CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

18 July 2019





Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu


MOTION HEARING MATTERS
18 5644/2017/WPS
Vibha Patwardhan vs C.G. Public Service Commission Bidya Nand Mishra
Tarendra Kumar Jha
Bhaskar Jha
Narayan Prasad Thakur
Ganesh Ram Burman
Y. C. Sharma
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Shaleen Singh Baghel
Rajendra Tripathi
19 493/2017/WA
Rohit Singhania vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashish Surana
Anand Dadariya
Ankur Agrawal
A. G.
20 2/2017/WPT
M/S Lafarge India Private Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neelabh Dubey
Smita Jha
A. G.
22 3473/2017/WPC
Raj Agrawal vs General Manager Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh
V. R. Tiwari
Vivek Chopda
21 20/2017/WPT
M/S Ambuja Realty Development Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Neelabh Dubey
Smiti Sharma
A. G.
23 133/2018/TAXC
The Principal Commissioner, vs M/S A.S. Associates Maneesh Sharma
24 4712/2018/WPS
Mamni Pradhan vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd N. Naha Roy
Vaibhav Shukla
Vinod Deshmukh
Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
25 146/2018/WPT
M/S G.R. Mining And Logistics Private Flimited vs Principal Commissioner Vinay Kumar Jain
Namrata Toppo
Alankar Singh Thakur
Amita Bais
Manish Sharma
B. Gopa Kumar
26 71/2019/WPT
Mosh Varaya Infrastructure Limited vs Union Of India Vinay Kumar Jain
Alankar Singh Thakur
Namrata Toppo
Asstt. S. G.
Maneesh Sharma
27 31/2018/WPPIL
Sarona Bachao Sangharsh Samiti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kishore Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Juhi Jaiswal
Shriya Meshram
Sunny Agrawal
Swati Upadhyay
Rakesh Dubey
A. G.
Saurabh Dangi
Surya Kawalkar Dangi
Aditi Singhvi Interveners
Animesh Tiwari
V. Padmavati
Sushil Dubey
Shantanu Kumar
Pankaj Agrawal
Asstt. S. G.
29 3/2019/TAXC
M/S Sony India Ltd. vs Commissioner Of Commercial Tax Neelabh Dubey
Smiti Sharma
A. G.
30 2269/2019/WPC
Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Raza Ali
Sameer Oraon
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
D. N. Prajapati
Bishnu Muni
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
B. S. Rajput
28 2/2019/TAXC
Pawan Engineering Works vs Commissioner Of Custom And Central Excise And Service Tax Anand Shukla
Keshav Dewangan
Prafull N. Bharat
Aditya Tiwari
Maneesh Sharma

Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 643/2004/MA
Union Of India Through The G.M.,Secr vs Smt.Ganga Bai And Others Rk. Gupta
Prateek Sinha
Guru Prasad Kurre
R. S. Baghel
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
Dashrath Gupta
Govind Dewangan
Shivendra Bhardwaj
Krishna Kumar Dewangan
Deepak Kumar Singh
2 651/2004/MA
Union Of India Through The G.M.,Secr vs Smt.Ram Kunwar And Others Rk. Gupta
Guru Prasad Kurre
R. S. Baghel
Vivek Verma
Vinod Deshmukh
Prateek Sinha
Dashrath Gupta
Govind Dewangan
Shivendra Bhardwaj
3 357/2018/FA
Anjani Bai vs Mohar Das Avinash Chand Sahu
Vijay Kumar Sahu
Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Goutam Khetrapal
5 281/2019/FA
Smt. Chhabi Bai vs Damodar Shashank Thakur
Atanu Ghosh
Abhishek Thakur
A. G.
4 533/2018/FA
Madhuri @ Shobhna vs Ashish Gupte Akash Pandey
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
Prafull N. Bharat
A. G.
Vaibhav P. Shukla
Goutam Khetrapal
Utkal Pradhan
Sanjay Patel
B. P. Sharma
Kapil Maini
Avinash Chand Sahu
Kaushal Pradhan
Krishan Gopal Yadaw
Aditi Singhvi
Yogendra Pandey
Vikas Bhaskar
Raza Ali
Anjinesh Shukla
Sameer Oraon
Chakresh Tiwari
Prachi Agrawal
Hari Agrawal
M. L. Sakat

ORDERS ON IAS
6 79/2007/MA
K.Agnihotri Sharma vs Madhya Pradesh Financial Corp. Ajit Singh
B. P. Sharma
M. L. Sakat

FRESH MATTERS
8 320/2019/FA
Gudulram vs Jhaduram Anurag Singh
Vaishali Mahilong
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
A. G.
7 319/2019/FA
Aniket Jaiswal vs Smt. Radhika Bai Shailendra Shukla
Priyankesh Chandrakar
Arjit Tiwari
Abhyunnati Singh
Ajay Lakra
Ashwin Panickar
Vikram Sharma
A. G.

Court #1

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

ORDERS ON IAS
3 119/2019/WA
S.P. Mishra vs Union Of India Dilman Rati Minj
Shubha Shrivastava
Sushil Sahu
Asstt. S. G.
4 305/2019/WA
Smt. Sahodra Jaiswal Earlier Sahodra Dansena vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. Jayant K. Rao
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
5 532/2019/CONT
Inox Leisure Limited vs Shri Niranjan Das Anand Dadariya
Ashish Surana
6 112/2019/REVP
N. Arjunan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vivek Chopda
A. G.
7 332/2019/WA
Smt. Gyan Bai vs Govind Banjare Ramesh Nayak
N. Naha Roy
Siddharth Pandey
A. G.
8 2177/2019/WPC
Suresh Kumar Jivnani vs State Of Chhattisgarh Mateen Siddiqui
Ghanshyam Kashyap
Ashutosh Mishra
Waquar Naiyer
Nelson Panna
Ishan Verma
Faisal Akhtar
Narendra Mehar
Sandeep Singh
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
9 2346/2019/WPC
Hindustan Zinc Ltd. vs South Eastern Coalfields Limited Pankaj Singh
Juhi Jaiswal
Sabyasachi Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
Vaibhav Shukla
Asstt. S. G.
10 2433/2019/WPC
M/S Shankara Enterprises vs State Of Chhattisgarh Apoorva Tripathi
Varsha Sharma
Sunil Tripathi
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
11 2/2013/WPPIL
Smt. Santra Kathe Anors vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors J. K. Shastri
Meena Shastri
A. G.
Ranbir Singh Marhas
Lokesh Kumar Singh
Anubhuti Marhas
Sunil Otwani
Surendra Kumar Dewangan
Sushobhit Singh
Sushil Sahu
Ashish Shrivastava
Afroj Khan
Anurag Verma
Animesh Verma
Soumya Rai
13 43/2015/WPPIL
Sudiep Shrivastava vs Union Of India Harsh Wardhan
Shashi Bareth
Vinod Suryavanshi
Asstt. S. G.
Satish Chandra Verma
Akash Shrivastava
Peeyush Bhatia
A. G.
Kishore Bhaduri
Rahul Tamaskar
12 42/2015/WPPIL
Hamar Sangwari N G O vs Union Of India Sudeep Johri
J. K. Gupta
Asstt. S. G.
Syed Majid Ali
A. G.
N. K. Vyas
R. N. Vyas
M. K. Vyas
14 44/2015/WPPIL
Virendra Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
Nimish Kiran Sharma
A. G.
Satish Chandra Verma
Rahul Tamaskar
Kishore Bhaduri
15 332/2016/WA
Anil Tuteja vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manish Thakur
Akash Shrivastava
Peeyush Bhatia
B. P. Sharma
Vivek Sara Wat
Manay Nath Thakur
Anjinesh Shukla
Sameer Oraon
Anish Tiwari
Atul Kumar Kesharwani
Shakti Singh Thakur
A. G.
Satish Chandra Verma
N. K. Vyas
17 10/2019/WPPIL
Dharamlal Kaushik vs State Of Chhattisgarh Praveen Das
A. G.
Akash Shrivastava
Peeyush Bhatia
16 9/2016/WPPIL
Mid Day Mirror vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Kumar Agrawal
Amrito Das
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 313/2019/WA
S.E.C.L. vs Vinod Kumar Tiwari Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
J. K. Shastri
Meena Shastri
2 2437/2019/WPC
Urla Industries Association, vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhinav Kardekar
Sunaina Paryani
Sarvesh Khatnani
Gurpreet Kaur Chawla
Meha Kumar
A. G.
Khushboo Dua
Tushar Dhar Diwan
Anupam Sharma
Pragya Pandey
Prateek Sharma
Richa Shukla

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
22 3221/2015/WPS
Rituraj Giri vs State Of Chhattisgarh Naushina Afrin Ali
A. G.
U. N. S. Deo
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri
23 3777/2015/WPS
Sunhar Singh Dhruw vs State Of Chhattisgarh Samsun Samual Masih
Arvind Singh
Amit Kumar
Abhishek Pandey
Suruchi Singh Rathore
A. G.
25 1869/2016/WPS
Chetna Gajpal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
A. G.
Akhilesh Kumar
24 4925/2015/WPS
Ku. Juhi Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shantanu Kumar
Sushil Dubey
A. G.
B. Gopa Kumar
26 3021/2016/WPS
A. B. Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.
28 4940/2016/WPS
Dilip Singh Rathiya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lav Sharma
K. P. S. Gandhi
A. G.
27 3049/2016/WPS
Rajshekhar Puranik vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manish Thakur
B. P. Sharma
Sameer Oraon
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
B. L. Sahu
Pushpa Dwivedi
29 5678/2016/WPS
Syed Ashique Ali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Fouzia Mirza
Shamsuddin Mirza
Smita Jha
Rahim Ubwani
A. G.
31 6767/2016/WPS
Shree Deo Diwedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amrito Das
A. G.
Raj Kumar Gupta
30 6687/2016/WPS
Priyanka Keshari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Kumar Sinha
N. K. Tonde
A. G.
32 942/2017/WPS
Shyam Lal Choudhary vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
N. K. Kashyap
U. Pandey
S. Dewangan
D. Kushwaha
S. Gupta
M. Bhardwaj
A. G.
33 2050/2017/WPS
Brijendra Lal Jaiswal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pawan Shrivastava
Pushkar Sinha
A. G.
Purnima Singh
Sunil Pillai
Sunil Verma
Abhishek K Singh
Paras Mani Shriwas
34 2234/2017/WPS
Prabhat Shankar Soni vs Union Of India M. L. Sakat
Manay Nath Thakur
Asstt. S. G.
A. G.
Animesh Tiwari
35 7147/2017/WPS
Smt. Savita Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kamlesh Kumar Pandey
A. G.
Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
B. L. Sahu
Pushpa Dwivedi
36 7529/2017/WPS
Vidya Sagar Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh G. S. Ahluwalia
Gary Mukhopadhayay
H. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Jeetendra Shukla
A. G.
38 7527/2017/WPS
Smt. Satya Devi Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Ahluwalia
Gary Mukhopadhayay
G. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Jintedra Shukla
A. G.
37 7551/2017/WPS
Ku. Pilabai Morya vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Ahluwalia
Gary Mukhopadhayay
G. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Bharat
Jitednra Shukla
A. G.
39 7550/2017/WPS
Smt. Hem Kumari Morya vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. S. Ahluwalia
Gary Mukhopadhayay
G. S. Ahluwalia
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Jeetendra Shukla
A. G.
40 7544/2017/WPS
Sanjeev Kumar Netam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Somkant Verma
A. G.
41 1010/2018/WPS
Smt. Reeta Choubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Smt. Reetu Choubey Petitioner In Person
Sharad Mishra
Sachin Singh Rajput
Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha
U. K. Singh Chandel
Ashish Shukla
42 4217/2018/WPS
Smt. Purnima Vishwakarma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sushil Dubey
Himanshu Kumar Sharma
A. G.
Dilman Rati Minj
Sudeep Verma
44 6258/2018/WPS
Santosh Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ram Narayan Sahu
A. G.
46 3455/2019/WPS
Hemshankar Deshlahra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Hemshankar Deshlahra ( Petitioner In Person )
A. G.
47 25/2019/WPL
Church Of Christ Mission In India A Society vs Employees Provident Fund Organization Sudeep Johri
Syed Ishhadil Ali
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
Sunil Pillai
Sunil Verma
45 1984/2019/WPS
Vivek Tirkey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Kapil Maini
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
Goutam Khetrapal
A. G.
Sudeep Agrawal
Palash Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal
Y. C. Sharma

Court #15

Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 2786/1998/CRA
Dayaram vs State Manish Datt
R. P. S. Thakur
Siddharth Datt
Prabhakar Singh Chandel
Seema Singh
Sushobhit Singh
Savita Tiwari
A. G.

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
25 277/2007/SA
Manharan vs C.M And Others Somnath Verma
Ajay Alfred
Shubham Dev Mallik
Shivali Dubey
Shivang Dubey
Shailendra Dubey
Rajnish Shrivastava
A. G.
26 518/2007/SA
Sunder Devi (Dead) Through Lrs. vs Janki Bai R. P. Tripathi
Vikram Sharma
Ashwin Panickar
Ajay Lakra
Abhyunnati Singh
Sunil Sahu
Dr. Sanjeet Sharma
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Aman Kesharwani
Ashok Soni
Ritu Mishra
Shailendra Shukla
Kamlesh Kumar Pandey
27 28/2008/SA
Chaitu Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Sunil Tripathi
A. G
28 444/2009/SA
Mahavir Prasad Agrawal vs Ravi Shankar Dubey And Others Rajesh Pandey
Dl. Prajapati
Rakesh Pandey
Rashmi Thakur
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
Ag
29 49/2014/SA
Phulsay vs Suresh Kumar And Ors Soniya Kuldeep
Arun Kochar
Renu Kochar
Sunil Sahu
A. G.
30 9/2015/SA
Bhikham Lal Verma vs Kunj Lal Verma And Ors. Ritesh Verma
Somnath Verma
A. G.
Rajeev Shrivastava
Malay Shrivastava
Jyoti Rathore
Gagan Tiwari
Apurva Thakur
Kuldeep Singh
31 507/2016/SA
Ranvir Singh Chane Dead Through Lrs Daljeet Kaur vs Indira Deshlahra Pankaj Agrawal
Prabha Sharma
Itu Rani Mukherjee
Preeti Yadav
32 405/2017/SA
Govindram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Agrawal
Meera Jaiswal
Preeti Yadav
Itu Rani Mukherjee
Prabha Sharma
A. G.
33 290/2018/SA
Tiharuram Sahu vs Santoshi Viprasen Agrawal
A. G.
34 593/2018/WP227
Smt. Priya Vyaghrambare vs Amit Kumar Vyaghrambare Anmol Sharma
Sunny Agrawal
Anand Shukla
35 71/2019/MCC
Ghanshyam Singh vs Motilal Deepak Jain
37 314/2019/SA
Hidayatulah National Law University vs Corporation Bank Raja Sharma
36 306/2019/SA
Manish Kumar Banjare vs Smt. Chandrakali Wasim Miyan
A. G.
38 324/2019/SA
Hidayatullah National Law University vs Corporation Bank Raja Sharma
40 109/2019/WP227
Supriya Daniel vs Jwel Daniel Sharmila Singhai
Akhand Pratap
Reena Singh
Sanjay Agrawal
Fouzia Mirza
Navin Shukla
Rahim Ubwani
Smita Jha
Shamsuddin Mirza
39 95/2019/CONT
Durga Prasad Sharma vs Shri O.P. Chowdhary Vivek Chopda
Manay Nath Thakur
B. Gopa Kumar
Shashank Thakur
Pankaj Agrawal
Vaibhav P. Shukla
Krishna Gopal Yadav
Jyoti Singh
Abhishek Thakur
41 287/2019/WP227
Shrimati Sita Devi Agrawal vs Sarvjeet Singh (Baba) Pankaj Singh
Sunny Agrawal
Swati Upadhyay
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
Amar Chopra
Aditi Singhvi
Prasoon Agrawal
42 413/2019/WP227
Gopal Agrawal vs Rajeev Gupta Rajbahadur Singh
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
Rakesh Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 110/2019/MCC
Manohar Nandwani vs M.L. Kesharwani Ganesh Ram Burman
Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Narayan Prasad Thakur
Bhaskar Jha
Tarendra Kumar Jha
2 530/2019/CONT
Laxmikant Patre vs Kaushal Kishore Tridib Bhattacharya
Ishan Verma
4 39/2019/ARBA
Jiwan Lal Sahu vs L And T Finance Limited Registered Company Ritesh Verma
Somnath Verma

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 2699/2007/WPC
Joseph Kujur vs State Of Chhattisgarh V. C. Ottalwar
Rajeev Shrivastava
Sunil Tripathi
Arvind Shukla
A. G.
Shrawan Kumar Chandel
Subhash Yadav
A. N. Pandey
Sunil Otwani
Apoorva Tripathi

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 37/2019/ARBA
Hinduja Leyland Finance Ltd. vs Ramsurat Paswan B. Gopa Kumar
Jyoti Singh
Krishna Gopal Yadav
Vaibhav P. Shukla
7 2450/2019/WPC
M/S Dada Brothers, Rajnandgaon vs The State Of Chhattisgarh C. K. Sahu
Abdul Kalam
Subhodh Pandey
A. G.
6 2438/2019/WPC
Shri Gangajali Education Society vs State Of Chhattisgarh C. R. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Sunita Sahu
A. G.
5 2435/2019/WPC
Singhal Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Tarkeshwar Nande
Sourabh Sharma
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
10 1529/2019/WPC
Dayaram Jeswani vs Union Of India Sunil Otwani
Aditya S. Gupta
Vinod Pandey
Amit Soni
Asstt. S. G.
Fouzia Mirza

MOTION HEARING MATTERS [ REVIEW PETITIONS ]
9 180/2018/REVP
The Indian Church Council Of The Disciples Of Christ vs Krishna Kumar Agrawal Gurmit Singh Ahluwalia
Fouzia Mirza
Anjali Singh Chouhan
Jitendra Shukla
Sanjeev Punwa
H. S. Ahluwalia
Anand Mohan Tiwari
Satish Chandra Verma
Shashank Thakur (Intervenor)
Harshwardhan Parganiha
Rajat Agrawal
Nimesh Kumar Jha
Manoj Chauhan
Rahul Jha

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
8 3378/2019/MCRC
Ashish Kumar @ Solomon Denial vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Chand Sahu
Vijay Kumar Sahu
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
13 2429/2019/WPC
Shiv Kumar Gabel vs Regional Transport Authority, Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
32 369/2019/ACQA
Alok Kumar vs Noori Sheikh Jitendra Gupta
C. P. Soni
Tarun Dansena

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 576/2019/WP227
Sanjay vs Gaya Ram Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
33 372/2019/ACQA
Dinesh Namdeo vs Jitendra Ogare Surfaraj Khan

Court #5

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 13/2005/SA
Maniram And Others vs Jayram And Others Raghvendra Pradhan
Sanjay Agrawal
F. S. Khare
Virendra Gandharva
S. S. Kashyap
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
2 177/2003/SA
Vijay Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Diwan
Deepak Mishra
Suraj Mishra
Rajeev Shrivastava
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
Suresh Verma
Vs. Rao
Sunny Agrawal
Pawan Kesharwani
A. G.
R. M. Solapurkar

FRESH MATTERS
3 636/2019/MCC
Birju Ram vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
A. G.
4 501/2019/SA
Mohan Lal vs Ramdhan Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.
5 502/2019/SA
Rajkumar vs Vishnu Prasad Anand Shukla
Aditya Tiwari
A. G.
6 503/2019/SA
Smt. Janki Bai vs Smt. Shanti Bai Viprasen Agrawal
A. G.
Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
7 433/2019/WP227
Majmoon Bee vs Anwar Ali Krishnakumar Dixit
R. K. Dixit
Vijay Laxmi Sarwa
A. G.
8 558/2019/WP227
Lileshwar Ram Kurre vs Smt. Pritibala Kurre Ravindra Agrawal
9 572/2019/WP227
Shashi Chauhan vs Smt. Laxmi Bai Rajendra Kumar Patel
Amit Kumar
10 573/2019/WP227
Mukesh Kedia vs Hardeep Singh Khanuja Arvind Shrivastava
Akash Shrivastava
Vikash Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
12 575/2019/WP227
Smt. Gurpreet Kaur Soni vs Salindar Singh Soni @ Sunny Singh Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay K. Sahu
11 574/2019/WP227
M/S Derolion Solvent Product Ltd. vs M/S Mahajan Brothers Harsh Wardhan
K. K. Tiwari
Shashi Bareth

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
13 379/2002/SA
Munni Bai @ Lutputi vs (Deleted) Manchan @ Kokdi Bihari Singh
Nimesh Jha
Mahendra Dubey
A. K. Prasad
Ajay Kumar Chandra
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
A. G.
Hamida Siddiqui
Uma Patel
Bhupendra Singh
Subhash Yadav
Manoj Mishra
Sajjad Hussain Zanjani
Mahendra Dubey
Anjiv Kumar Singh
14 18/2005/SA
Jethu Das vs Smt. Kuhup Bai And Others Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Yogesh Pandey
Aman Kesharwani
Om Prakash Yadav
Dr. Sanjeet Sharma
Satish Chandra Verma
A. G.
15 119/2005/SA
Nanki Ram And Another vs Ramlal And Others Md. Sharma
Cd. Sharma
Y. Chaturvedi
A. G.
16 369/2005/SA
Rajesh And Others vs Lalan And Others Raghvendra Pradhan
Sanjay Agrawal
A. G.
17 49/2006/SA
Keju Ram vs State Of M.P. And Ors. Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
18 119/2006/SA
Gopinath And Another vs Bhavsingh And Others Md. Sharma
Cd. Sharma
Pritam Tiwari
19 129/2006/SA
Faguram vs Jugal Kishore And Others Anup Majumdar
A. G.
Karuna Tiwari
Anil Tripathi
T. K. Tiwari
20 321/2006/SA
Nam Bai vs Nema Bai And Others Ajit Singh
Ml. Sakat
Madhu Modi
A. G.
Ss. Rajput
Nk. Thakur
Ashutosh Singh
Rk. Thakur
Anupam Dubey
21 331/2006/SA
Jivrakhan vs Janak Ram Shrivas And Others Rajkumar Gupta
Prafull N. Bharat
Santosh Bharat
Pankaj Agrawal
Itu Rani Mukherjee
Meera Jaiswal
Preeti Yadav
A. G.
M. L. Pastore
Rama Kant Pandey
Anil Mourya
22 505/2006/SA
Shri Ram Janki Mandir Trust vs Arun Kumar Parsayee Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Mayank Chandrakar
Harshal Chouhan
Keshav Dewangan
Akash Pandey
23 514/2006/SA
Pratap Singh vs Rounuram Ram Others Parag Kotecha
Anand Shukla
A. G.
Rajkumar Pali
Amit Kumar Sahu
24 158/2007/SA
Savitri Bai vs Dilip Sharaf And Others Hamida Siddique
M. Alam
Soniya Thakur
A. G.
P. Bhatt

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
11 1929/2019/WPC
Shri Baran vs The State Of Chhattisgarh A. K. Prasad
Rishikant Mahobia
A. G.
12 2336/2019/WPC
Amar Gurbaxani vs Bar Association Raipur Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
15 2432/2019/WPC
Rikhi Pando vs State Of Chhattisgarh Smt Asha Singh Poya
S. S. Painkara
R. V. Rajwade
Sunil Kumar Rajwade
A. G.
14 2430/2019/WPC
Durga Prasad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Paras Mani Shriwas
A. G.
16 2434/2019/WPC
Manrakhan Lal Nirmalkar Bemchar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Vaishali Mahilong
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
Rajeev Shrivastava
17 2436/2019/WPC
Saraswati Devi Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
20 2441/2019/WPC
Jagdish vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vipin Singh
Devesh G. Kela
Vinay Singh
A. G.
19 2440/2019/WPC
M. Bishanlal Lodhi vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Akhilesh Kumar
Kishan Lal Sahu
A. G.
Asstt. S. G.
18 2439/2019/WPC
Mahavir Prasad Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. K. Malaviya
R. Manish
A. G.
21 2442/2019/WPC
Chhattisgarh State Waqf Board vs State Of Chhattisgarh M. L. Sakat
Raza Ali
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
B. P. Sharma
A. G.
23 2444/2019/WPC
Haji Sarwar Ali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Singh Rathore
Rashmi Sen
Hamida Siddiqui
A. G.
Prateek Sharma
24 2445/2019/WPC
Rakesh Kumar Mahout vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
A. G.
25 2448/2019/WPC
Smt. Sumitra Devi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash A. Shrivastava
Santosh Bharat
A. G.
26 2449/2019/WPC
Seva Sahkari Samiti Gadadih vs State Of Chhattisgarh Varun Sharma
Neha Shukla
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
27 2451/2019/WPC
Smt. Dhaneshwari Chandra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ramesh Kumar Nayak
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
30 1942/2014/WPC
Rajesh Kumar Patre vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajendra Kumar Patel
Abdul Wahab Khan
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
28 4699/2019/MCRC
Dipesh Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. V. Sharma
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
29 6860/2011/WPC
A.K. Kurre vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Abdul Wahab Khan
Rajendra Patel
A. G.
Rahul Tamaskar
Shrijith Cs. Nair
31 1214/2012/WPC
Jyoti Mahila Swa Sahayata Smooh vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Hamida Siddiqui
Bp. Banjare
A. G.
Anand Shuklacav
Vivek Shuklacv
32 1544/2012/WPC
M/S Gourishankar And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunil Sahu
A. G.
33 132/2014/WPT
Chhattisgarh Steel Castings Pvt.Ltd. vs The Commissioner Of Income Tax Ashok Patil
R. R. Sinha
M. C. Jain
Amit Chaudhari
Anand Dadariya
34 263/2014/WPC
Inder Bir Singh Batra vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. M. L. Sakat
B. P. Sharma
Raza Ali
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Sanjay Patel
35 353/2014/WPC
Vikas Kumar Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Nayan Kumar Chatterjee
A. G.
Mateen Siddiqui
Meha Kumar
Sandeep Singh
Narendra Mehar
Rahul Sharma
Anita Suryavanshi
Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
Suyash Dhar
36 1074/2014/WPC
Monnet Ispat And Energy Ltd. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ankit Singhal
A. G.
Anumeh Shrivastava
37 1005/2014/WPC
M/S Monnet Ispat And Energy Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ankit Singhal
Ashish Shrivastava
A. G.
U. N. S. Deo
38 1007/2014/WPC
M/S Monnet Ispat And Energy Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ankit Singhal
Ashish Shrivastava
A. G.
U. N. S. Deo
39 1008/2014/WPC
M/S Monnet Ispat And Energy Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Ankit Singhal
Ashish Shrivastava
A. G.
U. N. S. Deo
Sunil Otwani
Vinod Pandey
40 1213/2014/WPC
Harshvardhan Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Manish Upadhyay
Ashish Gupta
A. G.

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
21 522/2018/CRMP
M/S Dhruv Guards Pvt Ltd. vs Central Bureau Of Investigation Soumya Rai
Somraj Shrivastava
Prateek Kumar Singh
Rajeev Shrivastava
Malay Shrivastava
Gagan Tiwari
Shiksha Verma
Kishore Bhaduri
20 512/2018/CRMP
Joyal Bechak vs Rev. S. C. Sawal Ashwin Panickar
Ajay Lakra
A. Sen Gupta
Vikram Sharma
Ritu Mishra
Shailendra Shukla
S. P. Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
Amit Kumar Sahu
Vasant Zokarkar
A. G.
Aditi Singhvi
Surya Kawalkar Dangi
Yogendra Pandey
Saurabh Dangi
22 612/2018/CRMP
Badri Prasad Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudeep Verma
Ambrish Dutt Agarwal
A. G.
23 748/2018/CRMP
Ranjit Singh Badwa Songara vs State Of Chhattisarh Wasim Miyan
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Sanjay Pathak
A. G.
Chandradeep Prasad
Raza Ali
Ankur Agrawal
24 1238/2018/CRMP
Dhanesh Kumar Rathiya vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar Chaki
Jyoti Rathore
Sunanda Tiwari
G. L. Uike
A. G.
27 937/2019/CRMP
Rohit Raj Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Agrawal
Preeti Yadav
Itu Rani Mukherjee
Prabha Sharma
A. G.
Pushpendra Singh Baghel
Shyam Ji Dwivedi
25 708/2019/CRMP
Abhishek Sonkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. L. Soni
A. G.
Ishwari Ghritlahare
Anjali Singh Chouhan
Shubhank Tiwari
Aditya Chopra
26 716/2019/CRMP
Sachin Kumar Gupta vs Mohd. Ayub Khan Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
28 1052/2019/CRMP
Rakiba Khatun vs State Of Chhattisgarh H. V. Sharma
Amrita Sharma
Ravindra Sharma
A. G.
Adil Minhaj
30 1429/2019/CRMP
Ajit Kumar Patle vs Jila Anta Vyavasayee Sahakari Vikas Samiti Maryadit Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
29 1404/2019/CRMP
Ashok Kumar Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rakesh Thakur
Shashi Bhushan Tiwari
A. G.
31 1490/2019/CRMP
Premkumar Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahul Tamaskar
Aditya Tiwari
Rakesh Kashyap
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 581/2019/MCC
Ram Pyare Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Chand Sahu
A. G.

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 354/2002/WP
Director Operation And Projects vs Member Judge Industrial Court And Ors. N. K. Vyas
R. N. Vyas
Satish Chandra Verma
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
S. V. Purohit
A. G.
Ali Asgar
Mirza Kaiser Baeg

FRESH MATTERS
2 510/2019/CONT
Smt. Samipa Pandey vs Dr. Sanjay Alang Vikash Shrivastava
V. R. Tiwari

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 4612/2008/WPL
C.E.O.,Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd. vs Controlling Authority Ashish Jain
Abhishek Sinha
Ghanshyam Patel
Shashank Sankhya
A. G.
S. V. Purohit
Ak. Gupta

FRESH MATTERS
3 514/2019/CONT
Smt. Jaya Chowdhury vs Tula Ram Bhardwaj Keshav Prasad Gupta
Vivek Singhal
5 4644/2019/MCRC
Omprakash @ Prakash Markande vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajay Thakre
Manish Upadhyay
A. G.

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 49/2011/CRA
Ameen Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivang Dubey
Pawan Sharma
Rajkamal Singh
Mirza Kaiser Baeg
Annapurna Tiwari
Gurudev I. Sharan
Ashok Kumar Dubey
Shailendra Dubey
Himanshu Kumar Sharma
A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra

FRESH MATTERS
6 1666/2019/CRMP
M/S Ind Synergy Limited vs Prakash Agarwal Durgesh Goyal
Ashish Surana

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 959/2018/CRA
Niwas Mandal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.
3 19/2019/CRA
Arjun Singh Rajput vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Saraf
Ishwar Jaiswal
Akhtar Hussain
A. G.
4 4306/2019/MCRC
Toman Mahilange vs State Of Chhattisgarh Amit Kumar
Rajendra Kumar Patel
A. G.

ORDERS ON IAS
6 972/2018/CRMP
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Smt. Kalawati Kunjam A. G.
Y. C. Sharma
N. T. Quadri
Chhaya Gabel
Sachin Nidhi
Lata Nayak
Priya Mishra
Ajay Chandra
7 2167/2018/CRMP
Gruh Finance Limited vs Kedarnath Sahu Atul Kumar Kesharwani
Saket Kesharwani
Shakti Singh Thakur
Anish Tiwari

FRESH MATTERS
9 1110/2019/CRA
Vedprakash vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arvind Shrivastava
Akash Shrivastava
Vikas Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
A. G.
10 1112/2019/CRA
Nandkumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Sharma
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Roop Naik
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
2 415/2019/CONT
Manohar Lal Chandra (Now Dead)Through Lrs Smt. Kalindri Chandra vs Manoj Pandey Pawan Shrivastava
Pushkar Sinha

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 1242/2016/WPS
Satish Rangari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Keshav Dewangan
Harshal Chouhan
Mayank Chandrakar
Akash Pandey
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
3 4789/1996/WP
Rajendra Kumar Chandel And Ors. vs The State Of M.P. And Ors. Manish Upadhyay
Ashish Gupta
Js. Chandel
Rp. Sharma
Shashank Thakur
B. D. Badgayan
A. G.
Sourabh Sharma
Arjun Lal Singroul
Sudeep Agrawal
4 4936/2008/WPS
Rajaram Dewangan And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Vinay Pandey
A. G.
J. P. Shukla
Rakesh Jha
Kishore Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Chandresh Shrivastava
5 5244/2008/WPS
Smt. Veena Lahre vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Others Meena Shastri
M. Asha
J. K. Shastri
A. G.
Kunwar Singh Pawar
Basant Kaiwartya
Ashutosh Singh Kacchawaha
6 2863/2009/WPS
Dr.Mahidhar Dwivedi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Chetan Kumar Yadav
Shailesh Shukla
Bhavana Pali
Shantam Awasthi
Pranjal Shukla
Pallav Mishra
Neelima Verma
Bhavana Nigam
Manoj Paranjpe
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Vikram Dixit
Jitendra Pali
Varun Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
A. G.
8 3446/2011/WPS
Lochan Singh Sidar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sanjeev Banjare
Sunil Sahu
Wasim Miyan
A. G.
Pawan Shrivastava
7 5754/2009/WPS
Mahendra Singh Rajput vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Sunil Otwani
Keshav Dewangan
Sushobhit Singh
A. G.
9 6356/2011/WPS
K.P. Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Goutam Khetrapal
Rakesh Sahu
Avinash Chan Sahu
Vijay K. Sahu
A. G.
Anand Dadariya
Bhagwati Mishra (Int. )
Malay Shrivastava (Int. )
Rajeev Shrivastava
Sameer Shrivastava (Int. )
10 1560/2008/WPS
J.P. Agrawal And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Pr. Patankar
Kunal Das
Adil Minhaj
Aa. Surana
Kk. Gupta
Ashish Surana
Prateek Sharma
Sunita Jain
A. G.
H. S. Ahluwalia
V. C. Ottalwar
Asstt. S. G.
11 1975/2008/WPS
Vimal Kumar Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Pr. Patankar
Kunal Das
Pk. Bhaduri
Adil Minhaj
Ashish Surana
Prateek Sharma
Anand Dadariya
Sunita Jain
A. G.
V. C. Ottalwar
Asstt. S. G.
12 351/2013/WPS
Narendra Rao Bhosle vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Sunil Sahu
Sanjeev Banjare
V. K. Agrawal
A. G.
V. R. Tiwari
13 966/2013/WPS
Vijay Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors Sunil Pillai
A. G.
14 1659/2013/WPS
Dayaram Kumhar And Ors. vs Chairman Cum Managing Director S.E.C.L.And Ors. S. V. Purohit
Badal Lal Bhardwaj
Adil Minhaj
15 1734/2013/WPS
Ram Shironami Jaiswal vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors D. N. Prajapati
Mohd. Tariq Haider
A. G.
16 2337/2013/WPS
Kailash Kumar Sinha vs State Of C.G. And Ors Ravi Mahobia
A. K. Prasad
Rishi Mahobia
A. G.
17 4043/2014/WPS
Dhal Singh Gangboir vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Harsh Wardhan
Devendra Patel
Shashi Bareth
A. G.
Mateen Siddiqui
Sanjay Patel
18 146/2014/WPL
Ram Narayan Agrawal vs Chhattisgarh Grih Nirman Mandal And Ors. Vivek Kumar Agrawal
Alok Kumar Dubey
Shankar Lal Agrawal
Sudeep Agrawal
Naushina Afrin Ali
19 2026/2015/WPS
Ramayan Lal Patre vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Lalit Jangde
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
Aditya Bhardwaj
Shaleen Singh Baghel
20 3682/2017/WPS
Ramayan Lal Patre vs State Of Chhattisgarh Lalit Jangde
Basant Dewangan
A. G.
21 3217/2015/WPS
Yagnya Pratap Shukla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Naushina Afrin Ali
A. G.
U. N. S. Deo
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri

Court #4

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
12 707/2015/CRA
Santosh Ekka vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Dewangan
A. G.
11 1019/2012/CRA
Kirtan Nishad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Wasim Miyan
Sunil Sahu
Awadh Tripathi
13 292/2016/CRA
Bhagwat Prasad Prajapati vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shipra Biswas
A. G.
14 253/2017/ACQA
Dr. Gopendra Singh Dixit vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
B. P. Gupta
Richa Jain
Vivek Singh
15 255/2017/ACQA
Dr. Gopendra Singh Dixit vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
Vijay K. Deshmukh
Santosh Bharat
Vikash Shrivastava
16 258/2017/ACQA
Dr. Gopendra Singh Dixit vs State Of Chhattisgarh Goutam Khetrapal
Vijay K. Deshmukh
Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal
17 923/2018/CRA
Munna Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ajjeet Kumar Yadav
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
A. G.
18 1206/2018/CRA
Arjun Nishad @ Daddu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Smt. Ranjana Jaiswal
R. K. Jaiswal
A. G.
19 1890/2018/CRA
Vijay Nagarchi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Girja Yadav
S. Durga Sarni
Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Laxmeen Kashyap
S. Dewangan
S. Gupta
Umesh Pandey
D. Kushwaha
A. G.
20 476/2018/ACQA
Shri Sai Agro vs Mandas Manikpuri Samir Singh
Anil Gulati
21 504/2018/ACQA
Harbansh Singh Chabra vs Sachin Gupta Parag Kotecha
Shalvik Tiwari
22 507/2018/ACQA
Late K.P. Jaiswal Memorial Memorial Education Committee vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
A. G.
23 577/2019/CRA
Pratap Khunte vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditya Khare
A. G.
24 593/2019/CRA
Rajkumar Nirmalkar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Suresh Tandan
Navin Tiwari
Rajendra Jain
Krishna Kumar Ramteke
Santosh Dewangan
A. G.
25 720/2019/CRA
Satyanarayan @ Santosh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Basant Kaiwartya
Mohan Lal Sen
B. M. Rao
Govind Ram Miri
A. G.
26 752/2019/CRA
Maniram Khunte vs State Of Achhattigarh Hemant Kesharwani
Suresh Tandan
A. G.
27 787/2019/CRA
Kamaljeet Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashutosh Trivedi
Virendra Verma
Anmol Trivedi
Ashish Pandey
Rakesh Shukla
Devendra Shukla
Rupesh Trivedi
A. G.
28 326/2019/CRMP
Ashwani Kumar Markandey vs Shri Anil Kumar Singh Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
29 376/2019/CRMP
Rahul Yadav vs Rajesh Markam Adil Minhaj
30 363/2019/ACQA
State Of Chhattisgarh vs Basant Kumar Jain Rahul Jha
Jitendra Gupta
Kasturi Sahu
Santosh Kumar Gautam
31 367/2019/ACQA
Sunil Soni vs Mukesh Harchandani Malay Kumar Bhaduri

Court #10

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
10 192/2013/FA
Jhurru vs Chedilal Rajendra Tripathi
B. D. Guru
I. P. Jangde
A. N. Bhakta
Vivek Bhakta

FRESH MATTERS
9 50/2019/TPC
Ajay Singh vs Nikita Yatharth R Singh
A. S. Siddiqui
P. M. Sinha

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
11 351/2018/FA
Ganeshram Soni vs Marutisharan Soni Goutam Khetrapal
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Purnendra Khichariya
Avinash Chand Sahu
A. G.
Amit Kumar Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
13 53/2019/MA
Umend Lodhi vs Khorbahra Krishna Kumar Khatri
Ravi Singh Kshtriya
Vijay Kumar Mishra
A. G.
Pallav Mishra
12 547/2018/FA
Mohammad Yakub (Died) Through Legal Heirs vs Smt Kumari Bai M. A. Latif Rahman
Anand Kesharwani
A. G.
14 467/2019/MCC
Viyogihari vs Board Of Revenue Gwalior Ajeet Kumar Yadav
Rishi Rahul Soni
A. G.
Abhishek Saraf
Akhtar Hussain
Ishwar Jaiswal
16 204/2019/FA
Satyanarayan Singh vs Rajkumar Shukla Jitendra Gupta
Suresh Tandan
Chandrabhushan Kesharwani
C. P. Soni
A. G.
Jitendra Pali
Bhavana Pali
Shantam Awasthi
15 105/2019/FA
Smt. Bhawna Sharma vs Pankaj Kumar Sharma Manoj Paranjpe
Bharat Sharma
Anurag Singh
Prasoon Agrawal
Vikram Dixit
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Priyanka Mehta
A. G.
Tridib Bhattacharya
Ishan Verma
18 3369/2019/MCRC
Manoj Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ishan Verma
Tridib Bhattacharya
K. S. Nande
A. G.
17 223/2019/FA
Keshavram Sahu vs Ravishankar Kashyap (Sahu) Bharat Sharma
Anshul Tiwari
Rashul Bhawnani
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
A. G.

Court #13

Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1 2095/1998/CRA
Sunil Kumar vs The State Of M.P. Manish Datt
S. Datt
Jagdish Singh Baraik
Atma Ram Yadav
Savita Rajwade
R. V. Rajwade
A. K. Prasad
Rishi Mahobia
Ravi Mahobia
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS [ REVIEW PETITIONS ]
1 99/2019/REVP
The Oriental Insurance Company Ltd., vs Dhannulal Kaiwart Sandeep Shrivastava

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2 295/1997/CRA
Manoj Kumar Shrivastava vs The State Of M.P. Hari Shanker Dubey
S. P. Shrivastava
Abhay Gupta
J. P. S. Oberoi
Anurag Choudhary
Sanjay Pathak
Wasim Miyan
Vivek Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Sunil Sahu
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
2 630/2019/MCC
Dushman Bedta vs Kalik Ram Sethiya Pravin Kumar Tulsyan

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
3 1645/1998/CRA
Sv.Singh vs State Of C. G. P. R. Bhave
Manikant Sharma
S. P. Srivastava
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
5 1643/1998/CRA
S.V.Singh vs The State Of Mp P. R. Bhave
Manikant Sharma
S. P. Srivastava
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
7 1646/1998/CRA
S.V.Singh vs The State P. R. Bhave
Manikant Sharma
S. P. Srivastava
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
B. Gopa Kumar
6 1737/1998/CRA
Baliraj vs The State Of M.P. P. R. Patankar
Adil Minhaj
Anand Dadariya
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 337/2019/CONT
Dhaniram Vishwas vs Vinod Pandey Kamlesh Kumar Pandey
Sudeep Agrawal
Ruchi Agrawal

Court #2

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 859/2000/CRA
Salikram vs State Dhanesh Tiwari
Savita Tiwari
A. G.
2 1665/2019/CRMP
Keshav Kumar Nande vs Smt. Pooja Nande Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel

FRESH MATTERS
3 4698/2019/MCRC
Ajay Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Pathak
Dev Ashish Biswas
Wasim Miyan
Lav Sharma
A. G.
4 4708/2019/MCRC
Smt. Santoshi Gouraha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajeev Kumar Dubey
Girja Yadav
S. Durga Sarni
A. G.
5 4709/2019/MCRC
Suraj Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Purnendra Khichariya
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Kaushal Yadav
A. G.
6 4711/2019/MCRC
Devnath Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shakti Raj Sinha
Nishi Kant Sinha
A. G.
7 1668/2019/CRMP
Lais Lat Sagar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dheerendra Pandey
A. G.
8 1670/2019/CRMP
Bhagwat Shriwas vs Smt. Sunita Shriwas Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
9 1671/2019/CRMP
Santosh Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Devesh G. Kela
Kripesh G. Kela
A. G.
10 1674/2019/CRMP
Kamlesh Kushwaha vs State Of Chhattisgarh Jitendra Shrivastava
Pankaj Choudhary
Uttara Shrivastava
A. G.
11 1675/2019/CRMP
Ambuj Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Badal Lal Bhardwaj
Guruprasad Kurre
A. G.
12 1676/2019/CRMP
Suresh Singh Chandra vs State Of Chhattisgarh Tapan Kumar Chandra
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
14 1302/2017/CRMP
Smt. Piyushlata Thawait vs State Of Chhattisgarh Raja Sharma
A. G.
Shivendu Pandya
13 419/2016/CRMP
Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Gahwai vs Dr. Smt. Dipti Gahwai Ravindra Agrawal
Keshav Dewangan
Harshal Chouhan
Mayank Chandrakar
Akash Pandey
15 231/2018/CRMP
Kailash Chandrawanshi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Verma
Gajendra Sahu
A. G.
16 233/2018/CRMP
Tarkeshwar Kumar Sinha (Correct Name Is Talkeshwar Kumar Sinha) vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Verma
Gajendra Sahu
A. G.
17 590/2018/CRMP
Naresh Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashok Verma
Gajendra Sahu
A. G.
18 583/2018/CRMP
Sajan Das Gop vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gajendra Sahu
Ashok Verma
A. G.
19 422/2018/CRMP
Ajay Singh Baghel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Singh Baghel
A. G.
Amarish C. Tiwari
Vinay Verma
Anshuman Shrivastava
Vinay Kumar Verma
Bharat Gulabani
Vinod Pandey

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
19 900/2018/CRR
Rajesh Das Manikpuri vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. Naha Roy
A. G.
Sumit Shrivastava
Sunil Sahu
21 1068/2018/CRR
Kamal Kumar Agarwal vs Ashok Kumar Agarwal Shreyankar Nandy
Om Kukreja
Priyanshu Gupta
Kamlesh Kumar Pandey
20 933/2018/CRR
Viplav Majumdar vs Smt. Manisha Majumdar Devershi Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
Raashi Tiwari
Aparna Singh
J. K. Gupta
Akhilesh Kumar
Kishan Lal Sahu
22 1123/2018/CRR
S. K. Baghel (Santosh Kumar Baghel) vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Malay Kumar Bhaduri
Mandavi Bharadwaj
A. G.
23 1131/2018/CRR
Smt. Rani Chopra vs Lal Mahendra Singh Tekam B. P. Singh
Anurag Khatri
Shikhar Bakhtiyar
A. G.
Soumitra Kesharwani
Rajbahadur Singh
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
24 222/2019/CRR
Smt. Durga Yadav vs Lalit Yadav Hemant Kesharwani
Suresh Tandon
Shaleen Singh Baghel
25 263/2019/CRR
Purendra Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Umakant Singh Chandel
Arvind Patel
Ashish Shukla
A. G.
26 344/2019/CRR
Shrikant Bhoi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Sahu
Vikas Shrivastava
Akash Shrivastava
Anumeh Shrivastava
Arvind Shrivastava
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.
Dhiraj Kumar Wankhede
Abhishek
Mayank Kumar
Aman Tamboli
27 445/2019/CRR
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited vs Resham Lal Gayakwad Mukesh Sharma
Savita Panjabi
Goutam Khetrapal
Purnendra Khichariya
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
Avinash Chand Sahu
28 504/2019/CRR
Ali Hussain Kapasi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunny Agrawal
Swati Upadhyay
Juhi Jaiswal
Pankaj Singh
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
30 753/2019/CRR
Ganga Prasad vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Anurag Singh
Bharat Sharma
Rashul Bhawnani
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
29 563/2019/CRR
Pramod Kumar Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shailendra Shukla
Abhiyunnati Singh
Ashwin Panickar
Ajay Lakra
Tarkeshwar Nande
Sourabh Sharma
Vikram Sharma
A. G.
31 769/2019/CRR
Vasudev Prajapati vs Smt. Sunita Kumari Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 4712/2019/MCRC
Tarun @ Ritesh @ Chhotu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dheerendra Pandey
A. G.
2 4714/2019/MCRC
Omkar Gahire vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
32 832/2019/CRR
Virendra Singh Thakur vs Uphar Jwellers Sunil Sahu
Rabi Bhushan Sharma
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3 1095/2019/MCRCA
Bhikham Chand Sahu And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
4 2371/2019/WPC
Enforcement Directorate (Fema/Pmla) vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pankaj Singh
Juhi Jaiswal
Swati Upadhyay
Sabyasachi Bhaduri
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
5 438/2019/WPCR
Pawan Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Supriya Upasane
A. G.
6 485/2019/WPCR
M.L. Kotak vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. D. Guru
Anuroop Panda
Rajendra Tripathi
Shaleen Singh Baghel
A. G.
7 486/2019/WPCR
Kanti Bai Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Satyendra Srivas
Akash Kumar Kundu
Shubham Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
9 488/2019/WPCR
Dhiraj Kansari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ashutosh Shukla
B. K. Shukla
A. G.
8 487/2019/WPCR
Baliram Matari vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
10 489/2019/WPCR
Amitesh Arya@ Vijju vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani
A. G.
12 491/2019/WPCR
Ramnarayan Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Shubham Thakur
Satyendra Srivas
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
11 490/2019/WPCR
Sunil Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Shubhank Tiwari
Vaishali Mahilong
Rashul Bhawnani
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Anurag Singh
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
15 494/2019/WPCR
Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
Sangeeta Soni
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
14 493/2019/WPCR
Gaurav Shukla vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
13 492/2019/WPCR
Ashwani Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Satyendra Srivas
Anchal Kumar Matre
Shubham Thakur
Arpana Singh
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
16 495/2019/WPCR
Satyam Kumar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Aditya Chopra
Rashul Bhawnani
A. G.
17 496/2019/WPCR
Rameshwar Prasad Anant vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
Sangeeta Soni
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
18 497/2019/WPCR
Mohan Lal Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Akash Kumar Kundu
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Anchal Kumar Matre
Arpana Singh
Sangeeta Soni
Devershi Thakur
J. K. Gupta
A. G.
19 498/2019/WPCR
Jitendra Kumar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.

Court #6

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
41 1362/2014/WPC
Smt. Rehana Parveen And Anr. vs The State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Upasana Mehta
Sharmila Singhai
Sanjay Agrawal
A. G.
Ashok Dubey
Vikash Pandey
A. G.
43 1682/2014/WPC
Smt.Rajim Bai Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Kripesh G. Kela
Prashant Tiwari
Sushant Tiwary
Rakesh Kumar
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
A. G.
Prasun Kumar Bhaduri
Kshitij Sharma
44 1782/2014/WPC
Smt. Manju Singh vs Rajya Suchana Ayukt Of The C.G. And Ors. Rajendra Kumar Suryavanshi
Suresh Kumar Pandey
A. G.
42 1472/2014/WPC
Nand Bai Jaiswal vs The State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Chandra Bhushan Kesharwani
Shailendra Sharma
A. G.
Rajendra Kumar Suryavanshi
K. P. Divya
Suresh Pandey
45 2122/2014/WPC
Ashok Kumar Jaiswal And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Pritam Tiwari
M. D. Sharma
C. D. Sharma
A. G.
46 61/2017/CRA
Dinesh Kumar Tiwari @ Tiwari Uncle @ Diwali Uncle vs State Of Chhattisgarh Adil Minhaj
A. G.
47 182/2017/CRA
Sanjay Kumar Shrivas @ Golu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Gurudev I. Sharan
A. G.
48 604/2017/CRA
Keshav Prasad @ Keshav Ram vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.
49 1037/2017/CRA
Krishna Kumar Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Otwani
Sushil Sahu
Vinod Kumar Pandey
Aditya S. Gupta
Anshuman Shrivastava
V. C. Ottalwar
Ishwar Jaiswal
Akhtar Hussain
Syed Majid Ali
A. G.
51 2858/2018/WPC
Anand Machhua Sahkari Samiti Maryadit vs State Of Chhattisgarh V. K. Pandey
Neha Verma
A. G.
Akash Pandey
50 1281/2017/CRA
Nasir Ansari @ Raju vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahul Mishra
Rashul Bhawnani
A. G.
52 650/2018/CRA
Bhakoli @ Jitendra And Others vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivraj Singh
Manish Thakur
A. G.
53 27/2018/ARBR
M/S. Todarmull Balchand Suntwal. (Engineers And Contractors), vs South East Central Railways Abhishek Vinod Deshmukh
Abhishek Sinha
54 329/2019/CONT
Vijay Kumar Garg vs Mr.A. Kulbhushan Toppo Anshul R. Shrivastava
Sareena Khan
55 5/2019/WPC
Indoworth India Limited vs State Of Chhattisgarh N. K. Vyas
M. K. Vyas
R. N. Vyas
A. G.
Gary Mukhopadhayay
57 1776/2019/WPC
Shri Gangajali Education Society vs All India Council For Technical Education Kshitij Sharma
Amalpushp Shroti
Rishabh Garg
Pragalbha Sharma
Malay Shrivastava
Sandeep Dubey
56 1687/2019/WPC
M/S Dada Brothers vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Subodh Pandey
C. K. Sahu
A. G.
58 2260/2019/WPC
Abc vs State Of Chhattisgarh Arpana Singh
Roop Naik
Satyendra Srivas
Shubham Thakur
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Matre
J. K. Gupta
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
59 2341/2019/WPC
Sanjay Sahgal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
A. G.
60 2347/2019/WPC
Jitendra Kumar Vishwakarma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Atul Kumar Kesharwani
Anish Tiwari
A. G.
V. R. Tiwari

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1 294/2019/MAC
Smt. Jaishree Verma vs Ramkumar Sahu Shaleen Singh Baghel
B. D. Guru
Aditya Bhardwaj
R. Tripathi
2 814/2019/MAC
Smt. Laxmi Yadav vs Umarao Nishad Ajay Shrivastava
Satya Kumar Mandloi
N. K. Chatterjee
3 976/2019/MAC
Niranjan Singh vs Duryodhan Yadav Vikas Pradhan
4 1184/2019/MAC
Branch Manager vs Lakheshwar Sahu B. N. Nande
S. N. Nande
8 1301/2019/MAC
Kamini Bai Rathiya vs Ram Prasad Yadav Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Hemant Kumar Patel
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
5 1197/2019/MAC
Radhika Patel vs James Toppo Pallav Mishra

FRESH MATTERS
10 60/2019/CR
M/S Sunil Kumar Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. N. Mishra
N. P. Thakur
Arti Chandra Dut
Praveen Shrivastava
Ganesh Ram Burman
Bhaskar Jha
T. K. Jha
A. G.
11 61/2019/CR
Phoolsingh Binjhwar vs Pardeshi Gond Atanu Ghosh
Sanjeev Kumar Pandey
A. G.
12 1165/2019/MAC
Branch Manager The New India Insurance (Assurance) Company Ltd. vs Smt. Inda Bai B. N. Nande
S. N. Nande

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
36 913/2019/MAC
Bhuwan Lal Sahu vs Deepak Singh Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
Anil Gulati
37 1163/2019/MAC
Smt. Savitri Kamar vs Suresh Bagh Shivendu Pandya
Mandavi Bharadwaj
39 1187/2019/MAC
The National Insurance Co. Ltd. vs Smt. Ratni Bai R. N. Pusty
40 1191/2019/MAC
The New India Assurance Company Limited vs Smt. Rajkumari Sahu Dashrath Gupta
41 1199/2019/MAC
Smt. Tara Bai vs Rajendra Kumar Kaivart Sanjay Agrawal
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sharmila Singhai
42 1200/2019/MAC
Smt. Rani Kori vs Vijay Kumar Vastrakar Akath Kumar Yadav
Pramod Shrivastava
Vikash Pandey
44 2253/2019/WPC
Anup Sharma vs Registrar Co-Operative Societies, Anmol Sharma
Swati Upadhyay
Juhi Jaiswal
Pawan Kesharwani
Pankaj Singh
Sabyasachi Bhaduri
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
43 1251/2019/MAC
Kartik Rathiya vs Seraj Ahmad Manoj Kumar Jaiswal
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Hemant Kumar Patel

Court #8

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1 905/2016/CRR
Smt. Suman Dheer vs Sachin Shandilya And Ors. Roop Naik
Manju Naik
Kishore Bhaduri
Sunil Pillai
Sumit Raghuvanshi

ORDERS ON IAS
1 166/2018/CRR
Niranjan Prasad Khatik vs Sumitra Khatik Vijay Kumar Sahu
Avinash Chand Sahu
2 317/2019/CRR
Kedar Nagar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Abhishek Sharma
Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Roop Naik
A. G.

FRESH MATTERS
5 853/2019/CRR
Vijay Yadav vs Smt. Manita Yadav Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
4 531/2019/CONT
M/S M N Roy And Sons vs Ashendra Singh Shashank Thakur
Abhishek Thakur

ORDERS ON IAS
3 443/2019/CRR
Sohan Sahu vs Smt. Omeshwari @ Amrika Bharat Rajput

FRESH MATTERS
7 856/2019/CRR
Shrawan Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh S. S. Painkra
Hemant Kumar Patel
A. G.
6 854/2019/CRR
Hemant Banjare vs Maheshwari Banjare Manoj Paranjpe
Rashul Bhawnani
Anshul Tiwari
Anurag Singh
Bharat Sharma
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
8 857/2019/CRR
Devsona vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rohitashva Singh
Manish Kumar Kashyap
B. S. Rajput
A. G.
9 858/2019/CRR
Sandeep Banjare vs Smt. Premin Bai Banjare Pushplata Khalkho
Sudhir Sahu
Shikhar Sharma
Uttam Chandel
Raghvendra Pradhan

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
10 358/2013/CRR
Mohan Agrawal vs B.Vishvanath And Ors. Ds. Rajput
Raghvendra Pradhan
Shikhar Sharma
Kashif Shakeel
A. G.
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Rajendra Tripathi
Siddharth Rathod
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Brijesh Chandra Mishra
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
11 361/2013/CRR
Mohan Agrawal vs G.C. Choudhari And Ors. Ds. Rajput
Raghvendra Pradhan
Shikhar Sharma
Kashif Shakeel
Brijesh Chandra Mishra
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Rajendra Tripathi
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Siddharth Rathod
Chandra Shekhar Kanoje
A. G.
B. D. Guru
12 362/2013/CRR
Mohan Agrawal vs Subodh Udankar And Ors. Ds. Rajput
Raghvendra Pradhan
Shikhar Sharma
Kashif Shakeel
A. G.
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Rajendra Tripathi
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
Brijesh Chandra Mishra
Siddharth Rathod
Chandra Shekhar Kanoje
Goutam Khetrapal
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
14 167/2014/CRR
Smt. Jasvinder Kour vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr. Ashish Kumar Soni
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
Syed Imtiaz Ali
Suresh Tandan
13 360/2013/CRR
Mohan Agrawal vs Dhawal Kumar Sahni And Anr. Ds. Rajput
Raghvendra Pradhan
Shikhar Sharma
Goutam Khetrapal
Brijesh Chandra Mishra
A. G.
C. R. Sahu
C. K. Sahu
A. D. Kuldeep
B. D. Guru
S. R. J. Jaiswal
Rajendra Tripathi
Avinash Chand Sahu
Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L
15 337/2014/CRR
Umesh Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Jha
Manish Thakur
A. G.
16 760/2015/CRR
Lilawati vs Hirdan Singh Gond Parag Kotecha
Bhavana Pali
Shantam Awasthi
Pranjal Shukla
Alok Tiwari
Jitendra Pali
Aditya Tiwari
B. D. Guru
Rajendra Tripathi
Ss. Baghel
17 446/2017/CRR
Purushottam Rao Bhonsle vs Smt. Shanti Bai Bhonsle Hemant Kumar Mishra
A. G.
Varun Sharma
Aman Kesharwani
Kamlesh Agrawal
Hemant Dixit
18 882/2018/CRR
Rohit Singh vs Smt. Komal Singh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
Deepali Pandey
Sapna Kshatry
Atul Pandey
Uma Patel
Binu Sharma

Court #9

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FRESH MATTERS
20 499/2019/WPCR
Ravikant Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
21 4696/2019/MCRC
Banarasi Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Apoorva Tripathi
Varsha Sharma
Sunil Tripathi
A. G.
24 4701/2019/MCRC
Vishwanath vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
22 4697/2019/MCRC
Suresh Khute vs State Of Chhattisgarh Surfaraj Khan
Rishi Sahu
A. G.
23 4700/2019/MCRC
Hemshankar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjeev Kumar Sahu
Hemant Kumar Patel
A. G.
26 4703/2019/MCRC
Dinesh Khatik @ Baba vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ishan Verma
Sajid Khan
Kanwaljeet Singh Saini
Tridib Bhattacharya
A. G.
29 4710/2019/MCRC
Prabhawati Devi vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajbahadur Singh
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
27 4704/2019/MCRC
Rajesh Tonde vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dheerendra Pandey
A. G.
25 4702/2019/MCRC
Ranjan Yadav @ Keshvar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj Paranjpe
Bharat Sharma
Anurag Singh
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
A. G.
28 4707/2019/MCRC
Ramsukh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shubham Thakur
J. K. Gupta
Satyendra Srivas
Akash Kumar Kundu
Anchal Kumar Marte
Devershi Thakur
A. G.
30 4715/2019/MCRC
Smt. Saraswati Mahant vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Agrawal
Shrikant Kaushik
Akhand Pratap
Sharmila Singhai
A. G.
33 4718/2019/MCRC
Niraj Kumar Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
A. G.
32 4717/2019/MCRC
Lutu @ Ritesh Pandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh Dheerendra Pandey
A. G.
31 4716/2019/MCRC
Krishna Kumar Nirala vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudhir Sahu
Pushplata Khalkho
Shikhar Sharma
Raghvendra Pradhan
A. G.
34 4719/2019/MCRC
Santosh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Prakash Kumar Mishra
Lokesh Kumar Dewangan
Ashok Soni
A. G.
35 4721/2019/MCRC
Sandeep Manikpuri @ Lali vs State Of Chhattisgarh Achyut Tiwari
Yatharth Singh
Chandra Shekhar Bajpai
A. G.
36 4722/2019/MCRC
Hos Thakur vs The State Of Chhattisgarh Sunil Sahu
Sumit Shrivastava
A. G.
37 4723/2019/MCRC
Hemsagar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sudhir Sahu
Pushplata Khalkho
Shikhar Sharma
Raghvendra Pradhan
A. G.
38 4724/2019/MCRC
Taufik Aalam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikash Pradhan
A. G.
40 4726/2019/MCRC
Manoj Kumar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anurag Singh
Bharat Sharma
Rashul Bhawnani
Prasoon Agrawal
Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
Manoj Paranjpe
A. G.
39 4725/2019/MCRC
Heeralal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shiv Kumar Guha
A. G.
41 4727/2019/MCRC
Shambhu Jagat vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivendu Pandya
A. G.
42 4728/2019/MCRC
Mahendra Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Achyut Tiwari
Yatharth Singh
Chandra Shekhar Bajpai
A. G.
44 4730/2019/MCRC
Vipin Raman Patle vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sanjay Patel
S. K. Guha
A. G.
45 4731/2019/MCRC
Ashwani Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sumit Jhawar
Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sanjeev Das
A. G.
43 4729/2019/MCRC
Chandrakant Soni vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anand Kesharwani
S. D. Singh
Vineet Kumar Pandey
Sanjeev Das
Sumit Jhawar
A. G.
47 4733/2019/MCRC
Rajesh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh S. S. Baghel
A. G.
46 4732/2019/MCRC
Govind Singh Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
Uma Sahi
Richa Dwivedi
Laxmeen Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
Dashrath Kushwaha
A. G.
49 1178/2019/MCRCA
Subrato Kumar Das vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sandeep Dubey
Alok Chandra Rishi
A. G.
48 1177/2019/MCRCA
Mulchand Dewangan vs State Of Chhattisgarh Om Prakash Sahu
Shakti Raj Sinha
Smt. N. Sahu
A. G.
50 1179/2019/MCRCA
Shri Sunil Kumar Lunawat vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vikas Shrivastava
Vaibhav Ephriam
Akash Shrivastava
Akshay Sail
A. G.
52 1181/2019/MCRCA
Shanti vs State Of Chhattisgarh Manoj K. Sinha
A. G.
51 1180/2019/MCRCA
Abdul Kalam vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anupam Sharma
Khushboo Dua
Tushar Dhar Diwan
Pragya Pandey
Prateek Sharma
A. G.
53 1182/2019/MCRCA
Naresh Bafna vs Renu Mishra Rajbahadur Singh
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
54 1183/2019/MCRCA
V. Jetti Rishabh vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pravin Kumar Tulsyan
A. G.
55 1184/2019/MCRCA
Smt. Rinki Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rajbahadur Singh
Soumitra Kesharwani
Shubham Tripathi
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
Awadh Tripathi
A. G.
56 1185/2019/MCRCA
Sandeep Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh Roop Naik
Abhishek Sharma
Manju Naik
A. G.

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
58 508/2017/WPCR
Vaibhav Jain vs State Of Chhattisgarh Fouzia Mirza
Pawan Kesharwani
Sunny Agrawal
Juhi Jaiswal
Pankaj Singh
Swati Upadhyay
Kishore Bhaduri
Rahim Ubwani
Smita Jha
A. G.
Sunil Otwani
Sunita Jain
Tridib Bhattacharya
S. P. Sahu
Rajkumar Pali
Amit Kumar Sahu
Vasant Zokarkar
57 210/2014/WPCR
Ram Gopal Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors. Surfaraj Khan
A. G.
59 346/2018/WPCR
Kamal Jain vs State Of Chhattisgarh B. P. Sharma
Manay Nath Thakur
Hari Agrawal
Ankur Agrawal
Raza Ali
Sameer Oraon
M. L. Sakat
Prachi Agrawal
A. G.
Sunita Jain
Tridib Bhattacharya
60 1374/2017/CRA
Smt. Sunita vs State Of Chhattisgarh Santosh Bharat
Vikash A. Shrivastava
Pragya Shrivastava
A. G.
61 880/2018/CRA
Lala @ Larbhar vs State Of Chhattisgarh Pushpendra Kumar Patel
L. Kashyap
S. Dewangan
S. Gupta
N. K. Kashyap
Umesh Pandey
D. Kushwaha
A. G.
62 324/2018/CRA
Nanku vs State Of Chhattisgarh Rahul K. Mishra
Rashul Bhawnani
Rahul Mishra
A. G.
64 399/2018/WPCR
Vijay Mashrani vs Shri J. Kujur Petitioner In Person
Vipin Tiwari
Pushpa Tiwari
65 629/2018/WPCR
Avinash Gunjal vs State Of Chhattisgarh Sunny Agrawal
Shriya Mishra
Swati Upadhyay
Anmol Sharma
Pankaj Singh
Pawan Kesharwani
Kishore Bhaduri
A. G.
63 398/2018/WPCR
Vijay Masrani vs Shri Prakash Patel Petitioner In Person
Vipin Tiwari
Pushpa Tiwari
66 854/2018/CRA
Sunil Bek vs State Of Chhattisgarh Shivendu Pandya
A. G.
67 1019/2018/CRA
Sunil Bek vs State Of Chhattisgarh Anil Gulati
Samir Singh
A. G.
68 451/2019/WPCR
Naresh Bafna vs State Of Chhattisgarh Awadh Tripathi
Soumitra Kesharwani
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Indira Tripathi
A. G.
69 156/2019/CRA
Vipin Kumar Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh Ravi Maheshwari
B. L. Sahu
A. G.
70 181/2019/CRA
Khagendra @ Pintu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Vivek Singhal
Rajat Agrawal
Keshav Prasad Gupta
A. G.
71 356/2019/CRA
Setram Jangde vs State Of Chhattisgarh Yogeshwar Sharma
Kunwar Lal Sharma
A. G.
72 3998/2019/MCRC
Dipesh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay Kumar Sahu
A. G.
73 4021/2019/MCRC
Pankaj Sahu @ Pawan @ Rahul vs State Of Chhattisgarh Avinash Chand Sahu
Priya Sharma
Vijay Kumar Sahu
A. G.

Court #7

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FRESH MATTERS
13 1185/2019/MAC
United India Insurance Company Limited, vs Smt. Khristina Lal Dashrath Gupta
14 1288/2019/MAC
Smt. Gayatri Devi Sahu vs Madanlal Sahu Guru Prasad Kurre
15 1289/2019/MAC
Smt. Meena Koushik vs Laxman Patel Arjun Lal Singroul
16 1290/2019/MAC
Smt. Chandravati Patel vs Vidyadhar Nayak Anshuman Rabra
Animesh Verma
17 1291/2019/MAC
Smt. Chhoti Rao vs Ramgilas Kaiwartya Deepak Jain
18 1293/2019/MAC
Shyam Prakash Kumbhkar vs Jay Singh @ Jaykumar Thakur Santosh Bharat
Vikash Shrivastava
21 1296/2019/MAC
Smt. Jamawati vs Sudru Nag Punit Ruparel
Kalpesh Ruparel
20 1295/2019/MAC
Smt. Rukhsana Bano vs Bhagwat Singh Gond Anand Kesharwani
Sanjeev Das
Sumit Jhawar
Vineet Kumar Pandey
S. D. Singh
22 1297/2019/MAC
Gaurav Goyal vs Smt. Nisha Thakur Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
23 1298/2019/MAC
Shubham Steel Industries vs Umashankar Vishvakarma Ravish Verma
S. K. Shrivastava
24 1299/2019/MAC
Kalicharan Baghel vs Gopal Krishna Patel Udho Ram Koshaley
Badal Lal Bhardwaj

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
25 957/2015/MAC
Smt. Deshin Bai Nirmalkar vs Balram @ Kalicharan Jitendra Gupta
Pankaj Agrawal
26 1762/2018/MAC
Ajeet Singh vs Smt. Sohadra Bai Sudeep Verma
Dilman Rati Minj
Sushil Sahu
S. S. Agrawal
Rakesh Thakur
Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
27 680/2019/MAC
The Oriental General Insurance Co. Ltd. vs Punit Ram Pankaj Agrawal
Itu Rani Mukherjee
28 718/2019/MAC
The New India Insurance Company Limited (Correct Name As Assurance) vs Chinilal Gota Pankaj Agrawal
29 755/2019/MAC
Manoj Kumar Anwani vs Deepak Kumar Raolani Arjun Lal Singroul
Pankaj Agrawal
30 763/2019/MAC
Chhedilal Singh vs Vishnu Ram Arjun Lal Singroul
31 766/2019/MAC
Amrit Lal vs Vinay Koushik Arjun Lal Singroul
Shobha Kashyap
Abhishek Sinha
D. L. Dewangan
Vaibhav Maheshwari
Ghanshyam Patel
32 767/2019/MAC
Sameram vs Mahadev Fulmali (Bankar) A. K. Prasad
Sukhnath Sai Painkra
Aditya Chopra
Rishikant Mahobia
33 776/2019/MAC
Samsai Netam vs Nakul Ram Gawade Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
A. G.
34 744/2019/MAC
Smt. Anisha Patel vs Nakul Ram Gawade Praveen Dhurandhar
N. S. Dhurandhar
A. G.
Sanjay Patel
35 783/2019/MAC
Micro Branch The New India Assurance Company Limited vs Smt. Sunita Patwa Pankaj Agrawal
Preeti Yadav
Arun Kumar Shukla
Deepika Sannat
Rajkumari Yadav