CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

02 August 2019




Court #

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

FRESH MATTERS
349/2019/WA
COURT: 1

Ram Krishna Sahu vs Shri Pardeshi Patel

LAWYERS: Amrito Das, P. Acharya, K. Rohan, A. G.

Court #1

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

72/2019/MA
COURT: 10

Anil Tiwari vs Smt. Parvati Bai

LAWYERS: Anand Shukla, Aditya Tiwari, Pankaj Agrawal, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
15/2019/FA
COURT: 10

Jageshwar Prasad Sahu vs Vinod Sahu

LAWYERS: Bharat Rajput, A. G., Ravindra Sharma, Amrita Sharma, H. V. Sharma
222/2019/FA
COURT: 10

Lalit Yadav vs Smt. Bina Sahu

LAWYERS: Pankaj Agrawal, Itu Rani Mukherjee, Prabha Sharma, Deepali Dubey, A. G.

Court #10

Shri Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

FRESH MATTERS
682/2019/MCC
COURT: 12

Smt. K Neelamma vs Ramdas Sharma

LAWYERS: Jaydeep Singh Yadav, Pramod Shrivastava
688/2019/MCC
COURT: 12

Ravi Kumar Sharma vs Smt. Sarita Sharma

LAWYERS: Smita Jha, Navin Shukla
339/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Kashiram vs Rajendra Kumar Gond

LAWYERS: Vishnu Koshta, Shobhit Koshta, A. G.
340/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Smt. Khorbahrin Bai vs Smt. Sarbati Devi Goyal

LAWYERS: H. V. Sharma, Amrita Sharma, Ravindra Sharma, A. G.
345/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Ramkumar Rajak vs Smt. Geetadevi Gupta

LAWYERS: Parag Kotecha, Shalvik Tiwari, A. G.
346/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Suresh Kejriwal vs Hirabai

LAWYERS: Prasoon Agrawal, Aditi Singhvi, A. G.
347/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Rajendra Singh Chhabda vs Ravishankar Baghout

LAWYERS: Ravindra Agrawal, Abhijeet Mishra, Vinod Kumar Palia, Vinay Kumar Shrivastava, Vivek Shrivastava
221/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Smt. Nidhi Uchaniya vs Nitin Uchaniya

LAWYERS: P R Patankar, Vedant Bhelonde, Prajakta Patankar
222/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Shekhar Chouha vs Geeta Devi

LAWYERS: Praveen Dhurandhar, N. S. Dhurandhar
223/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Anjali Agrawal vs Sohil Agrawal

LAWYERS: Sanjay Agrawal, Shrikant Kaushik, Sharmila Singhai, Akhand Pratap
224/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Smt. Pooja Singh vs Abhijit Kumar Singh

LAWYERS: Vivek Kumar Agrawal

Court #12

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
2386/2009/WPS
COURT: 14

Preetam Singh Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr.

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Sudeep Agrawal, Aditya Sharma, A. G., Rinki Tamrakar, Pankaj Agrawal, J. K. Gupta
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1241/2011/WPS
COURT: 14

Smt. Anusiya Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Sk. Kushwaha, Mirza Hafeez Baig, Hemant Kesharwani, A. G., Awadh Tripathi, Indira Tripathi, Sunil Sahu, Yashwant Thakur, Pallav Mishra, Akanksha Garg, Vinay Pandey
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
2385/2009/WPS
COURT: 14

K.D.Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr.

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Sudep Agrawal, Aditya Sharma, A. G., Bd. Guru, Srj. Jaiswal, V. Mishra, Vr. Tiwari, R. Tripathi, Shashank Thakur

Court #14

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FRESH MATTERS
5071/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Budhram Manikpuri vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Supriya Upasane, Tanuj Patwardhan, A. G.
5076/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Kishan Chandel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vivek Kumar Tripathi, Soumitra Kesharwani, Rajbahadur Singh, Indira Tripathi, Awadh Tripathi, A. G.
5078/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Sheikh Sahil vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: C. R. Sahu, Sunita Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, A. G.
5098/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Prabhakar Khobragadhe vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: B. P. Singh, Shikhar Bakhtiyar, Anurag Khatri, A. G.
1801/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Smt. Sunita Vishwakarma vs Smt. Gona Padma

LAWYERS: Prasoon Agrawal, Aditi Singhvi
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1245/2018/CRMP
COURT: 2

In Reference Case Of Mohan Lal Deshmukh @ Konda vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Office Reference, A. G.
260/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Ashfaaq Ahmed Khan vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sunny Agrawal, Kishore Bhaduri, Pawan Kesharwani, Pankaj Singh, Swati Upadhyay, Shriya Mishra, A. G., Adil Minhaj

Court #2

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Gautam Chourdiya

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
1602/2017/CRMP
COURT: 3

Majula Kujur vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: A. K. Prasad, Rishikant Mahobia, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
1174/2019/CRA
COURT: 3

Shivakar @ Shiva Yogi vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Suresh Kumar Verma, V. P. Singh, A. G.
1177/2019/CRA
COURT: 3

Mukesh Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Samir Singh, Anil Gulati, A. G.
1179/2019/CRA
COURT: 3

Santram Kurre vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pushpendra Kumar Patel, Uma Sahi, Richa Dwivedi, Laxmeen Kashyap, Umesh Pandey, Dashrath Kushwaha, A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

ORDERS ON IAS
502/2016/CRMP
COURT: 4

Smt. Asha Pyasi vs Ramnath Pyasi

LAWYERS: Shakti Raj Sinha, Nishi Kant Sinha, A. G., Aditya Bhardwaj, B. D. Guru, Rajendra Tripathi, S. S. Baghel
1462/2017/CRMP
COURT: 4

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Chotelal

LAWYERS: A. G., Dashrath Prajapati, Abhishek Pandey, Mahesh Pandey
FRESH MATTERS
1175/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Bigan Sao vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Rakesh Kumar Jha, Kanchan Lata Jha, Anshul Singhania, A. G.
1176/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Ashwani Markandey vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Smita Jha, Rahim Ubwani, Navin Shukla, A. G.
1178/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Naresh @ Narendra Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: B. P. Singh, Shikhar Bakhtiyar, Anurag Khatri, A. G.
1793/2019/CRMP
COURT: 4

Amar Kumar Agrawal vs Ramesh Singh

LAWYERS: Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal, Prabha Sharma
1794/2019/CRMP
COURT: 4

Mirchumal vs Mukesh Kumar

LAWYERS: Raghuvans Lal Tiwari, Manish Thakur
1798/2019/CRMP
COURT: 4

Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board) vs Prakashchandra Sahu

LAWYERS: Anumeh Shrivastava, Akash Shrivastava, Vikas Shrivastava, Arvind Shrivastava
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
22/2017/TPCR
COURT: 4

Tarachand vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: A. N. Pandey, A. G., Anurag Bajpai, Dharmesh Srivastava
921/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Rakesh Anant vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Gajendra Sahu, A. G.
348/2019/ACQA
COURT: 4

Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Ltd. vs Pramod Mehta

LAWYERS: D. L. Dewangan, Abhishek Sinha, Vaibhav Maheshwari, Amit Buxy, T. K. Tiwari
383/2019/ACQA
COURT: 4

Smt. Jeeteshwari Daga vs Alekh Kumar Sahu

LAWYERS: Priyank Rathi, Keshav Prasad Gupta, Vivek Singhal
393/2019/ACQA
COURT: 4

Tarun Kumar Dadsena vs Vikas Chand Sinha

LAWYERS: Ganesh Ram Burman, Akash Kumar Kundu, Anchal Kumar Matre, Lukesh Kumar Mishra
394/2019/ACQA
COURT: 4

Cement Trading Corporation vs Vijay Soni

LAWYERS: Mukesh Sharma
395/2019/ACQA
COURT: 4

Ram Krishna Sharma vs Kartik @ Kartik Ram Undarale

LAWYERS: Pravin Kumar Tulsyan

Court #4

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

FRESH MATTERS
691/2019/MCC
COURT: 5

Chairman Cum Managing Director vs Bharat Singh

LAWYERS: Pankaj Agrawal, Prabha Sharma, Preeti Yadav
528/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Kiran Singh vs Nalini Parihar

LAWYERS: Adil Minhaj, A. G.
529/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Laxman vs Panku (Died) Through L Rs. Smtt. Rupi Bai

LAWYERS: Ravindra Agrawal, Avinash K. Mishra, Abhijeet Mishra, A. G.
606/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Diwanchand Jain vs United Inida Insurance Company Ltd.,

LAWYERS: Akhilesh Kumar, Kishan Lal Sahu
607/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Smt. Shanta Koshriya vs Devraj Baghel (Dead) Through Legal Representative (A) Smt. Anju Baghel ,

LAWYERS: Barun Kumar Chakrabarty, M. L. Sen, A. G.
5072/2019/MCRC
COURT: 5

Acchelal Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Kiran Jain, Rajesh Jain, A. G.

Court #5

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FOR ORDERS(ON OFFICE NOTES)
3/2019/EP
COURT: 6

Hira Singh Markam vs Mohit Ram Kerketta

LAWYERS: Dheerendra Pandey, C. K. Kesharwani, Arun Kochar, Ranbir Singh Marhas, Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Prateek Kumar Singh, Somraj Shrivastava, Anukul Biswas, Tarun Dansena, Renu Kochar, Rahil Arun Kochar, Kamlesh Kumar Sahu, Gyan Prakash Dandekar, Aman Tamboli, Rahul Kumar, Anubhuti Marhas, Nitin Dewangan, Aparajita Gaikwad, Kulesh Kumar Sahu
FRESH MATTERS
2665/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Shanti Dubey vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Banhiman Roy, Tapan Kumar Chandra, Kamal Kishor Patel, A. G.
2666/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Girdhari Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Banhiman Roy, Tapan Kumar Chandra, Kamal Kishor Patel, A. G.
2667/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S Bricks And Blocks vs Chhattisgarh Real Estate Regularity Authorities (Rera)

LAWYERS: Vipin Tiwari, Roshani Bhajan, Kuldeep Mahant, Pushpa Tiwari
2668/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Budheshwar vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Upasana Mehta, Anurag Bajpai, A. G., Navin Shukla
2669/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Neelkanth vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Upasana Mehta, Anurag Bajpai, A. G., Navin Shukla
2670/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Bheem Sen Prasad Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vivek Bhakta, A. G.
2671/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Jageshwar Tekaram vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Upasana Mehta, Anurag Bajpai, A. G., Navin Shukla
2672/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Bhagwat vs State Ofchhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Upasana Mehta, Anurag Bajpai, A. G., Navin Shukla
2673/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S. Dubey Travels vs M/S. Payal Travels

LAWYERS: Sudeep Johri, Syed Ishhadil Ali, J. K. Gupta
2674/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Kartik Ram Sen vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Kshitij Sharma, Rishabh Garg, Pragalbha Sharma, A. G.
2675/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S. Dubey Travels vs Shakil Ahamed Siddqui

LAWYERS: Sudeep Johri, Syed Ishhadil Ali, J. K. Gupta
2676/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S. Dubey Travels vs M/S. Manish Travels

LAWYERS: Sudeep Johri, Syed Ishhadil Ali, J. K. Gupta
2677/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S. Madhav Agro-Chem Private Limited, vs C. G. Environment Conservation Board,

LAWYERS: Satish Gupta, U. N. S. Deo, Sudhir Kumar Bajpai
2678/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Smt. Pinky Shivraj Shah vs Prescribed Officer Cum Collector

LAWYERS: Yashwant Thakur, Utsav Mahiswar, A. G., Rajbahadur Singh, Vivek Kumar Tripathi, Indira Tripathi, Awadh Tripathi
2679/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S Chandrahasni Ispat Pvt Ltd vs Central Ground Water Authority (Cgwa)

LAWYERS: Manay Nath Thakur, Asstt. S. G.
2680/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Amar Singh Poya vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Smt Asha Singh Poya, S. K. Rajwade, R. V. Rajwade, S. S. Painkara, A. G.
2681/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Ramlakhan Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pushpendra Kumar Patel, Uma Sahi, Richa Dwivedi, Laxmeen Kashyap, Umesh Pandey, Dashrath Kushwaha, A. G.
2683/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Smt. Pooja Rathore vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ramesh Kumar Nayak, Devesh G. Kela, A. G., B. K. Shukla, Ashutosh Shukla
5080/2019/MCRC
COURT: 6

Manish Solanke vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Neelam Sahu, G. P. Sahu, Sunil Sahu, A. G.
1268/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 6

Devendra Kumar Pathak vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Satish Gupta, Guruprasad Kurre, Shiv Kumar Guha, Neeraj Pradhan, Sandeep Yadav, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1649/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Durga Prasad Pasari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Yogendra Chaturvedi, Deepa Chaturvedi, A. G.
1650/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Shiv Charan Pasari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Yogendra Chaturvedi, Deepa Chaturvedi, A. G.

Court #6

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

FRESH MATTERS
690/2019/MCC
COURT: 7

The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Basanti Bai

LAWYERS: Raj Awasthi
1403/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Purnima Yadav vs Mohan Das

LAWYERS: Avinash Chand Sahu, Vijay Kumar Sahu, Priya Sharma
1404/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Branch Manager vs Chaman Malviya

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati
1405/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Khetro Nag vs Mirja Gaffar Beg

LAWYERS: Rajkumar Pali, Pushplata Khalkho
1406/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Ajit Kumar Toppo vs Milan Kumar Sahu

LAWYERS: Rajkumar Pali, Pushplata Khalkho
1407/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Manoj Kumar Sahu vs Manish Kumar Dhruv

LAWYERS: Praveen Dhurandhar, N. S. Dhurandhar
1410/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Jitendra Shrivas vs Saddam Hussain Hasmi

LAWYERS: Pallav Mishra
1412/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Ramkishun Banjare vs Raisen Manhar

LAWYERS: Arjun Lal Singroul
1413/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Nonibai vs Santosh Tandan

LAWYERS: Utkal Pradhan, Anil Kumar Kurre, Aditi Singhvi, Vikas Bhaskar, K. G. Yadav, Yogendra Pandey, Kaushal Pradhan
1415/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

United India Insurance Company Limited vs Bhuwanlal Thakur

LAWYERS: Dashrath Gupta
1416/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Kumudani Jain vs Arjun Lal Saxena

LAWYERS: Arjun Lal Singroul
1417/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Jamwantin Bai vs Birendra Kumar Sahu

LAWYERS: Praveen Dhurandhar, N. S. Dhurandhar
1418/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Nisha Yadav vs Karyapalan Yantri Lok Nirman Vibhag

LAWYERS: Anshuman Shrivastava, Shriya Mishra, Bharat Gulabani, Vinay Verma, A. G.

Join
QuickCompany

Free Case Updates

Join Now

Chattisgarh High Court

Court Page Original Copy