal Sahu
26 737/2019/MAC
Awanti Sirdar vs Gangeshwar Ram Jai Prakash Shukla
Rakesh Pandey
23 389/2019/SA
Smt. Savita Devi Agrawal vs Kismat Lal Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
A. G.
28 1148/2019/MAC
Smt. Bhuri vs Vijay Kumar Nagtode Syed Majid Ali
Ishwar Jaiswal
Akhtar Hussain

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
10 2319/2019/WPC
Sameer Das vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
11 2320/2019/WPC
Mangal Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dhani Ram Patel
Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
Sanjay Patel
A. G.
12 2321/2019/WPC
Guha @ Guharam Gond vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dhani Ram Patel
Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
Sanjay Patel
A. G.
13 2322/2019/WPC
Smt. Rukmani Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dhani Ram Patel
Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
Sanjay Patel
A. G.
15 2326/2019/WPC
Pavitri Manjhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajni Soren
Chouhan D Prasad
Ankita Shriwas
Amarnath Pandey
Kishore Narayan
A. G.
14 2325/2019/WPC
Smt. Ranjana Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. K. Malaviya
R. Manish
A. G.
16 2328/2019/WPC
Girdhar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Shukla
Aditya Tiwari
A. G.
17 2329/2019/WPC
D.B.Power Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Shukla
Aditya Tiwari
A. G.
18 2330/2019/WPC
Dilip Kumar Koshale vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lavkush Kumar Sahu
Vinod Kumar Ajay
Pradeep Kumar Jogi
Mahendra K. Sahu
A. G.
19 2331/2019/WPC
Anand Mishra vs Regional Transport Authority Shailendra Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
20 2332/2019/WPC
Capital First Limited vs Rakesh Kumar Daswani Dharmesh Srivastava
Anurag Bajpai
Upasana Mehta
23 2336/2019/WPC
Amar Gurbaxani vs Bar Association Raipur Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
24 2337/2019/WPC
Krititva Singh Parihar @ Akshat Parihar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditi Singhvi
Prasoon Agrawal
A. G.
25 2338/2019/WPC
Rajendra Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditi Singhvi
Prasoon Agrawal
A. G.
26 2339/2019/WPC
Santram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Roop Naik
Abhishek Sharma
Manju Naik
A. G.
Ajay Kumar Barik
Ashwani Shukla
Anil Mourya
27 2340/2019/WPC
Brahmakumari Bindu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vaibhav Shukla
Chandradeep Prasad
Suyash Dhar
Astha Shukla
A. G.
28 2341/2019/WPC
Sanjay Sahgal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
A. G.
29 2342/2019/WPC
Manoj Kumar Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Banhiman Roy
T. K. Chandra
Kamal Kishor Patel
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
31 2508/2007/WPC
Gourishankar Patel And Ors. vs Executive Eng.Water Reso.Katghora And Ors. Prafull N. Bharat
Sourabh Sharma
B. D. Guru
V. R. Tiwari
Rajendra Tripathi
Shashank Thakur
Varunendra Mishra
Tarkeshwar Nande
Vijay K. Deshmukh
A. G.
Harsh Deo Banafar
Suresh Pandey
Jitendra Naik
Dharmendra Pandey

FRESH MATTERS
30 23/2019/ARBR
M/S Rakesh Kumar Jain vs The General Manager South Eastern Central Railway, Bilaspur Ritesh Verma
Somnath Verma

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
32 3151/2007/WPC
Nokhram And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Prabhakar Singh Chandel
Rakesh Pandey
Gary Mukhopadhayay
Sudeep Verma
A. G.
Somnath Verma
Ajay Alfred
33 2993/2011/WPC
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. vs Union Of India And Others Aditya Sharma
Sourabh Sharma
Sudeep Agrawal
Bhisma Kingar
Dilman Rati Minj
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
Fouzia Mirza
Sudeep Verma
34 1/2012/WPC
Arvind Thakkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
Pk. Tulsiyan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Aditya Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
36 3/2012/WPC
Shatruhan Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
Pk. Tulsiyan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Aditya Sharma
35 2/2012/WPC
Mulchand Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
Pk. Tulsiyan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Aditya Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
Sudeep Agrawal
37 5/2012/WPC
Vimal Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
Pk. Tulsyan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
Aditya Sharma
Sourabh Sharma
Sudeep Agrawal
49 619/2014/WPC
M/S Vikas Metaliks And Energy Ltd. And Ors vs Union Bank Of India Manish Thakur
Akath Kumar Yadav
Vikash Pandey
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Raza Ali
50 1484/2014/WPC
M/S Himcon Project India Pvt. Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sanjay Kumar Agrawal
Harsh Wardhan
Smt Shashi Bareth
Shreyankar Nandy
A. G.
M. L. Sakat
Vivek Chopda
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
51 1922/2014/WPC
Somendra Singh Bhadoriya vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Vikram Dixit
Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Priyanka Mehta
A. G.
52 2055/2014/WPC
Nawal Kishore Agrawal And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajendra Tripathi
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
A. G.
Anurag Bajpai
Dharmesh Srivastava
Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Ruchi Nagar
Ishan Verma
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Prabhat Saxena
53 2056/2014/WPC
Nawal Kishore Agrawal And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajendra Tripathi
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
A. G.
Dharmesh Srivastava
Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Ruchi Nagar
Ishan Verma
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Prabhat Saxena
54 1826/2016/WPC
Murari Lal Sahu vs Deceased Hari Kishan Sahu Ravindra Sharma
H. V. Sharma
A. G.
Vinod Kumar Pandey
Sushobhit Singh
Sushil Sahu
Bharat Rajput (Caveator)
Ghanshyam Patel
55 44/2016/CRA
Arman Ansari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Bajpai
Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
Dharmesh Srivastava
A. G.
56 3236/2017/WPC
Dr. Satya Biswas vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Pali
Aditya Tiwari
Bhavana Pali
A. G.
Pankaj Agrawal
57 1404/2017/CRA
Lakhan Munda And Oth. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
59 1144/2019/WPC
Manish Trading Company vs The Union Of India Vaibhav P. Shukla
Siddharth Shukla
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
58 207/2019/MCC
Shailbala Martin vs Pradooman Singh Varun Sharma
Manoj Paranjpe
Aman Kesharwani
60 1644/2019/WPC
Naresh Chutail vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditya Khare
A. G.
61 1879/2019/WPC
Jai Maa Swayam Sahayata Samuh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Apoorva Tripathi
Varsha Sharma
Sunil Tripathi
A. G.
63 1966/2019/WPC
Rasid Mohammad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Syed Majid Ali
Akhtar Hussain
Ishwar Jaiswal
A. G.
Bhupendra Singh
64 2217/2019/WPC
Ku. Raginee Meshram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Love Kumar Ramteke
Smt Deepa Ramteke
A. G.
62 1959/2019/WPC
Durpati Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Sampurnank Gupta
Smt. Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
N. Naha Roy
39 95/2012/WPC
Ganesh Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
A. G.
Sushil Dhuri
Sourabh Sharma
38 94/2012/WPC
Rakesh Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
A. G.
Sushil Dhuri
Sourabh Sharma
41 66/2013/WPT
Indermani Mineral India Pvt. Ltd. vs South Eastern Coal Field Ltd. And Ors. Bibhu Datta Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
Vivek Singhal
R. K. Gupta
40 65/2013/WPT
M/S Hind Energy And Coal Beneficiation India Ltd. vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Ankit Singhal
Sunil Otwani
Vivek Singhal
Rk. Guptares No. 1
43 542/2013/WPC
Bharat Aluminium Co.Ltd. vs Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Co.Ltd. And Ors. Ashish Shrivastava
Amit Verma
Afroj Khan
Animesh Verma
Varun Sharma
K. Raman Nair
Shailja Shukla
Aman Kesharwani
Vikash Dubey
Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Sushobhit Singh
44 1562/2013/WPC
M/S Chhattisgarh Aviation Academy vs Steel Authority Of India Limited And Ors. Mani Lal Sakat
Ajay Singh
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Sameer Oraon
A. G.
Shailendra Shukla
Ritu Mishra
A. Sen Gupta
Aditya Khare
Mamta Shrivastava
42 70/2013/WPT
M/S Bharat Aluminium Co.Ltd. vs South Eastern Coal Fields Ltd. And Ors. Neelabh Dubey
Rajesh Yadav
R. K. Gupta
45 1883/2013/WPC
Samata Griha Nirmaan Sahakari Samiti Maryadit vs Mohanlal Jaisinghani And Ors. Raja Sharma
A. G.
Dinesh Madhwani
Dr. Kumaresh Tiwari
Dheerendra Pandey
46 72/2014/WPC
Adhik Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Hamida Siddiqui
B. P. Banjare
Mariya Khan
Sangeeta Kashyap
A. G.
Praveen Das
Vimlesh Bajpai
Vivek Sharma
47 283/2014/WPC
Bhuneshwar Nagraj vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunita Jain
Prateek Sharma
Suyash Dhar
A. G.
Parag Kotecha(Cavt)
Alok Tiwari (Cavt. )
48 621/2014/WPC
M/S Vikas Metaliks And Energy Ltd. And Ors vs Punjab National Bank Manish Thakur
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Chopda
Raza Ali

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
33 796/2019/CRR
Abhishek Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sabyasachi Bhaduri
Juhi Jaiswal
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
Swati Upadhyay
Pankaj Singh
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 4406/2019/MCRC
Santosh Nayak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Jha
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
5 408/2019/WPCR
Jagatram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Hemant Kumar Patel
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 1128/2019/MCRCA
Vijay Manikram Gautam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Deepali Pandey
Atul Pandey
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
4 348/2019/WPCR
Firoz Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Adil Minhaj
A. G.
6 409/2019/WPCR
Deepak Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudeep Agrawal
Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
7 448/2019/WPCR
Haji Mir Qadir Ali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
10 4546/2019/MCRC
Sheikh Golu @ Sahil vs State Of Chhattisgarh Devesh G. Kela
Kripesh G. Kela
A. G.
8 449/2019/WPCR
Babu Lal Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Rashmi Sen
Hamida Siddiqui
A. G.
9 450/2019/WPCR
Madhusudan Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
11 4547/2019/MCRC
Deepak Kumar @ Manjhla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushkar Sinha
Pawan Shrivastava
A. G.
12 4549/2019/MCRC
Jamuna Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. R. Sahu
Sunita Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
A. G.
13 4551/2019/MCRC
Nitesh Paikra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Shrivastava
Pankaj Choudhary
Uttara Shrivastava
A. G.
14 4552/2019/MCRC
Shyam Sundar Yadu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay Kumar Sahu
A. G.
15 4553/2019/MCRC
Yogesh Badge @ Kalu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Ganesh Ram Burman
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
Tarendra Kumar Jha
A. G.
17 4555/2019/MCRC
Amit Kaiwartya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dharmesh Srivastava
Upasana Mehta
Anurag Bajpai
A. G.
16 4554/2019/MCRC
Lokeshwar Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dharmesh Srivastava
Upasana Mehta
Anurag Bajpai
A. G.
18 4556/2019/MCRC
Ram Sai Sadoye vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
S. S. Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
19 4557/2019/MCRC
Raju Dhruw vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anjinesh Shukla
Hari Agrawal
Sameer Oraon
M. L. Sakat
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
20 4558/2019/MCRC
Mahendra Navrange vs State Of Chhattisgarh Supriya Upasane
Alok Kumar Dubey
Tanuj Patwardhan
A. G.
22 1135/2019/MCRCA
Lalman vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akhtar Hussain
Ram Sajiwan
Ishwar Jaiswal
V. C. Ottalwar
A. G.
21 1134/2019/MCRCA
Kamlesh Shukla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivendu Pandya
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
29 540/2019/CRR
Abhishek Masih vs Smt.Valentina Masih Amit Kumar
A. Kumar
31 657/2019/CRR
Dipak Diwakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Jhawar
Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sanjeev Das
A. G.
32 744/2019/CRR
Amit Toppo vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Shrivastava
Pankaj Chodhary
Uttara Shrivastava
A. G.
30 624/2019/CRR
Shivmurti Shukla vs Central Bureau Of Investigation Anticorruption Bureau Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Ganesh Burman
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
Asstt. S. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 4298/2019/MCRC
Kapil Giri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kishore Narayan
Amarnath Pandey
Ankita Shriwas
A. G.

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
27 391/2019/MAC
Branch Manager vs Awanti Sirdar R. N. Pusty
Pallav Mishra
Jai Prakash Shukla
Rakesh Pandey
29 1156/2019/MAC
Khemraj Deshmukh vs Vimal Kumar Dewangan Utsav Mahiswar
Unnati Mahiswar
Shailja Shukla

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

ORDERS ON IAS
1 191/2010/CRR
Tankeshwar Singh Dhruv vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Abhishek Saraf
Vikas Pradhan
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FRESH MATTERS
23 1136/2019/MCRCA
Shakeel Ahmad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Tarendra Kumar Jha
Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Ganesh Ram Burman
N. P. Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
24 3225/2003/WP
Shambhu Prasad Gupta And Ors. vs The State Of C.G.And Ors. Sanjeet Sharma
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Yogesh Pandey
Sunil Sahu
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
A. N. Bhakta
Vivek Bhakta
26 103/2017/WPCR
Ashutosh Shinde vs State Of Chhattisgarh G. S. Ahluwalia
H. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
A. G.
25 704/2017/CONT
Manishankar Pandey vs Anil Tiwari Akath Kumar Yadav
Vikash Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
Jugal Kishor Pandey
J. K. Gupta
Arpana Singh
Devershi Thakur
Raashi Tiwari
Amit Khalkho
27 533/2017/WPCR
Nanku Ram Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hamida Siddiqui
Raghvendra Verma
A. G.
Ashish Gupta
Manish Upadhyay
28 1374/2017/CRA
Smt. Sunita vs State Of Chhattisgarh Santosh Bharat
Vikash A. Shrivastava
Pragya Shrivastava
A. G.
30 324/2018/CRA
Nanku vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahul K. Mishra
Rashul Bhawnani
Rahul Mishra
A. G.
29 880/2018/CRA
Lala @ Larbhar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
L. Kashyap
S. Dewangan
S. Gupta
N. K. Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
D. Kushwaha
A. G.
31 629/2018/WPCR
Avinash Gunjal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunny Agrawal
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Anmol Sharma
Pankaj Singh
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
33 214/2019/WPCR
Ramswaroop Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arpana Singh
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
32 97/2019/WPCR
Girish Kumar Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh S. A. Ansari
G. M. Hasan
A. G.
34 4165/2019/MCRC
Raghuvir Singh Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Manay Nath Thakur
B. P. Sharma
Sameer Oraon
A. G.