CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

17 July 2019





Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu


MOTION HEARING MATTERS [ REVIEW PETITIONS ]
1 97/2019/REVP
Shree Mahamaya Constructions, vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
2 308/2019/WA
Homanlal Hirwani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Vinod Kumar Sharma
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
4 331/2019/WA
Kishore Kumar Karsh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
5 102/2019/WPT
M/S Nalwa Steel And Power Limited vs The Union Of India Romir S. Goyal
Asstt. S. G.
Maneesh Sharma
3 329/2019/WA
Rakesh Kumar Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pawan Kesharwani
Sunny Agrawal
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
6 125/2017/WPPIL
Devashish Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Office Reference
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
Sudhir Bajpai
Sunil Otwani (Amicus Curiae)
The Member Secretary
Chhattisgarh State Legal Services Authority
Fouzia Mirza
7 3420/2018/WPS
Balraj Motwani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Dayal Shrivastava
A. G.
Raza Ali
Sameer Oraon
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
M. L. Sakat
B. P. Sharma
8 4850/2019/WPS
Ramgulal Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Shruti Pandey
Faisal Akhtar
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
10 280/2019/WA
Budh Ram Shende vs Food Corporation Of India Rakesh Kumar Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Satyendra Srivas
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Rakesh Thakur
Yogesh Pandey
11 316/2019/WA
Abdul Nasir vs Food Corporation Of India Rakesh Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Yogesh Chand Pandey
Richa Pandey
12 306/2019/WA
Vivek Kumar Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Umesh Pandey
Richa Dwivedi
Sampurnank Gupta
Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
13 659/2019/WPC
M/S Tirupati Enterprises vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
9 214/2019/WA
Gopal Das vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akhilesh Kumar
Kishan Lal Sahu
A. G.
14 1026/2019/WPC
Indsil Hydro Power And Manganese Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh
Ashish Anand Bernard
A. G.
15 2183/2019/WPC
M/S Manoj Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sharad Mishra
Ramakant Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Harshmander Rastogi
Shruti Pramar
Pushpa Dwivedi
B. L. Sahu

Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 665/2018/FA
Radhabai vs Smt. Meena Thakre Arvind Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
A. G.
Ram Kumar Tiwari
Prashant Pathak
R. T. Tiwari
R. C. Pathak

FRESH MATTERS
3 71/2019/MA
Shyamlal Patel vs Chhote Lal Sonkar C. R. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Sunita Sahu
A. G.
4 318/2019/FA
M/S G. T. Company vs Navin Kumar Shriwash Sachin Nidhi
Priya Mishra
Ajay Chandra
Y. C. Sharma

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
5 69/2008/FA
Smt. Pushplata Walde vs Smt.Amba Bai And Ors. Rk. Kesharwani
Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Rishi Rahul Soni
A. G.
Savita Tiwari
6 77/2017/MA
The Regional Direcor Employees State Corporation 107 vs M/S Akash Wires Pradeep Saksena
Tanuj Patwardhan
R. N. Vyas
Shiv Sahu
N. K. Vyas
M. K. Vyas
Sandeep Dwivedi
7 97/2018/FA
Mohanlal Malu vs Santosh, S/O Purushottam Sunita Jain
Ravindra Sharma
Pritha Ghoshal
Tridib Bhattacharya
9 222/2018/CRMP
Dharmudas Vadhavani vs Smt. Pinki Vadhawani Vijay Kumar Sahu
Ajay Mishra
8 12/2018/CRMP
Karmabeer Pratap Yadav vs Aruna Kujur A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia
10 40/2019/MA
Dukhu Ram @ Bhau vs Saraswati Bai Paras Mani Shriwas
Vishvanath Shrivas
A. G.
11 185/2019/FA
Smt. Sangita Pandey vs Ravindra Kumar Singh Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
Ashish Surana
Ankit Borker
13 29/2019/TPC
Smt. Madhvi Thakur vs Harshal Thakur Aditi Singhvi
Prasoon Agrawal
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
12 23/2019/TPC
Mr. Harshal Thakur vs Smt. Madhvi Thakur Goutam Khetrapal
Kapil Maini
Avinash Chand Sahu
Prasoon Agrawal
Aditi Singhvi

Court #12

Shri Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 725/1999/SA
Sukhni And Others vs (Deleted) Abdulgani Rajesh Upadhyaya
Sharad Gupta
Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Tarkeshwar Nande
Hamida Siddiqui
Mariya Khan
B. P. Banjare
Sangeeta Kashyap
Raghvendra Verma
A. G.
D. N. Prajapati
A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1 516/2003/SA
Ramsarikh Tiwari (Dead) Through Lrs. Dhananjay Tiwari vs Ramnarayan Tiwari (Died) Through Lrs. Gajendra Tiwari) Shiv Kumar Beriwal
Bharat Lal Dembra
Ku. Preeti Beriwal
Basant K. Kaiwartya
R. K. Tiwari
Pallav Mishra
S. A. Khan
Laxmikant Pandey
Akhilesh Kumar
R. N. Pusty
Ram Kumar Tiwari
Ag
Bd. Badgaiyan
Smt. Br. Maity
Pankaj Agrawal
2 623/2003/SA
Tulsi Ram And Others vs Narottam And Others Bharat Rajput
Vijay K. Deshmukh
A. G.
Parag Kotecha
Sanjay Agrawal

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 677/2003/SA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Mundri Devi (Dead) Jagannath Prasad Gupta (Jagarnath) (Dead) Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
A. G.
V. S. Agrawal
Manoj Paranjpe
Anurag Singh
Vaishali Mahilong
Shubhank Tiwari
Bharat Sharma
Ravindra Agrawal
3 3322/2005/WP
Smt.Chameli Deshlahara vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Prateek Sinha
Sourabh Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
Madhulika Jha
A. G.
Avinash Mishra
Azimuddin
Sofia Khan
Rr. Mishra
Arvind Sinha
Rishi Rahul Soni
Amit Sharma
Neha Sinha

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
3 192/2004/SA
Suresh Singh vs (Deleted) Kaushalya Devi B. D. Guru
H. S. Patel
V. R. Tiwari
S. R. J. Jaiswal
A. N. Bhakta
Pritam Tiwari
5 592/2004/SA
Rishabh Kumar vs Japi Bai And Others Awadh Tripathi
Smt. Indira Tripathi
Yogesh Pandey
Sunil Sahu
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
A. G.
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Vivek Kumar Pandey
4 492/2004/SA
Udai Suryabhan Singh vs Bhim Singh (Died) Through Lrs. Ak. Prasad
Rajesh Tiwari
Sushil Dubey
Aman Upadhyay
Rahul Mishra
Sunil Tripathi

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 2130/2012/WPS
Uttam Kumar Anchale vs The State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Malay Kumar Bhaduri
A. G.
Rajnish Singh Baghel

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 523/2016/WPS
Rameshwar Prasad Mehar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Kesharwani
Vineet Kumar Pandey
S. D. Singh
Sumit Jhanwar
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 473/2019/CONT
Devendra Kumar Tripathi vs Mr. Sunil Kumar Kujur Siddharth Dubey
T. N. Dubey
Mala Dubey
4 5238/2019/WPS
Sachin Kumar Minj vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 1642/2016/WPS
Rajkumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sumit Jhanwar
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 4106/2019/WPS
Domendra Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
6 5241/2019/WPS
Smt. Binduvati Thakur vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Akshara Amit
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Diksha Gouraha
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Ishan Verma
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
20 1138/2014/CRA
Kanhaiya Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajkumar Jaiswal
Ranjana Jaiswal
A. G.
19 788/2014/CRA
Fool Chand Beldar And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajkumar Jaiswal
Ranjana Jaiswal
A. G.
21 127/2016/CRA
Bhawani Shankar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arvind Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
A. G.
23 1045/2016/CRA
Ramnath Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Tripathi
22 1018/2016/CRA
Mahendra Munda @ Chokoi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ranjana Jaiswal
R. K. Jaiswal
A. G.
24 611/2017/CRA
Jagdish Prasad vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Hari Agrawal
Sameer Oraon
Raza Ali
A. G.
25 1062/2017/CRMP
Santosh Kumar Rathore vs Jagdish Prasad Malay Shrivastava
Gagan Tiwari
Prateek Kumar Singh
A. G.
26 597/2017/CRA
Vijay vs State Of Chhattisgarh Krishna Kumar Dewangan
Deepak Kumar Singh
A. G.
27 620/2017/CRA
Tarachand Rathor And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh Maneesh Sharma
Arvind Singh
Rahul Tyagi
Pragalbha Sharma
A. G.
28 1349/2018/CRA
Hemlal Dale vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arun Kumar Shukla
Yogesh Chandra Pandey
Ishwari Ghritlahare
A. G.
29 1434/2018/CRA
Pradeep Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kishore Bhaduri
Reshamlal Bajpai
Juhi Jaiswal
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Sunny Agrawal
Chandresh Shrivastava
Pawan Kesharwani
A. G.
30 1725/2018/CRA
Bhushan Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikram Sharma
Ajay Lakra
Ashwin Panickar
Shailendra Shukla
A. G.
31 520/2019/CRA
Ajay Raj vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Ayachi
Jailal Yadav
A. G.
32 534/2019/CRA
Sameer Kumar Kshetriya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anubhuti Marhas
Aman Tamboli
Rahul Kumar
Ranbir Singh Marhas
A. G.
35 893/2019/CRA
Rawa Malla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Madhunisha Singh
Rakesh Kashyap
Rahul Tamaskar
A. G.
Shri Kishore Bhaduri For The Nia
33 798/2019/CRA
Hemkumar @ Hora Kanwar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Dewangan
Lalit Jangde
A. G.
34 806/2019/CRA
Panchlal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Yogendra Chaturvedi
Deepa Chaturvedi
A. G.
36 919/2019/CRA
Bhima Kunjam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.
40 16/2019/ACQA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Mama @ D. Mohan Vivek Sharma
A. G.
Arvind Dubey
Abira Bhattacharya
Arjun Yadav
Vikas Shrivastava
41 346/2019/ACQA
Savita Sao vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Gunjan Tiwari
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
37 920/2019/CRA
Bhima Kunjam And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 394/2017/CRMP
Satish Das Vaishnav vs M. Shriniwas Rao And Anr. Manish Upadhyay
Ashish Gupta
Santosh Dewangan
A. G.
2 1474/2017/CRMP
Smt. Gurmeet Kaur Dhanai vs Pratyej Singh Bhabra And Oth. B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Khushbu Verma
Anurag Jha
A. G.
3 92/2018/CRMP
Praveen Khanduja vs Ramsharan Sahu Suresh Kumar Pandey
R. K. Saluja
Rajendra Kumar Suryavanshi
6 1660/2019/CRMP
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Irfan Ali @ Balla Rahul Jha
7 1662/2019/CRMP
Smt. Parvati Chandrakar vs Kamlesh Chandrakar Arvind Dubey
Vikas Shrivastava

FRESH MATTERS
11 1102/2019/CRA
Tileshwar vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
8 790/2012/CRA
Lakhan Lal And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajbahadur Singh
Sanjay Pathak
Sunil Sahu
Awadh Tripathi
Avinash Singh
Wasim Miyan
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
13 1105/2019/CRA
Deepak Tirkey vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
16 4672/2019/MCRC
Surajbhan Pardhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Jhawar
Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sanjeev Das
A. G.
12 1104/2019/CRA
Madhusudan @ Mahendra Chouhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajbahadur Singh
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
14 1106/2019/CRA
Santosh Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
A. G.
18 4675/2019/MCRC
Moh. Afsar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Navin Shukla
Shobhit Mishra
Md Faruq Azam
Saumya Sharma
Smita Jha
Shamsuddin Mirza
A. G.
17 4674/2019/MCRC
Vijay Saha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.
19 1653/2019/CRMP
Laxmi Prasad vs Smt. Leena Sahu Jitendra Gupta
C. P. Soni
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
20 1663/2019/CRMP
Smt. Rekha Rajput vs Hemant Singh Rajput Office Reference

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
21 952/2013/CRA
Rajesh Kothari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Wasim Miyan
Avinash Singh
Sanjeev Banjare
A. G.
22 547/2014/CRMP
Mona Verma vs Sanjeev Chadda Arvind Dubey
Arjun Yadav
Abira Bhattacharya
P. R. Patankar
23 1618/2016/CRA
Shiv Kumar Sonwani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Paras Mani Shriwas
Vishvanath Shrivas
A. G.
Dheerendra Pandey
24 1666/2017/CRA
Shri Ram Vishkarma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashutosh Shukla
A. G.
25 1978/2017/CRA
Ramkrishna vs State Of Chhattisgarh Samsun Samual Masih
Amit Kumar
A. G.
S. S. Mashmi
Upasana Mehta (Complainted)
26 1011/2018/CRA
Manav Goswami vs State Of Chhattisgarh Alok Pandey
A. G.
27 268/2018/ACQA
Vyas Pathak vs Ram Singh Nayak Pushplata Khalkho
Raghvendra Pradhan
28 99/2019/CRA
Girwar Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pradeep Kumar Mishra
Sapna Choubey
A. G.
29 354/2019/CRA
Ashwani Kumar Razzak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.
30 921/2019/CRA
Rakesh Anant vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gajendra Sahu
A. G.
31 960/2019/CRA
Rajit Besra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bharat Rajput
A. G.
32 998/2019/CRA
Prakash Sahu @ Sonu vs State Of Chhattisgarh J. K. Gupta
Anchal Kumar Matre
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kundu
Aparna Singh
A. G.
34 768/2019/CRMP
Shrikant Gupta vs Sandeep Gilhare Sharad Mishra
Sachin Singh Rajput
Ramakant Mishra
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
33 1005/2019/CRA
Arvind Tirkey @ Gabbar Tirkey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Shrivastava
Pankaj Choudhary
Uttara Shrivastava
A. G.
35 1481/2019/CRMP
Smt. Davinder Kaur vs Avatar Singh Ajay Kumar Pandey

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 489/2019/SA
Manmohandhar vs Praveen Pandey S. B. Pandey
Sushil Sahu
R. V. Pandey
A. G.

FINAL HEARING [ PART HEARD MATTERS ]
1 605/2004/SA
Tukni Bai And Others vs Laxmaniya And Others Ashok Kumar Shukla
Ashwani Shukla
Rahul Mishra
Suresh Pandey
A. G.
Rajendra Kumar Suryavanshi

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 500/2019/SA
Manmohandhar vs Sanjay Kumar Pandey S. B. Pandey
Sushil Sahu
R. V. Pandey
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 392/2019/WP227
Ashok Panchbhai vs State Bank Of India, Anurag Jha
P. R. Patankar

ORDERS ON IAS
3 346/2019/SA
Lachinder Mandavi vs Shankar Shobhit Koshta
Vishnu Koshta

FRESH MATTERS
4 634/2019/MCC
Chowa Ram vs Sanjay Kumar Ravindra Sharma
Amrita Sharma
H. V. Sharma
A. G.
5 10/2019/SA
Rajendra Walde vs Heerabai Bansod Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
Aishwarya Pandey
A. G.
7 499/2019/SA
Chhattudas vs Shukwara Bai Manoj Paranjpe
Vaishali Mahilong
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
6 498/2019/SA
Smt. Tara Bai vs Gopal Sahu Abhishek Pandey
Mahesh Pandey
Rakesh Pandey
A. G.
8 526/2019/CONT
M/S Mariyam Construction vs Khadanchi Kumar Rashmi Sen
Sumit Singh Rathore
Hamida Siddiqui
9 539/2019/WP227
Tirath Sonkar vs Mangilal Taowri Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
10 564/2019/WP227
Land Mark Builders vs Smt. Purnima @ Rani Devi Thakur Avinash Chand Sahu
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
Priya Sharma
A. G.
12 566/2019/WP227
Director - Nssl Private Limited, vs Sushil Kumar Sharma Shishir Dixit
Rahul Jha
Mahendra Dubey
11 565/2019/WP227
Seema Rathore vs Vijay Kumar Rathore Akhand Pratap
Shrikant Kaushik
Sanjay Agrawal
13 567/2019/WP227
Bhuvneshwari Gautam vs Riyaz Ahmad Khan Hemant Gupta
14 568/2019/WP227
Krishnaram Gajendra vs Smt. Sato Bai D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
A. G.
15 569/2019/WP227
Sonaram vs Manmohan Yadav A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
17 571/2019/WP227
Jagdish Prashad Agrawal vs Magma Fincorp Limited Mukesh Sharma
Swayam Tehanguria
16 570/2019/WP227
Land Mark Builders vs Smt. Purnima @ Rani Devi Thakur Avinash Chand Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Priya Sharma
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
18 122/2005/SA
Shivram And Another vs Kishori Lal And Others Vc. Ottalwar
Rajeev Shrivastava
Shiv Kumar Guha
19 472/2005/SA
Jugeshwar Dead Through Lrs. vs Chintamani Vivek Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Yogesh Pandey
Sunil Sahu
Vikash Pradhan
Jaydeep Singh Yadav
Prashant Tiwari
Avinash K. Mishra
Sushant Tiwari
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
20 31/2006/SA
Smt.Rajkumari And Others vs Rajjan @ Rajan Mishra Smt. Mala Verma
Sumit Verma
Raghvendra Verma
Anuradha Verma
C. K. Kesharwani
A. K. Mishra
Sanjay Patel
21 261/2006/SA
Remish (Died) Through Lrs. (1). Manohar Kerketta vs Mst.Margrate Pankaj Agrawal
Jk. Gupta
A. K. Prasad
22 315/2007/SA
Kishan Das vs Kejiya Bai And Others Parag Kotecha
Anand Shukla
A. G.
23 187/2017/SA
Krishna Sakha Grih Nirman Society vs Babla Sahu B. P. Sharma
Manish Thakur
Sameer Oraon
Manay Nath Thakur
Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Bharat Sharma
25 2821/2017/WPC
Raipur Development Authority vs State Of Chhattisgarh Chandresh Shrivastava
Kishore Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Sunny Agrawal
Anmol Sharma
Swati Upadhyay
Shriya Mishra
A. G.
24 2529/2017/WPC
Preetam Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Anurag Singh
Prasoon Agrawal
Bharat Sharma
A. G.
Chandresh Shrivastava
Kishore Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Swati Upadhyay
Shriya Mishra
26 195/2018/SA
Deepak Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hari Agrawal
B. P. Sharma
M. L. Sakat
A. G.
27 211/2018/SA
Madhoram And Sons vs Murlidhar Gupta Ajay Chandra
Y. C. Sharma
Vineet Pandey
Chhaya Gabel
Priya Mishra
Malay Shrivastava
Gagan Tiwari
Shiksha Verma
28 261/2018/SA
Smt. Sunita Agrawal vs Commissioner Municipal Corporation Bhilai, Pawan Kesharwani
Swati Upadhyay
Sunny Agrawal
Kishore Bhaduri
29 342/2018/SA
Man Vishram vs Smt. Sita Bai Mishra Goutam Khetrapal
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
A. G.
Mirza Hafeez Baig

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FRESH MATTERS
5 4683/2019/MCRC
Khanna Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. Madhava Rao
Basant Kaiwartya
A. G.
4 4679/2019/MCRC
Dinesh Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dashrath Prajapati
Abhishek Pandey
Mahesh Pandey
Rakesh Pandey
A. G.
3 521/2019/CONT
Arvind Dwivedi vs Alermalemangai.D. Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
6 1065/2014/CRMP
Ram Das Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Y. C. Sharma
Vivek Rathore
M. Asha
Anita Suryavanshi
A. G.
7 385/2016/CRMP
Indrajeet Singh vs Basant Lal Agrawal And Ors. Anukul Biswas
C. K. Kesharwani
Sangita Kashyap
B. D. Badgayan
A. K. Yadav
Vikash Pandey
8 509/2017/CRMP
Khamhandas Manikpuri vs Biselal Pankaj Agrawal
Itu Rani Mukherjee
A. G.
Chandra Bhushan Kesharwani
Tarun Dansena
Jeetendra Shukla
Jitendra Gupta
9 645/2017/CRMP
Mahesh Bhardwaj vs Biselal Pankaj Agrawal
Meera Jaiswal
Preeti Yadav
12 292/2018/CRMP
Jagdish Prajapati @ Lala vs Thakur Prasad Rathore Dashrath Prajapati
Mahesh Pandey
Abhishek Pandey
Rakesh Pandey
A. G.
Hemant Gupta
Neeraj Choubey
10 52/2018/CRMP
Sunil Kumar Tahalwani vs Sanjay Nihichalani Surfaraj Khan
Sudeep Agrawal
Rishi Sahu
Z. Hasan
A. G.
G. D. Vaswani
11 162/2018/CRMP
Rajiq Qureshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arvind Kumar
Vikas Shrivastava
A. G.
14 2370/2018/CRMP
Rajesh Singh Rana vs State Of Chhattisgarh Malay Shrivastava
Prateek Kumar Singh
Gagan Tiwari
Rajeev Shrivastava
A. G.
Purushottam Das Manikpuri
N. K. Chatterjee
13 1837/2018/CRMP
Pankaj Pathak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Varma
Gajendra Sahu
A. G.
15 50/2019/CRMP
Ravi Shankar Srinivas Dinavahi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Another Mateen Siddiqui
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Ruchi Nagar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
M. D. Sharma
Abhishek Thakur
Shashank Thakur
Pritam Tiwari
C. D. Sharma
16 51/2019/CRMP
D. Venkat Rao vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Ruchi Nagar
Narendra Meher
Sandeep Singh
M. D. Sharma
Abhishek Thakur
Shashank Thakur
Pritam Tiwari
C. D. Sharma
17 260/2019/CRMP
Ashfaaq Ahmed Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunny Agrawal
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Pankaj Singh
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Adil Minhaj
18 759/2019/CRMP
Naresh Kumar Ramteke And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Uttam Pandey
Kiran Singh
A. G.
Arvind Shrivastava
Akash Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
19 1180/2019/CRMP
Laxmi Prasad Vishwakarma vs Smt. Shakuntala Singh Vishwakarma Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Shrawan Agrawal
Vipin Punjabi
Sunil Verma
20 1191/2019/CRMP
Laxmi Prasad Vishwakarma vs Smt.Shakuntala Singh Vishwakarma Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Sunil Verma
Shrawan Agrawal
Vipin Punjabi
21 1188/2019/CRMP
Laxmi Prasad Vishwakarma vs Smt. Shakuntala Singh Vishwakarma Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Shrawan Agrawal
Sunil Verma
Vipin Punjabi
22 1189/2019/CRMP
Laxmi Prasad Vishwakarma vs Ku.Kamna Vishwakarma Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Shrawan Agrawal
Sunil Verma
Vipin Punjabi
24 1465/2019/CRMP
M/S Banarsi Lal Bansilal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pradeep Saksena
Tanuj Patwardhan
A. G.
23 1415/2019/CRMP
Kaushal Prasad Kurre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pandey
Pramod Shrivastava
Akath Kumar Yadav
A. G.
26 1529/2019/CRMP
Satyavrat Jangde vs Pramod Kumar Tiwari S. V. Purohit
Vishwanath Goswami
27 1539/2019/CRMP
Babu Mistri @ Mumtaj Mistri vs Yusuf Mistri Vijay Kumar Sahu
Avinash Chand Sahu
25 1519/2019/CRMP
Govind vs Laxminarayan Kurre Varsha Sharma
Vivek Kumar Pandey

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 1103/2019/CRA
Ranjeet Swami @ Motu vs State Of Chhattisgarh R. B. Singh
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
28 1549/2019/CRMP
Manish Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rishi Rahul Soni
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

ORDERS ON IAS
9 849/2019/CRA
S. Babu @ Thamos vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ganesh Ram Burman
T. K. Jha
N. P. Thakur
Praveen Shrivastava
Bhaskar Jha
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
7 511/2019/ACQA
Arvind Kushwaha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
87 3704/2015/WPS
Dr. Kamlesh Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Rahul Sharma
Ruchi Nagar
S. K. Verma
A. G.
Pawan Kesharwani
Chandresh Shrivastava
Anmol Sharma
88 4410/2015/WPS
Babita Mittal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Malay Shrivastava
Rajeev Shrivastava
Sunil Tripathi
Jyoti Rathore
Gagan Tiwari
A. G.
Amit Verma
Afroj Khan
Anurag Verma
Animesh Verma
Soumya Rai
Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
Pragya Pandey
Tridib Bhattacharya
Ashish Shrivastava
89 680/2016/WPS
Mailprakash Toppo vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajeet Kumar Yadav
Srinivas Rao
Seema Solapurkar
R. M. Solapurkar
C. Jayant K. Rao
I. Lakra
A. Lakra
A. G.
Rahul Birtharey
Anupam Dubey
90 4710/2016/WPS
Sharad Kumar Tandon vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. Naha Roy
Abhishek Thakur
A. G.
91 6458/2016/WPS
Deendayal Sahu vs Saraswati Shiksha Samiti Korba Awadh Tripathi
Pritha Ghoshal
Wasim Miyan
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
Ashutosh Pandey
Kamal Kishor Soni
92 490/2017/WPS
Girdhar Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sushil Dubey
Shantanu Kumar
A. G.
93 1485/2017/WPS
Smt. Padma Godavarthi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.
Yogendra Pandey
Kashif Shakeel
Animesh Tiwari
94 2157/2017/WPS
Smt. Savitri Devi vs Coal India Limited Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
97 5014/2017/WPS
Rajesh Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vivek
A. G.
Vivek Sharma
95 2348/2017/WPS
Kanhaiyalal Goyan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Praveen Das
Vimlesh Bajpai
A. G.
98 6824/2017/WPS
Ganesh Ram Sinha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Somkant Verma
Manoj Chauhan
A. G.
99 4071/2018/WPS
Awdhesh Mishra vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar Sahu
Jitendra Pali
Rajkumar Pali
A. G.
100 5709/2018/WPS
Rajesh Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dheerendra Pandey
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
101 7512/2018/WPS
Set Kunwar Anant vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Pandey
Haresh Kashyap
Santosh Kumar Pandey
A. G.
102 7605/2018/WPS
Arun Kumar Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Satish Chandra Verma
Rajat Agrawal
A. G.
103 1940/2019/WPS
Shyam Kartik Jaiswal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arpana Singh
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
104 4207/2019/WPS
Ajeet Kumar vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited, S. B. Pandey
Sushil Sahu
Ramvallabh Pandey
V. R. Tiwari
Vaibhav Shukla
Astha Shukla
105 4213/2019/WPS
Anand Mohan Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Chandra
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Y. C. Sharma
A. G.
106 4816/2019/WPS
Aasha Ram Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
Rakesh Thakur
A. G.

Court #15

Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 3694/2019/MCRC
Sunil Kantha Sonkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Jitendra Shukla
S. Durga Sarni
A. G.

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 4682/2019/MCRC
Pokhendra Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vaibhav P. Shukla
K. Gopal Yadav
Utkal Pradhan
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 675/2001/CRA
Rati Ram Patel (Dead) vs State Of Chhattisgarh Deepak Jain
Anil Tripathi
Adil Minhaj
A. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 4685/2019/MCRC
Mahadev Toppo @ Anupam Toppo, vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
67 6470/2010/WPL
Mahesh Prasad Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rn. Vyas
Nk. Vyas
Mk. Vyas
Dilip Dubey
A. G.
68 4259/2011/WPS
Jogeshwar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sp. Kale
Vinod Deshmukh
Lav Sharma
Prabhat Tiwari
A. G.
69 5587/2011/WPS
C.P. Joshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. K. Raman Nair
Sudeep Verma
Veena Nair
A. G.
70 4742/2011/WPL
Kudumulla Yahosua vs Managing Director,Bhilai Steel Plant Girja Shankar Singh
J. K. Gupta
Jaydeep Singh Yadav
Vikash Pradhan
B. P. Singh
Sudeep Johri
Girijashankar Singh
Kashif Shakeel
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
71 575/2012/WPS
S.R.Kashyap vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.
72 129/2012/WPL
Smt. Yogita Dhankar vs Appellate Authority And Ors Prabath Tiwari
S. P. Kale
Lav Sharma
S. K. Mukherjee
Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Jyoti Rathore
73 801/2013/WPS
Parixit Suryawanshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Anil Tawadkar
Ruchi Nagar
A. G.
74 1490/2013/WPS
Chhattisgarh State Coperative Marketing Federation Limited vs Chhattisgah State Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Commission Anors M. K. Vyas
R. N. Vyas
N. K. Vyas
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Savita Rajwade
R. V. Rajwade
76 3038/2018/WPS
Mohan Lal Thakur vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Singh
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Khushbu Verma
A. G.
77 2116/2013/WPS
Dr.Smt.Sanjiwani Awasthi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ajay Shrivastava
Barun Kumar Chakrabarty
A. G.
78 297/2014/WPS
Sarita Painkra vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ashish Beck
Amit Kumar Chaki
A. G.
79 298/2014/WPS
Pramesh Kumar Dhruw vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ashish Beck
Pravesh Sharma
Rajesh Singh
Anshuman Shrivastava
Ashutosh Shukla
Amit Kumar Chaki
A. G.
80 6177/2014/WPS
Chandraprakash Singh Rajput vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
Y. C. Sharma
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Rajendra Tripathi
81 3776/2016/WPS
Harish Kumar Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Udho Ram Koshaley
Badal Lal Bhardwaj
Anukul Biswas
C. K. Kesharwani
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Ajay Chandra
Govind Dewangan
Yogesh Chandra Sharma
Naushina Afrin Ali
82 6321/2014/WPS
Parmeshwar Kumar Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Suresh Tandan
Hemant Kesharwani
Krishna Kumar Dewangan
A. G.
84 3126/2015/WPS
Ajay Kumar Basod vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neeraj Choubey
Hemant Gupta
A. G.
83 2586/2015/WPS
Rajesh Kumar Vishvakarma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
Ravi Bhagat
Anurag Khatri
A. G.
Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Rahul Sharma
Ruchi Nagar
85 3141/2015/WPS
Ankita Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neeraj Choubey
Hemant Gupta
A. G.
86 6396/2014/WPS
Rajkishor Mishra vs The State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Narotam Lal Vishwakarma
Vishnu Koshta
A. G.
Neeraj Choubey
Hemant Gupta

FRESH MATTERS
38 5225/2019/WPS
Ram Prasad Kashyap vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rama Kant Pandey
Vikash A. Shrivastava
A. G.
39 5226/2019/WPS
Smt. Rehana Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shrawan Agrawal
Preeti Yadav
A. G.
40 5227/2019/WPS
Smt. Namita Biswas vs State Of Chhattisgarh Harish Khuntiya
A. G.
41 5228/2019/WPS
Gopi Dongre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Deepak Kumar Singh
A. G.
42 5229/2019/WPS
Shatrughan Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
Akath Kumar Yadav
A. G.
43 5231/2019/WPS
Kalyani Lahre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vinod Deshmukh
Ritesh Giri
A. G.
47 5235/2019/WPS
Sarwan Kumar vs Steel Authority Of India Ltd. Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Nalin Soni
A. G.
44 5232/2019/WPS
Devi Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akath Kumar Yadav
Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
A. G.
46 5234/2019/WPS
Shri Om Prakash Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anjinesh Shukla
Raza Ali
Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
49 5237/2019/WPS
Santosh Kumar Siware vs State Of Chhattisgarh Om Prakash Sahu
Smt. N. Sahu
A. G.
45 5233/2019/WPS
Liladhar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh K. R. Nair
Veena Nair
A. G.
51 5242/2019/WPS
Dr. Umesh Kumar Markam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Meena Shastri
Ranjana Singh Tomar
A. G.
50 5239/2019/WPS
Rakesh Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
52 5244/2019/WPS
Dinesh Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
Resham Lal Jaiswal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
A. G.
53 5245/2019/WPS
Ram Diyal Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lav Sharma
Bhupendra Kumar Pandey
K. P. S. Gandhi
S. P. Kale
A. G.
54 5246/2019/WPS
Pratibha Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vipin Singh
Devesh G. Kela
A. G.
56 5249/2019/WPS
Reejhan Ram Bhagat vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. K. Malaviya
R. Manish
A. G.
55 5247/2019/WPS
Roshan Lal Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
57 156/2019/WPL
Mohendra Kumar Sahu vs Axon Construction Pvt. Ltd., S. P. Kale
Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
Gurdev Singh Gandhi

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
59 2538/2007/WPS
Smt. Shivkali Trivedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Amit Verma
Afroj Khan
Smita Ghai
Amrito Das
Anand Verma
Rakesh Dubey
Sachin Tamrakar
Akhilesh Dalpati
Devendra Patel
A. G.
60 1525/2008/WPS
Balgopal Khandelwal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And 03 Others Dr. Vk. Varma
Neelima Varma
Chetan Kumar Yadav
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
Shiv Kumar Pankaj
61 102/2009/WPS
Zahoor Mohammad Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh K. R. Nair
Veena Nair
Sudeep Verma
A. G.
62 799/2010/WPS
Mehandi Hussain vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Utkal Pradhan
Vikas Bhaskar
Atanu Ghosh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Vivek Kumar Pandey
Abdul Wahab Khan
Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
Rajendra Kumar Patel
Hasan Ali
A. G.
Veena Nair
K. Raman Nair
Sudeep Verma
Dilman Rati Minj
63 2703/2010/WPS
Komal Prasad Nayak vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Cr Patel
A. G.
64 4834/2010/WPS
Vidyut Karmachari Sanghfed. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sp. Kale
Lav Sharma
Prabhat Tiwari
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
65 1634/2017/WPS
Vidyut Karmachari Sanghfederation Raipur vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudeep Johri
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Amit Buxy
66 5350/2010/WPS
Smt. Rajshree Jayaswal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Himker Dubey
Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
D. L. Dewangan
A. G.
Abhishek Sinha
Ashish Shrivastava
Amit Verma
Afroj Khan
Ghanshyam Patel
D. Patel
Varun Dubey
Harsh Wardhan

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
7 5248/2019/WPS
Meena Sonwani vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
9 7563/2018/WPS
Smt. Madhuri Kujur vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh

FRESH MATTERS
10 516/2019/CONT
Virsingh Dhidhi vs Shri Prakash Meshram Jitendra Nath Nande
Dheerendra Nath Nande

ORDERS ON IAS
8 7480/2018/WPS
Ershita Bala Sukhnandan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Waquar Naiyer
Faisal Akhtar
Ashutosh Mishra
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
12 518/2019/CONT
Badri Prasad Chandrakar vs Ashish Kumar Bhatt Shashank Thakur
Abhishek Thakur
11 517/2019/CONT
Smt. Bhulin vs Shri Shivanant Tayal Suresh Tandan
Hemant Kesharwani
13 519/2019/CONT
Nilesh Kumar Kesharwani vs Saumil Ranjan Choubey C. Jayant K. Rao
14 520/2019/CONT
Smt. Bisaheen vs Shri A.K Shrivastava Goutam Khetrapal
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kapil Maini
16 523/2019/CONT
Narendra Ram vs Shri. D D Singh Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
15 522/2019/CONT
Mithlesh Shrivas vs Prabhaker Pandey Awadh Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubham Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
17 525/2019/CONT
Pareshwar Kumar Yadav vs R.K. Khunte Ajay Shrivastava
Vinod Kumar Sharma
Satya Kumar Mandloi
18 527/2019/CONT
Tarun Kumar Sethi vs Anil Rai Basant Dewangan
Laxmi Kumar Gahwai
Anoop Majumdar
19 5031/2019/WPS
Smt. Kumari Bai Parmar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Badruddin Khan
S. P. Sannat
M. L. Kaushik
A. G.
20 5124/2019/WPS
Bachan Singh Marko vs Commissioner, Deepali Pandey
Binu Sharma
Atul Pandey
Uma Patel
A. G.
22 5208/2019/WPS
Smt. Manju Chaturvedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Otwani
Aditya S. Gupta
Akshay Uppal
Yash Mourya
Vinod Pandey
A. G.
21 5207/2019/WPS
Chandrashekhar Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rama Kant Pandey
Vikash A. Shrivastava
A. G.
23 5209/2019/WPS
Shashank Shekhar Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rama Kant Pandey
Vikash A. Shrivastava
A. G.
24 5210/2019/WPS
Tarachand Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.
27 5213/2019/WPS
Jansewak Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
Akath Kumar Yadav
A. G.
26 5212/2019/WPS
Lalit Kumar Som vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. Jayant K. Rao
A. G.
28 5214/2019/WPS
A. Amin vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shashank Thakur
Abhishek Thakur
A. G.
29 5215/2019/WPS
Omprakash Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rama Kant Pandey
Vikash A. Shrivastava
A. G.
30 5216/2019/WPS
Saurabh Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Chandradeep Prasad
Brindavan Tiwari
A. G.
31 5218/2019/WPS
Pratima Kamalsen vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
A. G.
33 5220/2019/WPS
Amrit Das Patela vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vinay Pandey
A. G.
32 5219/2019/WPS
Devnarayan Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rama Kant Pandey
Vikash A. Shrivastava
A. G.
34 5221/2019/WPS
Suryakant Sarkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Nath Nande
Dheerendra Nath Nande
A. G.
35 5222/2019/WPS
Smt. Anjali Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
A. G.
36 5223/2019/WPS
Dr. Arti Singh vs Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Sangharsh Pandey
Asstt. S. G.
R. K. Gupta
Neeraj Choubey
37 5224/2019/WPS
Babita Mandavi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash K. Mishra
Varsha Sharma
A. G.

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FRESH MATTERS
19 1287/2019/MAC
Mahesh Kumar Tandan vs Ashok Kumar Bharti Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
N. K. Chatterjee

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
21 260/2009/SA
P. Reddeyya vs Ramchandra Rath Aditya Sharma
Sourabh Sharma
Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Sushil Dubey
22 145/2015/MAC
Smt. Jayanti Jaiswal And Ors vs Munavvar Ahmad Khan And Ors Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Sumit Jhanwar
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Utkal Pradhan
Vikas Bhaskar
Amrito Das
23 1494/2016/MAC
Smt. Pramila Vaisya vs Uday Kumar Kushwaha A. N. Pandey
S. K. Gupta
C. Jayant K. Rao
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
S. Harshita
Amit Buxy
26 711/2019/MAC
Cholamandlam Ms General Insurance Company Ltd. vs Sushant Patra D. L. Dewangan
Vaibhav Maheshwari
Amit Buxy
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Ashish Gupta
Manish Upadhyay
27 738/2019/MAC
Magma Hdi General Insurance Company vs Kanti Bai D. L. Dewangan
Amit Buxy
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
24 587/2017/MAC
Smt. Madhuri Jagat vs Bittu @ Shubham Soni Raghvendra Pradhan
Shikhar Sharma
Pushplata Khalkho
P. R. Patankar
Utsav Mahiswar
25 205/2019/MAC
Jeewan Lal Rahi vs Santoshi Sahu Suresh Kumar Verma
Vinod Kumar Tekam
Hemant Kesharwani
Abhishek Sinha
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Suresh Tandan
Amit Buxy
Ghanshyam Patel
D. L. Dewangan

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 851/2019/CRR
Yogesh Vinayak Shinde vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anup Majumdar
Shreyankar Nandy
Laxmi Kumar Gahwai
Basant Dewangan
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
2 681/2017/CRR
Jagga Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bharat Lal Dembra
A. G.
3 354/2018/CRR
Hansram Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Vivek Tripathi
Wasim Miyan
A. G.
4 295/2019/CRR
Varunchandra Madhani vs Smt. Ayasha Vilasuttarwar Vijay K. Deshmukh
Curtis Collins
5 410/2019/CRR
Devesh Sharma vs Smt. Beenu Sharma And Others Ashutosh Shukla
B. K. Shukla
Deepali Pandey
Anubhuti Marhas
Rahul Kumar
Ranbir Singh Marhas
Aman Tamboli
Hamida Siddiqui
Sumit Singh Rathore
6 608/2019/CRR
Vijay Dwivedi vs Smt. Kavita Nayak Dwivedi Manish Nigam
Sumit Singh
Vaibhav Maheshwari
7 609/2019/CRR
Vinod Chhabra vs Anand Kumar Gupta Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Sampurnank Gupta
Richa Dwivedi
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
Devershi Thakur
Suresh Kumar Tiwari
J. K. Gupta
Aparna Singh
Anchal Kumar Matre
Akash Kumar Kundu
Shubham Thakur
Satyendra Shrivas

FRESH MATTERS
9 849/2019/CRR
Nidhi Nagwanshi vs Himanshu Jaiswal Pragya Pandey
Tushar Dhar Diwan
Anupam Sharma
Prateek Sharma
8 848/2019/CRR
Hitesh Joshi vs Prakash Jaiswal Sunil Otwani
Amit Soni
Akshay Uppal
Aditya S. Gupta
Vinod Kumar Pandey
10 850/2019/CRR
Smt. Laxmi Sahu vs Balram Sahu Kishan Lal Sahu
Akhilesh Kumar
11 852/2019/CRR
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd., vs Ramesh Agrawal Animesh Verma
Vivek Sharma
Ankur Kashyap
Soumya Rai
Anurag Verma
Afroj Khan
Ashish Shrivastava

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
12 17/2013/CRR
Vinod Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Wasim Miyan
A. G.
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
13 349/2017/CRR
Smt. Khushboo Bhardwaj vs Santosh Kumar Bhardwaj Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
S. K. Agrawal
Abdul Wahab Khan
Chandresh Shrivastava
Rajendra Kumar Patel
Yogendra Kumar
14 174/2018/CRR
Smt. Rakhi Singh vs Manoj Singh V. K. Pandey
Neha Verma
T. R. Chandrakar
J. K. Saxena
15 383/2018/CRR
Vinod Chourasiya vs Smt. Puja Chourasiya Smita Jha
Rajendra Kumar Patel
Amit Kumar
Neha Verma
Aditya Khare
16 577/2018/CRR
Amandeep Singh Saran vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bhaskar Payashi
Rohitashva Singh
Vibhash Tiwari
A. G.
17 578/2018/CRR
Amandeep Singh Saran vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bhaskar Payashi
Rohitashva Singh
Vibhash Tiwari
A. G.
18 643/2018/CRR
Mo. Asad Khan vs Smt. Tasmeen Khan Ankur Agrawal
Chandradeep Prasad
Raza Ali
Fouzia Mirza
Navin Shukla
Shamsuddin Mirza
19 1063/2018/CRR
Chandan Toppo vs Sarita Ekka I. Lakra
Avit Lakra
Mahendra K. Sahu
Udho Ram Koshaley
Lavkush Kumar Sahu
20 1142/2018/CRR
Smt. Archana Tiwari vs Sumendra Tiwari Suryakant Mishra
Ashtha Shukla
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
V. R. Tiwari
21 1181/2018/CRR
Dinesh Sharma vs Smt. Nirmala Sharma Shobhit Koshta
Vishnu Koshta
A. G.
Upasana Mehta
Varunendra Mishra
Atanu Ghosh
22 1408/2018/CRR
Smt. Jigyasa (Gupta) Soni vs Prakash Gupta Roop Naik
Abhishek Sharma
Manju Naik
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
44 499/2017/CRA
Salim vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mukesh Shrivastava
Sanjeev Sahu
N. K. Chatterjee
M. Shrivastava
A. G.
43 79/2017/CRA
Pawan Kumar Dhurve vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bulbul Agrawal
Yogeshwar Sharma
A. G.
46 1102/2017/CRA
Sukesh Rai vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mukesh Shrivastava
N. K. Chatterjee
A. G.
45 1054/2017/CRA
Mohan Kurre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Yogesh Chandra Sharma
Ajay Chandra
A. G.
47 1369/2017/CRA
Rohit Kumar Mathur vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Ram Miri
Bishnu Muni
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
Rajbahadur Singh
D. N. Prajapati
Ranjana Singh Tomar
Meena Shastri
J. K. Shastri
Basant Kaiwartya
U. R. Koshalay
A. G.
N. K. Chatterjee (Objector)
48 1/2018/EP
Lekhram Sahu vs Saroj Pandey Himanshu Kumar Sharma
Sudeep Shrivastava
Avinash Chand Sahu
S. K. Agrawal
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
Abhishek Vaishnav
49 613/2018/CRA
Rajjan @ Ujjain vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
Smt. Madhu Agrawal
Hanuman Prasad Agrawal
Tanvir Aslam Khan
A. G.
50 296/2019/WPC
Supriyalal vs Union Of India Y. C. Sharma
Lata Nayak
Ajay Kumar Chandra
Sachin Nidhi
A. G.
Ajay Kumar Dwivedi
Asstt. S. G.
51 1277/2019/WPC
M/S Salasar Steel And Power Ltd. vs Bank Of Baroda B. P. Sharma
Chakresh Tiwari
Trishna Das
Raza Ali
Anjeenesh Shukla
Sameer Oraon
Manay
Hari Agrawal
Ankur Agrawal
M. L. Sakat
Ankit Singhal
54 2082/2019/WPC
Ramdayal Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Agrawal
A. G.
53 1937/2019/WPC
M/S Shikhar Package Drinking Water vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manish Nigam
Vaibhav Maheshwari
A. G.
Ravindra Agrawal
Abhijeet Mishra
52 1659/2019/WPC
Dev Kumar Sidar vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Raza Ali
Sameer Oraon
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
N. K. Malaviya
R. Manish

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 901/2019/MAC
Divisional Manager, Magma Hdi General Insurance Company Ltd. vs Smt. Suman D. L. Dewangan
Amit Buxy
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
1 59/2019/CR
Mohammed Sarwar vs Mohammed Armaan Ansari Faiz Kazi
Shailesh Puriya

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
55 2313/2019/WPC
Smt. Hemlata Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 965/2019/MAC
Balram Verma vs Jawahar Lal Kurre C. P. Lahrey
G. V. Kutumba Rao
4 1095/2019/MAC
Smt. Annu vs Dharmendra Singh Keshav Dewangan
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
5 1259/2019/MAC
Branch Manager vs Shankarlal Sahu Hanuman Prasad Agrawal
Smt. Madhu Agrawal
6 1283/2019/MAC
Smt. Sarswati Sahu vs Durgesh Kumar Sahu Shivendu Pandya

ORDERS ON IAS
7 926/2017/MAC
Jasvinder Singh vs Manoj Sahu Sachin Singh Rajput
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha

FRESH MATTERS
8 633/2019/MCC
Jaimangal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
Anuroop Panda
B. D. Guru
A. G.
9 1276/2019/MAC
Smt. Laxmi Bai vs Ashok Kumar Bharti Ajay Shrivastava
N. K. Chatterjee
Satya Kumar Mandloi
10 1277/2019/MAC
Semkunwar vs Narayan Singh Markam Aditya Khare
11 1278/2019/MAC
Jairam Yadav vs Rajendra Kumar Anmol Sharma
12 1279/2019/MAC
Ahilya Bai vs Saddam Hussain Pallav Mishra
13 1280/2019/MAC
Smt. Rupa Bai Sen vs Mahendra Jaiswal Arjun Lal Singroul
14 1281/2019/MAC
Devanand vs Mithalesh Kumar Chandravanshi Ajeet Kumar Yadav
A. K. Yadav
15 1282/2019/MAC
Ramesh Rathore vs Sanjeev Kumar Barwa Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
16 1284/2019/MAC
Sukhlal Sidar vs Tarachand Sidar Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
17 1285/2019/MAC
Ku. Dipika vs Dwarka Prasad Ghuriya Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
18 1286/2019/MAC
Pratap Singh Netam vs Rajesh Chakradhari Vipin Singh
Vinay Singh

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
20 220/2005/SA
Mahesh Kumar Chandrakar vs Jugal Kishore Priyanka Mehta
Anurag Singh
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
Prateek Sinha
A. G.
Jn. Nande
Dn. Nande
G. D. Vaswani
S. K. Dadsena

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FRESH MATTERS
17 4678/2019/MCRC
Shiva vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Jhawar
Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sanjeev Das
A. G.
20 4684/2019/MCRC
Ankush Nayak vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vipin Tiwari
Pushpa Tiwari
A. G.
21 4686/2019/MCRC
Shiv Prasad Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Samir Singh
Anil Gulati
A. G.
19 4681/2019/MCRC
Krishna Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar Chaki
Sanjay Jillare
Jyoti Rathore
Sunanda Tiwari
A. G.
22 4687/2019/MCRC
Ramji Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Samir Singh
Anil Gulati
A. G.
25 4690/2019/MCRC
Krishna Kumar @ Pintu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikas Shrivastava
Akash Shrivastava
A. G.
24 4689/2019/MCRC
Ramkumari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Pathak
Dev Ashish Biswas
Wasim Miyan
Lav Sharma
A. G.
26 4691/2019/MCRC
Ku. Rachna Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hemant Kumar Agrawal
A. G.
27 4692/2019/MCRC
Nehru Lal Yadav @ Pappu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.
28 4693/2019/MCRC
Dileshwar Yadav @ Malwa vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Rashmi Sen
Hamida Siddiqui
A. G.
30 4695/2019/MCRC
Balram vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
29 4694/2019/MCRC
Rupesh Pardhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kripesh G. Kela
Devesh G. Kela
A. G.
31 1150/2019/MCRCA
Narayan Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lavkush Kumar Sahu
Lavkant Dubey
Vinod Kumar Ajay
Pradeep Kumar Jogi
A. G.
32 1167/2019/MCRCA
Sanjay Sinha vs State Of Chhattisgarh V. K. Pandey
Atul Kumar Upadhyay
T. R. Chandrakar
A. G.
33 1168/2019/MCRCA
Rajkumar Dammani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anuroop Panda
Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
B. D. Guru
A. G.
35 1170/2019/MCRCA
Riyaz Ahmed vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kanwaljeet Singh Saini
Gurpreet Kaur Chawla
Reena Singh
Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
36 1171/2019/MCRCA
Nikky Khandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
34 1169/2019/MCRCA
Pramod Kumar Bhalavi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikas Dubey
Kunal Sharma
A. G.
37 1172/2019/MCRCA
Ashwani Tondrey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aman Tamboli
Ranbir Singh Marhas
Anubhuti Marhas
A. G.
38 1173/2019/MCRCA
Ramkrishna Som vs State Of Chhattisgarh Devesh Chandra Verma
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
40 1175/2019/MCRCA
Sunil Kumar Chandra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Prabhakar Singh Chandel
Chandra Kumar
Rakesh Pandey
Sushobhit Singh
Seema Singh
A. G.
41 1176/2019/MCRCA
Vijay Kumar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sharad Mishra
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
39 1174/2019/MCRCA
Chunni Lal Tandon vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hamida Siddiqui
Rashmi Sen
Sumit Singh Rathore
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
42 1201/2016/CRA
Pankaj Markande vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Verma
Gajendra Sahu
Govind Ram Miri
Basant Kaiwartya
Badal Lal Bhardwaj
Udho Ram Koshaley
A. G.
43 1447/2016/CRA
Ravinder Singh @ Sonu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Dewangan
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Lalit Jangde
A. G.
44 3665/2017/WPS
Yog Mani Agnihotri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hamida Siddiqui
Raghvendra Verma
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Astha Shukla
Vaibhav Shukla
46 132/2018/CRMP
Gaurav Banerjee vs Kamlesh Naidu Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
N. K. Malaviya
45 122/2018/CRMP
Vikash Agrawal vs Kamlesh Naidu Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
48 140/2018/CRMP
Rajesh Agrawal vs Kamlesh Naidu Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
A. G.
N. K. Malaviya
47 161/2018/CRMP
Mahesh Agrawal vs Kamlesh Naidu Sanjay Agrawal
Sharmila Singhai
Reena Singh
Akhand Pratap
49 220/2019/WPCR
Naresh Kumar Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
50 252/2019/WPCR
Alok Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Govind Dewangan
Shivendu Pandya
A. G.

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
23 2427/2019/WPC
Prem Swami vs Regional Transport Authority, Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
24 2428/2019/WPC
Sarika Nande vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Anuja Sharma
Sameer Oraon
Raza Ali
Manish Thakur
Supriya Upasane
Chakresh Tiwari
Manay Nath Thakur
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
22 2426/2019/WPC
Shrenik Nahar Jain vs Regional Transport Authority, Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
25 5013/2010/WPC
Kalyan Kumar Sen vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Vikram Singh
Richa Pandey
Yogesh Pandey
Meena Shastri
B. Narayana Rao
Onkar Singh
Manish Thakur
Tarkeshwar Patel
Aditya Sharma
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Sudeep Agrawal
Sushil Dhuri
26 135/2012/WPC
Dipak Chandrakar And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. B. P. Sharma
M. L. Sakat
Manish Thakur
A. G.
27 1482/2012/WPC
Padmakar Pandey vs State Of C.G. And Ors Suresh Tandan
Alok Kumar Dewangan
Deepak Kumar Singh
A. G.
28 1711/2012/WPC
Pramod Kapse And Anr. vs Municipal Corporation Raipur And Ors. Manish Thakur
29 2184/2012/WPC
Ashok Balwant Rai vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Varun Dubey
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
Abhishek Sinha
A. G.
30 352/2013/WPC
Mukesh Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Vk. Dubey
Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Sushobhit Singh
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Sushil Dhuri
31 1573/2013/WPC
Smt.Anjali Purohit And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Manish Thakur
Bharroo Prakash Sharma
Vivek Chopda
A. G.
32 1604/2013/WPC
Har Mahendra Singh Bhatia vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Dashrath Prajapati
Alok Bakshi
A. G.
33 1644/2013/WPC
M/S Rukmani Power And Steel Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Harsh Wardhan
Devendra Patel
Shashi Bareth
A. G.
34 253/2014/WPC
Chhattisgarh Rajya Laghu Vanopaj Vyapar And Vikash Sahkari Sangh Maryadit vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Another Pawan Shrivastava
A. G.
35 254/2014/WPC
Chhattisgarh Rajya Laghu Vanopaj Vyapar And Vikas Sahkari Sangh Maryadit vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Pawan Shrivastava
A. G.
36 348/2014/WPC
Rakesh Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Kishore Narayan
Rajni Soren
Amarnath Pandey
A. G.
37 952/2014/WPC
Hifazuddin Solanki vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Jeetendra Kumar Gupta
Sudeep Johri
A. G.
38 1969/2014/WPC
Smt. Usha Devi Singhania vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Ashish Surana
A. G.
Aditya Bhardwaj
B. D. Guru(Cavt. )
S. R. J. Jaiswal(Cavt. )
Rajendra Tripathi(Cavt. )
Aditya Bhardwaj(Cavt. )
Praveen Das
39 2012/2014/WPC
Prem Bai Majhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Mateen Siddiqui
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Rahul Sharma
A. G.
41 2421/2014/WPC
G.D. Gendre And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. C. Jayant K. Rao
A. G.
Rakesh Kumar Jha
Kanchan Lata Jha
Jai Prakash Shukla
40 2032/2014/WPC
Indar Kumar Athwani vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ravi Kumar Bhagat
Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
A. G.
42 32/2015/ARBA
M/S. Aishwarya Steel And Ispat vs Union Of India Sumesh Bajaj
Asstt. S. G.
D. L. Dewangan
Ghanshyam Patel
Amit Buxy
Abhishek Sinha
Standing Counsel For Railways

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
30 368/2018/SA
Gopal vs Basant Lal Shukdev Prasad Sahu
Amit Kumar Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
A. G.
31 1057/2018/CONT
Municipal Corporation, Bhilai vs Smt. Sunita Agarwal Anup Majumdar
Basant Dewangan
Kishore Bhaduri
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Sunny Agrawal
Pawan Kesharwani
32 762/2018/CONT
Smt. Sunita Agrawal vs Kumar Lal Chouhan Pawan Kesharwani
Swati Upadhyay
Shriya Mishra
Anmol Sharma
Sunny Agrawal
Kishore Bhaduri
34 94/2019/SA
Dhaniram vs (A)(I) Kamla Bai Atul Kumar Kesharwani
Niranjana Tiwari
Saket Kesharwani
Shakti Singh Thakur
Anish Tiwari
A. G.
33 586/2019/MCC
Smt. Suraj Bai vs Smt. Hiranbai Anand Kumar Gupta
A. G.
37 469/2019/WP227
Basant Kumar Sajnani vs Smt. Rajni Ramani Navin Shukla
Md Faruq Azam
Rahim Ubwani
Smita Jha
Shamsuddin Mirza
35 392/2019/SA
Sugnatho vs Kuturam Rupesh Shrivastava
Chandradeep Prasad
A. G.
36 233/2019/WP227
Tengu vs Murli Manohar Tiwari D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
Giriwar Prajapati
A. G.
Priyanka Mehta

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
1 2405/2019/WPC
Smt. Vishakha Das vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Singh Baghel
Shyam Ji Dwivedi
A. G.
2 2406/2019/WPC
Ramlal Markam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Smt Asha Singh Poya
Sunil Kumar Rajwade
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
R. V. Rajwade
A. G.
4 2408/2019/WPC
Dhanpati Pradhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
A. G.
3 2407/2019/WPC
Aatma Ram Sao ( Petitioner In Person ) vs State Of Chhattisgarh Petitioner In Person
A. G.
6 2410/2019/WPC
Shrenik Nahar Jain vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
5 2409/2019/WPC
Smt. Bilkis Bano vs Regional Transport Authority, Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
8 2412/2019/WPC
Dhaniram Banjare vs Shri Satyanarayan Mahesh Atanu Ghosh
Upasana Mehta
A. G.
9 2413/2019/WPC
Manish Futane vs State Of Chhattisgarh Love Kumar Ramteke
Smt Deepa Ramteke
A. G.
7 2411/2019/WPC
Shrenik Nahar Jain vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
11 2415/2019/WPC
Haji Mir Qadir Ali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Sudeep Agrawal
Rishi Sahu
A. G
Prateek Sharma
10 2414/2019/WPC
Laxmi Narayan Agrawal @ Funnu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
12 2416/2019/WPC
Surendra Bajpai vs Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Anand Shukla
Aditya Tiwari
Ali Asgar
14 2418/2019/WPC
M/S Hindustan Coils Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manay Nath Thakur
M. L. Sakat
A. G.
Animesh Tiwari
Asstt. S. G.
13 2417/2019/WPC
Smt. Saroj Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bharat Rajput
Sanjay Dubey
A. G.
16 2420/2019/WPC
Shiv Narayan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sharad Mishra
Sachin Singh Rajput
A. G.
15 2419/2019/WPC
Jatinder Singh vs Union Of India P. Chetan Kumar
Abhinav Trehan
Pramod Ramteke
Kiran Singh
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
18 2422/2019/WPC
Shrenik Nahar Jain vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
17 2421/2019/WPC
Mohd. Aftab Khan vs State Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
19 2423/2019/WPC
Prem Swami vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
20 2424/2019/WPC
Raviner Singh Parhar vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.
21 2425/2019/WPC
Shrenik Nahar Jain vs Regional Transport Authority Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
23 42/2019/CRR
Ratan Singh vs Smt. Sonkunwar Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Sharad Mishra
Sachin Singh Rajput
24 56/2019/CRR
Smt Julekha Khatun vs Chandrakant Gomasta T. K. Tiwari
Tarun Dansena
A. G.
Tarun Dansena
Jitendra Gupta
25 70/2019/CRR
Fulram @ Fuluram vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Suryakant Mishra
Smt. Astha Shukla
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Jameel Akhtar Lohani
A. G.
26 234/2019/CRR
Dheeraj Kumar Jain vs Mahaveer Tater B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
Samir Singh
Anil Gulati
27 243/2019/CRR
Chandra Prakash Yadav vs Smt. Geeta Yadav Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
Bhojraj Singh
Sharad Mishra
Gudia Bagga
Sachin Singh Rajput
C. P. Lahrey
28 276/2019/CRR
Vijendra Rao vs Smt. Santoshi Rao Ashutosh Mishra
Ajay Mishra
29 372/2019/CRR
Ritesh Agrawal vs Smt. Payal Agrawal Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
30 424/2019/CRR
Javeda Ali vs Smt. Raish Alias Saroj Mishra C. D. Sharma
Pritam Tiwari
M. D. Sharma
31 428/2019/CRR
Priyanshu Bag vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. R. Sahu
Sunita Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
A. G.
32 630/2019/CRR
Laxmi Prasad Vishwakarma vs Smt. Shakuntala Singh Vishwakarma And Others Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
Sunil Verma
Shrawan Agrawal
Vipin Punjabi
33 647/2019/CRR
Dinesh Kumar Jain @ Bunty vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Prasoon Agrawal
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Anurag Singh
Anshul Tiwari
Priyanka Mehta
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
34 741/2019/CRR
Ramkaran Kumhar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Agrawal
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
35 804/2019/CRR
Gorelal vs Kirtan Bai Deepak Kumar Singh
36 823/2019/CRR
Wakesh Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. Naha Roy
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 475/2019/WPCR
Smt. Shanta Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
A. G.
2 4495/2019/MCRC
Surendra Kumar And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mukesh Shrivastava
N. K. Chatterjee
A. G.
3 4677/2019/MCRC
Sanjay Bhashkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Krishna Kumar Khatri
Vijay Kumar Mishra
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
4 344/2019/WPCR
Gurucharan Singh Bhatia vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
6 476/2019/WPCR
Tikeshwar Ekka vs State Of Chhattisgarh Satyendra Srivas
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
Sangeeta Soni
Arpana Singh
Anchal Kumar Matre
Akash Kumar Kundu
Shubham Thakur
A. G.
5 354/2019/WPCR
Sachin Kurre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Bharat Rajput
A. G.
8 478/2019/WPCR
Ashok Kumar Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Samsun Samual Masih
Jitendra Gupta
Amit Kumar
A. G.
7 477/2019/WPCR
Prince Anand Agnihotri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shantam Awasthi
Arvind Kumar Dubey
Bhavana Pali
Pranjal Shukla
Prafull N. Bharat
A. G.
9 479/2019/WPCR
Munna Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
10 480/2019/WPCR
Sunil Kumar Dahariya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shubham Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Anchal Kumar Matre
Akash Kumar Kundu
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
11 481/2019/WPCR
Imtiyaz Ali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Hamida Siddiqui
Rashmi Sen
A. G.
12 482/2019/WPCR
Mohan Lal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Devershi Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
13 483/2019/WPCR
Ajit Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Devershi Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
14 4671/2019/MCRC
Jaykaran vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akath Kumar Yadav
Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
A. G.
15 4673/2019/MCRC
Shahnawaz Shamnani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahim Ubwani
Navin Shukla
Smita Jha
A. G.
16 4676/2019/MCRC
Kirti Kumar Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh
A. G.
18 4680/2019/MCRC
Jitendra Mandal vs State Of Chhattisgarh S. K. Agrawal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Purnendra Khichariya
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
51 444/2019/WPCR
Tata Projects Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vaibhav Shukla
Chandradeep Prasad
Suyash Dhar
Astha Shukla
A. G.
52 4472/2019/MCRC
Ajit @ Tantu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Harshal Chouhan
Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Keshav Dewangan
Prafull N. Bharat
A. G.