CauseList

Chattisgarh High Court

23 August 2019




Court #

Chief Justice, Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

FRESH MATTERS
134/2019/REVP
COURT: 1

South Eastern Coal Fields Limited vs Vikram Singh

LAWYERS: Anumeh Shrivastava, Akash Shrivastava, Vikas Shrivastava, Arvind Shrivastava, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
147/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Tulsiram Verma And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Awadh Tripathi, Sunil Sahu, Avinash Singh, Wasim Miyan, A. G., Vinod Deshmukh, Sanjay Shrivastava, Prateek Sharma, Sunita Jain
FRESH MATTERS
135/2019/REVP
COURT: 1

South Eastern Coal Fields Limited vs Balmati

LAWYERS: Anumeh Shrivastava, Akash Shrivastava, Arvind Shrivastava, Vikas Shrivastava, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
281/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ganesh Ram Chandrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Viprasen Agrawal, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
149/2019/REVP
COURT: 1

South Eastern Coal Fields Limited, vs Ramjeet Singh

LAWYERS: Anumeh Shrivastava, Akash Shrivastava, Vikas Shrivastava, Arvind Shrivastava, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
207/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Lakhan Lal Bharti And Anr. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepak Jain, Dheerandra Pandey, A. G., Sanjay Shrivastava, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Vinod Deshmukh
FRESH MATTERS
376/2019/WA
COURT: 1

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Pramila Mandavi

LAWYERS: A. G., Abhishek Pandey
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
144/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Kamal Narayan Verma And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
FRESH MATTERS
377/2019/WA
COURT: 1

Omprakash Singhare vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Tarun Dansena, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
208/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt. Shail Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
FRESH MATTERS
378/2019/WA
COURT: 1

Rajkumar vs Ramlal

LAWYERS: Animesh Verma, Amrita Sharma, Ravindra Sharma, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
248/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt.Sudha Naik vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepali Pandey, Uma Patel, Anusuiya Rajput, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
56/2019/WPPIL
COURT: 1

Sarpanch Gram Panchayat vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ajaya Kumar Barik, Hema Rani Mourya, Ashwani Shukla, Anil Mourya, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
217/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Kumbhaj Ram Dhruw And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Awadh Tripathi, Avinash Singh, Sunil Sahu, Sanjeev Banjare, Wasim Miyan, A. G.
247/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Jyoti Chouhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepali Pandey, Uma Patel, Anusuiya Rajput, A. G., Sharmila Singhai, Sanjay Agrawal
161/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ghanshyam Prasad Sahu And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
171/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Sanat Kumar Banchhor And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rahul Jha, Anand Mohan Tiwari, Sanjeev Kumar Sahu, Ag
191/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Sanjay Tiwari And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra
153/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ku. Priti Bala Dewangan And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarhand Ors.

LAWYERS: Arvind Kumar Dubey, Anil S. Pandey
163/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt. Gangeshwari Dhruv And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
173/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Yogesh Kumar Navarange And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Sameer Shrivastava, Ag
193/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Phatte Lal Sahu And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr.

LAWYERS: Amrito Das, Anand Verma
143/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Kumari Kiran Bala Sayatode And Ors vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
203/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Uttam Kumar Pandey And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Anurag Dayal Shrivastava, A. G.
213/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt.Kanchanlata Mehar And Anr. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Shivang Dubey, N. Naha Roy, Vaibhav Shukla, Pramod Shrivastava, A. G.
141/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Chhabishyam Verma And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Alok Bakshi, Rishi Sahu, Sudeep Shrivastava, A. G.
152/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ganesh Prasad Baghel vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Neelkanth Malviya, Avinash Mahapatra
182/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ram Kumar Dhruw And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: R. Mukhopadhyay, Gary Mukhopadhyay
192/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt.Lucky Shukla vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Sachin Singh Rajput, A. G.
146/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Kriparam Sidar Andors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Alok Bakshi, Rishi Sahu, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Sanjay Shrivastava, Vinod Deshmukh
156/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Fagu Ram Mandle And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Neelkanth Malaviya, Avinash Mahapatra, A. G., Sanjay Shrivastava, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Vinod Deshmukh
166/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Jagdish Prasad Verma And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Viprasen Agrawal, Arun Ku. Agrawal, A. G., Ajay Shrivastava, Basant Dewangan, Vaibhav A. Goverdhan, Manoj Paranjpe
176/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt. Lily Kujur And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Sanjay Shrivastava, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Vinod Deshmukh
236/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Girijanand Naik vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Bd. Guru, Vr. Tiwari, R. Tripathi, Vijay K. Deshmukh
160/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Vijay Kumar Sarwa And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra
170/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Shatrughan Prasad Yadav And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepak Jain, S. Verma
180/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Rambagas Netam And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Sunil Otwani, Sushil Sahu
139/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Deepak Kumar Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pramod Shrivastava, Vivek Verma, N. Naha Roy, Akash Pandey, Mayank Chandrakar, Harshal Chouhan, Keshav Dewangan, Prafull N. Bharat, A. G.
149/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Manoj Kumar Chandrakar And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Kk. Dewangan, Sk. Dadsena, Shyam Shrivastava, Somkant Verma, Satya Kumar Mandloi, Ajay Shrivastava, Ag
209/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Shankar Lal Sahu And Anr. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Amrito Das
168/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Shabha Pati Ratre And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepak Jain, S. Verma, A. G.
178/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Devnath Baghel And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Bhaskar Payashi, A. G.
159/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt. Manisha Gauraha And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Bhagwati Mishra
169/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Deepak Ram Sinha And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepak Jain, S. Verma
179/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Dinesh Verma And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Prafull N. Bharat, Santosh Bharat, Vikash Shrivastava, Keshav Dewangan, Ag
135/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ashok Kumar Verma vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag, Anil Singh Rajput, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Vinod Deshmukh, Hp. Agrawal (Cav. )
145/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Mansingh Kanwar And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag, Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Vinod Deshmukh
212/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Kamlesh Kumar Dhruw vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepak Jain, Dheerandra Pandey
222/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt.Bhavana Sharma And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Nn. Roy, Pramod Shrivastava, A. G.
140/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Chittaranjan Kaushik And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Pramod Shrivastava, Vivek Verma, N. Naha Roy, Ag, Saurabh Dangicvt.
150/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Chandra Shekhar Patel And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Ag
230/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt.Pramila Netam vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Anurag Dayal Shrivastava, A. G.
240/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Pradeep Kumar Shahni vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Jk. Saxena, C. Jayant K. Rao, Ashwani Shukla, A. G.
157/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Subhash Ch. Chauhan And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Bd. Guru, Srj. Jaiswal, R. Tripathi, A. G., Vijay K. Deshmukh
167/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Vishnoo Prasad Kulwanshi And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Kp. Sahu, C. Jayant K. Rao, A. G., Sunita Jain, Prateek Sharma, Sanjay Shrivastava, Vinod Deshmukh
177/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Ghanshyam Singh Patel And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Deepali Pandey, Atul Pandey, Uma Patel, Anusuya Rajput, A. G., Sharmila Singhi, Sanjay Agrawal
154/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Chinta Ram Dhiwar And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Jitendra Pali, Monika Tiwari, Bhavana Pali, R. S. Patel, Kalawati Patel
164/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Bhupendra Patel And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, Ag
174/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Smt. Rekha Gaikwad And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra, A. G.
184/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Bhojram Sahu And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rakesh Pandey, Dashrath Prajapati, A. G.
158/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Deepak Kumar Sharma And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra
155/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Maniram Sahu And Ors. vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Narendra Tirkey, Rajesh Kumar Kesharwani, Ag
175/2012/WA
COURT: 1

Bedram Bandhe And Ors. vs State Of C.G. And Ors.

LAWYERS: Rajeev Shrivastava, Malay Shrivastava, Sameer Shrivastava, Smt. Bhagwati Mishra

Court #1

Shri Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma

FRESH MATTERS
386/2019/FA
COURT: 10

Dilip Kumar Pandey vs Ramesh Kumar Pandey

LAWYERS: Paras Mani Shriwas, A. G.
387/2019/FA
COURT: 10

Kamal Kishore Rathi vs Mahesh Kumar Baghel

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Tarkeshwar Nande

Court #10

Shri Justice Parth Prateem Sahu

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1262/2012/MAC
COURT: 11

Bajaj Allainz Insu. Comp. vs Bheju Ram Sahu And Ors.

LAWYERS: Abhishek Sinha, Ghanshyam Patel. D. L. Dewangan, Sanjay Patel, Yogendra Kumar, Rajendra Patel, Abdul Vahab Khan, Om Prakash Agrawal, Viprasen Agrawal
315/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Uttam Mandal And Ors. vs Rajesh Kumar Tandan And Ors.

LAWYERS: Pawan Kesharwani, Ashish Nag, Vivek Kumar Tripathi, Awadh Tripathi, Indira Tripathi, Sunil Sahu, Avinash Singh
493/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Smt.Mamta Verma And Ors. vs Anish Masih And Ors.

LAWYERS: Vikram Singh, Pankaj Agrawal, Smt. Preeti Yadav, Itu Rani Mukherjee
722/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Manoj Kumar Yadav And Anr. vs Smt. Mankibai Dhruv And Ors.

LAWYERS: Shivendu Pandya, C. R. Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, C. K. Sahu
879/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Smt.Alka Shukla vs Lakhanlal Sahu And Ors.

LAWYERS: Anand Kumar Kesharwani, S. D. Singh, Vineet Kumar Pandey, Sumit Jhanwar, Raj Awasthi, Anand Gupta
907/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Brijwasi Tiwari vs Bhaskar Kumar Gupta And Ors.

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati, Samir Singh, Dashrath Gupta, Mahendra Dubey, Sanjeev Sahu
1151/2013/MAC
COURT: 11

Amir Sai And Anr. vs Smt.Anita Shivhare And Anr.

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati, Samir Singh, Dashrath Gupta
107/2014/MAC
COURT: 11

Sitaram Nayak And Ors. vs Sai Chemicals Tedesara And Anr.

LAWYERS: G. V. Kutumba Rao, Ashish Gupta, Qamrul Aziz, V. K. Sharma, Sachin Singh Rajput, Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha, Sharad Mishra, Ramakant Mishra
1017/2014/MAC
COURT: 11

Rakesh Sahu And Anr. vs Chhatram

LAWYERS: Manoj Kumar Sinha, Ishwar Jaiswal, V. C. Ottalwar, Santosh Jaiswal, Akhatar Hussain
104/2015/MAC
COURT: 11

Ajay Kumar vs Aktibai And Ors

LAWYERS: Basant Dewangan, Anup Majumdar, Pankaj Agrawal, Paras Mani Shriwas, Ashutosh Ghade
285/2015/MAC
COURT: 11

Hilya Bai @ Hirla Bai And Ors. vs Kokila Prasad Kenwat And Ors.

LAWYERS: N. P. Chandravanshi, Sudhir Kashyap, Bhagwati Kashyap, Rajendra Suman, Dashrath Gupta
750/2015/MAC
COURT: 11

Branch Manager, The Oriental Insurance Company Limited vs Mus. Indira Bada And Ors.

LAWYERS: Pankaj Agrawal, N. P. Chandravanshi, Bhagwati Kashyap, Rajendra Suman, N. Chouksay, N. Choubey
920/2015/MAC
COURT: 11

Hdfc Ergo General Insurance Co. Ltd. vs Bhagat

LAWYERS: Bhaskar Payashi, N. K. Thakur, Gunjan Giri Goswami, Rohitashva Singh, Anil Kumar Pandey, Anand Shukla, Yashwant Tiwari, Amiyakant Tiwari

Court #11

Shri Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Smt. Justice Vimla Singh Kapoor

FRESH MATTERS
379/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Maa Builders And Developers vs Kedar Viswakarma

LAWYERS: Rakesh Dubey, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
76/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Ganesh Ram Kashyap vs Sonmadi Bora

LAWYERS: Lav Sharma, Kawar Pal Singh
FINAL DISPOSAL / FINAL HEARING [ REVIEW PETITIONS ]
51/2014/REVP
COURT: 12

Santosh Agrawal vs M/S Kalptaru Builders And Developers And Ors.

LAWYERS: Goutam Khetrapal, Avinash Chand Sahu, Vijay Kumar Sahu, B. P. Sharma, Hari Agrawal, Ankur Agrawal, Manay Nath Thakur, M. L. Sakat, Sameer Oraon, Raza Ali, Prachi Agrawal, A. G.
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
4657/2019/MCRC
COURT: 12

Jageshwar Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vikash Pradhan, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
381/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Smt. Shakuntala Sharma (Dead) Through Her Legal Heirs Pramod Tiwari vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: A. K. Prasad, Rishikant Mahobia, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
595/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Rajesh Singh Rajput vs Reena Baba Saheb Kangale

LAWYERS: G. S. Ahluwalia, H. S. Ahluwalia, Rajeev Kumar Dubey, Jitendra Shukla, Ravindra Sharma, Rakesh Kumar Jha, Kanchan Lata Jha, Jai Prakash Shukla
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
48/2012/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. P.Sheshsai Rao vs Shri Rajesh Sukumar Toppo And Ors.

LAWYERS: V. G. Tamaskar, Jk. Gupta, Pankaj Agrawal
4706/2019/MCRC
COURT: 12

Mr. Alok Kumar Agrawal vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Peeyush Bhatia, Aayush Bhatia, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
382/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Kishnchand Khubchandani vs Smt. Prabha Agrawal

LAWYERS: Manoj Paranjpe, Anshul Tiwari, Rashul Bhawnani, Bharat Sharma, Prasoon Agrawal, Anurag Singh, Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
689/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Bholaram Chandrakar vs Reena Baba Saheb Kangale

LAWYERS: Gurmit Singh Ahluwalia, H. S. Ahluwalia, Rajeev Kumar Dubey, Jitendra Shukla, Ravindra Sharma, Rakesh Kumar Jha, Kanchan Lata Jha, Jai Prakash Shukla, Anshul Singhniya
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
441/2013/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. P.Shesh Sai Rao vs Tharan Prasad Sinha

LAWYERS: V. G. Tamaskar
4919/2019/MCRC
COURT: 12

Santosh Kumar @ Bablu (Correct Name Is Santosh Kumar Sao) vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vivek Kumar Tripathi, Awadh Tripathi, Indira Tripathi, Shubham Tripathi, Rajbahadur Singh, Soumitra Kesharwani, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
384/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Rajesh Sandhani vs Jaiswal Steel Processing Pvt. Ltd.

LAWYERS: Yogesh Pandey, Richa Pandey, Hemant Sharma, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
904/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Ramu vs Ghanshyam Singh

LAWYERS: Surfaraj Khan, Rishi Sahu, Goutam Khetrapal, Sanjay Kumar Agrawal L, Kapil Maini
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
303/2012/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. Gita Devi Agrawal And Anr. vs C.P. Shrivastava And Ors.

LAWYERS: Bulbul Agrawal, Manish Thakur, Raza Ali, Sameer Oraon, Ankur Agrawal, Supriya Upasane, Anjinesh Shukla, B. P. Sharma, Atanu Ghosh, N. Naha Roy, Pravesh Sharma, Vinay Pandey
FRESH MATTERS
385/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Maa Builders And Developers vs Santosh Mishra

LAWYERS: Rakesh Dubey, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
915/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Bhojram Tandon vs S. Prakash Soncharan

LAWYERS: Alok Nigam, Krishna Kumar Dewangan
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
90/2014/CONT
COURT: 12

Bhagwan Das And Ors. vs Dr. S. Bharti Dasan And Ors.

LAWYERS: Atanu Ghosh, Ashok Kumar Shukla, Gunjan Shukla, Rajnish Singh Baghel, Satish Gupta, Sandeep Yadav, Shahid Ahmed Ansari, Suryakant Mishra
FRESH MATTERS
388/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Sulta Goswami vs Sanghmitra Jaina

LAWYERS: Rajni Soren, Ankita Shriwas, Amarnath Pandey, Kishore Narayan
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
971/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Kishore Kumar Gemnani vs N.K. Xaxa

LAWYERS: Sunil Otwani, Vinod Kumar Pandey, Bharat Kumar, Fouzia Mirza, Navin Shukla, Saumya Sharma, Shamsuddin Mirza
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
200/2017/CONT
COURT: 12

Piyush Kumar Singh vs Smt. Swarna Singh

LAWYERS: G. P. Mathur, Vinod Deshmukh, Vinod Kumar Sharma, Tarkeshwar Nande, Aditya Sharma
FRESH MATTERS
245/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Prashant Rai vs Smt. Priya Rani

LAWYERS: Manoj Paranjpe, Anshul Tiwari, Rashul Bhawnani, Bharat Sharma, Prasoon Agrawal, Anurag Singh, Vaibhav A. Goverdhan
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1034/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Rambaran Singh Tomar vs Chandranath Singh

LAWYERS: Uttam Pandey, Kiran Singh, Anup Majumdar, Basant Dewangan, Anand Dadariya
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
281/2017/CONT
COURT: 12

Parikshit Meher vs Vikassheel

LAWYERS: Kamlesh Kumar Pandey, A. G., Vipin Tiwari, Pushpa Tiwari
FRESH MATTERS
246/2019/FAM
COURT: 12

Smt. Sushma ( Singh ) Tiwari vs Abhishek Kumar Tiwari

LAWYERS: Akash Kumar Kundu, Anchal Kumar Matre
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1272/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Suraj Singh Sandhu vs Shri P. Dayanand

LAWYERS: C. K. Kesharwani, Anukul Biswas, Sumit Singh
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
282/2017/CONT
COURT: 12

Maheshwar Nande vs Vikassheel

LAWYERS: Kamlesh Kumar Pandey, A. G., Pushpa Tiwari, Vipin Tiwari
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
361/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Producin Pvt. Ltd. vs Chhattisgarh State Minor Forest Produce (T And D) Cooperative Federation Limited

LAWYERS: Ankit Singhal, Om Kukreja, A. G., Ashutosh Singh Kachhawaha
35/2019/CONT
COURT: 12

Fanesh Kumar Sahu vs Richa Prakash Choudhary

LAWYERS: Kunal Das
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
661/2017/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. Kareliya Bai vs Mr. Abhishekh Agrawal

LAWYERS: Anand Shukla, Dhiraj Kumar Wankhede, Mayank Kumar
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
299/2019/FA
COURT: 12

M/S Paras Vanaspati Pvt. Ltd. vs Chhattisgarh State Minor Forest,

LAWYERS: Ankit Singhal, Shobhit Banerjee, A. G., A. S. Kachhawaha
107/2018/REVP
COURT: 12

Chief Executive Officer, Zila Panchayat vs Fanesh Kumar Sahu

LAWYERS: Vimlesh Bajpai, Praveen Das, A. G., Kunal Das
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
2/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Shashank Kumar vs Shri Priyesh Pagaria

LAWYERS: Ravi Ranjan Sinha, Pawan Kesharwani, Sunny Agrawal, Kishore Bhaduri, Chandresh Shrivastava, Sanjay Agrawal
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
360/2019/FA
COURT: 12

Producin Pvt. Ltd. vs Chhattisgarh State Minor Forest Produce

LAWYERS: Ankit Singhal, Om Kukreja, A. S. Kachhwaha, A. G.
534/2019/CONT
COURT: 12

Ishwar Ram Thakur vs Shri Jai Singh Mahsake

LAWYERS: Jitendra Gupta, C. P. Soni
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
47/2018/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. Rukhmani Devi vs Dhananjay Devangan (Ias)

LAWYERS: Meera Ansari, R. L. Bajpayee, Devesh G. Kela, Vipin Singh, Dhiraj Kumar Wankhede, Mayank Kumar, Sameer Behar, Adil Minhaj, Rajendra Tripathi
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
545/2019/CONT
COURT: 12

Pratap Yadav vs Shri Jai Singh Mahsake

LAWYERS: Jitendra Gupta, C. P. Soni
574/2019/CONT
COURT: 12

Smt. L. Jai Lalita vs Shiv Anand Tayal

LAWYERS: Rohit Sharma, Rahul Sharma, Sunil Kumar Soni, Vatan Sahu
584/2019/CONT
COURT: 12

Kanaklata Nashine vs Zafar Khan

LAWYERS: Shishir Dixit, Ashish Beck, Utsav Mahiswar, Yashwant Thakur

Court #12

Shri Justice P. Sam Koshy

FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
7439/2011/WPS
COURT: 14

Mahendra Ku.Rahangdale vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: G. S. Ahluwalia, H. S. Ahluwalia, Rajeev Kumar Dubey, Gary Mukhopadhayay, Anjali Singh Chouhan, A. G.
7782/2011/WPS
COURT: 14

Amrit Das vs South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. And Anr.

LAWYERS: Sunil Otwani, Sushil Sahu, Sushobhit Singh, Ravi Ranjan Sinha, Ashok Patil, I. N. Shrivastava
7099/2011/WPL
COURT: 14

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Dheeraj Das

LAWYERS: A. G., Anup Majumdar, Basant Dewangan
4538/2012/WPS
COURT: 14

Sharabh Shrivastava vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Vinay Pandey, A. G., Asstt. S. G.
4948/2012/WPS
COURT: 14

Ku. Uma Yadav, vs State Of Chhattisgarh,

LAWYERS: Prakash Tiwari, Sandeep Dubey, Avinash K. Mishra, Bhupendra Kuldeepinterveners, Pankaj Agrawal, A. G., Y. C. Sharma, Vivek Rathore, Pushkar Sinha, Rajnish Shrivastava, Ashutosh Shukla, Barun Kumar Chakrabarty, Amit Singh, Sameer Behar
3504/2013/WPS
COURT: 14

A.R. Bairagi vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Anr.

LAWYERS: Sushil Sahu, Sunil Otwani, A. G.

Court #14

Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta

FRESH MATTERS
5581/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Ekam Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anil Tripathi, Atul Kumar Upadhyay, A. G.
5583/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Mahesh Lakda vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ashok Kumar Shukla, Atanu Ghosh, Gunjan Shukla, A. G.
5589/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Moolchand vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Anurag Bajpai, A. G.
5603/2019/MCRC
COURT: 2

Ranjit Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ashutosh Trivedi, Virendra Verma, Anmol Trivedi, Rakesh Kumar Shukla, Devendra Kumar Shukla, Rupesh Trivedi, A. G.
1925/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Ram Ratan Rajak vs Kumari Anchal Rajak

LAWYERS: Pushpendra Kumar Patel, Uma Sahi, Richa Dwivedi, Laxmeen Kashyap, Umesh Pandey, Dashrath Kushwaha
1927/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Ashish Das vs Inderjeet Singh

LAWYERS: Ashish Surana
1928/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Pitamber Singh Thakur vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sourabh Sharma, Tarkeshwar Nande, A. G.
1930/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Narayan Lal Chandrakar vs Central Bureau Of Investigation,

LAWYERS: Pushplata Khalkho, Sudhir Sahu, Shikhar Sharma, Raghvendra Pradhan, Asstt. S. G.
1932/2019/CRMP
COURT: 2

Sanjay Kaushik vs Raju Kumar

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava

Court #2

Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

MOTION HEARING MATTERS
231/2019/CONT
COURT: 3

Smt. Vinita Rai vs Dr. C.R. Dekate

LAWYERS: Arvind Shrivastava, Anumeh Shrivastava, Vikas Shrivastava, Satish Chandra Verma, Abhishek Chandravanshi, Harshwardhan Parganiha, Rajat Agrawal
6/2005/ITA
COURT: 3

Deputy Commissioner Incom Tax vs Surendra Kumar Jain

LAWYERS: Sr. Standing Counsel Amit Choudhary, Narendra Kumar Vyas, Shiv Sahu, Asstt. S. G., Manoj Kumar Sinha, Vaibhav Shukla
7/2005/ITA
COURT: 3

Dy.Commissioner Income Tax vs Surendra Kumar Jain

LAWYERS: Sr. Standing Counsel Amit Choudhary, Amit Chaudhari, Narendra Kumar Vyas, Shiv Sahu, B. Gopa Kumar, Manoj Kumar Sinha, Vaibhav Shukla
ORDERS ON IAS
381/2019/ACQA
COURT: 3

X vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Amrito Das, P. Acharya, Pratibha Das, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
8/2005/ITA
COURT: 3

Dy.Commissioner Income Tax vs Surendra Kumar Jain

LAWYERS: Sr. Standing Counsel Amit Choudhary, Amit Chaudhari, N. K. Vyas, Shiv Sahu, Manoj Kumar Sinha, Vaibhav Shukla
ORDERS ON IAS
525/2019/ACQA
COURT: 3

Smt. Triveni Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vipin Singh, Devesh G. Kela, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
9/2005/ITA
COURT: 3

Deputy Commissioner Of Income Tax vs Surendra Kumar Jain

LAWYERS: Sr. Standing Counsel Amit Choudhary, Amit Chaudhari, N. K. Vyas, Shiv Sahu, Asstt. S. G., Manoj Kumar Sinha, Vaibhav Shukla
FRESH MATTERS
1249/2019/CRA
COURT: 3

Dilsai Lohar vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: C. R. Sahu, Sunita Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
14/2006/TAXC
COURT: 3

Joint Commissioner Of Income Tax, Bhilai vs S.K.Jain, Bhilai

LAWYERS: Sr. Standing Counsel For Income Tax Amit Choudhary, Amit Chaudhari, N. K. Vyas, Shiv Sahu, R. T. Pali, Asstt. S. G., B. Gopakumar A. S. G., Manoj Kumar Sinha, Vaibhav Shukla
FRESH MATTERS
1933/2019/CRMP
COURT: 3

Ramnarayan Sahare vs Premchand Jain

LAWYERS: Bharat Rajput
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
224/2012/ACQA
COURT: 3

Ramnarayan Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh And Ors.

LAWYERS: Virendra Pratap Singh, Suresh Kumar Verma, S. K. Guha, Basant Kaiwartya, A. G.
165/2014/ACQA
COURT: 3

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Ranjit Kumar Sahu And Ors.

LAWYERS: A. G., Anil Gulati, Samir Singh
1137/2014/CRMP
COURT: 3

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Ramesh Agariya

LAWYERS: A. G., Jitendra Shrivastava, Uttara Shrivastava
9/2018/FAM
COURT: 3

Anil Kumar Banjare vs Smt. Hemlata Banjare

LAWYERS: C. R. Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, Shivendu Pandya
364/2019/ACQA
COURT: 3

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Suddhu Ram Mandawai

LAWYERS: Vimlesh Bajpai, A. G.
416/2019/ACQA
COURT: 3

State Of Chhattisgarh vs Anjan Bose

LAWYERS: Anupam Dubey, A. G.

Court #3

Shri Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

FRESH MATTERS
1250/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Anil Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Manoj Kumar Jaiswal, Hemant Kumar Patel, Sanjeev Kumar Sahu, A. G.
1251/2019/CRA
COURT: 4

Bhojraj Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ankur Agrawal, Chakresh Tiwari, Chandradeep Prasad, Raza Ali, A. G.
5585/2019/MCRC
COURT: 4

Yogesh Vishwakarma @ Chhotu @ Yogi vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: C. R. Sahu, Sunita Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, A. G.
1926/2019/CRMP
COURT: 4

Kamlesh Makheeja vs Pavitra Sahu

LAWYERS: Rekhraj Baghel, B. L. Sahu

Court #4

Shri Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal

757/2019/MCC
COURT: 5

Miss Esther Tigga vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vikash Pandey, Pramod Shrivastava, Akath Kumar Yadav, A. G.
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
4398/2019/MCRC
COURT: 5

Suresh Sen vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Prafull N. Bharat, Keshav Dewangan, Harshal Chouhan, Mayank Chandrakar, Akash Pandey, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
758/2019/MCC
COURT: 5

Banshilal vs 1. 1 (A) Sumrit Bai

LAWYERS: Sumit Singh Rathore, Rahul Agrawal, Rashmi Sen, Hamida Siddiqui, A. G.
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
5153/2019/MCRC
COURT: 5

Rakesh Kumar Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Amit Kumar, Rajendra Kumar Patel, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
571/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Gunwati Bai vs Shanti

LAWYERS: Kaushal Yadav, Atanu Ghosh, Purnendra Khichariya, A. G.
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
1129/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 5

Nilesh Kumar Agrawal vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vivek Kumar Tripathi, Awadh Tripathi, Indira Tripathi, Shubham Tripathi, Rajbahadur Singh, Soumitra Kesharwani, A. G.
FRESH MATTERS
572/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Ramprasad vs Bhovokant

LAWYERS: A. K. Prasad, Rishikant Mahobia, A. G.
573/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Santosh vs Juthni

LAWYERS: Dashrath Prajapati, Abhishek Pandey, Rakesh Pandey, Mahesh Pandey, A. G.
574/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Mushir Ahmed vs Smt. Seema Sahu

LAWYERS: Suryapratap Yuddhveer Singh, Vicky John, Barun Kumar Chakrabarty, Annapurna Tiwari, Rajkamal Singh, A. G.
575/2019/SA
COURT: 5

Gurusharan vs Ghanshyam Bai

LAWYERS: Deepak Kumar Singh
670/2019/CONT
COURT: 5

Anant Kumar Patel vs Anjila Gupta

LAWYERS: Shashi Kumar Kushwaha
150/2019/REVP
COURT: 5

Rahul Shukl vs Kumari Dipti Shukl

LAWYERS: M. L. Sakat, Anuja Sharma, Hari Agrawal, Sameer Oraon, B. P. Sharma, A. G.
650/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Shanti Bai Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: C. R. Sahu, Gopi Sahu, Sunita Sahu, A. D. Kuldeep, A. G.
652/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Bhagwan Prasad vs Anurag Agrawal

LAWYERS: Suryapratap Yuddhveer Singh, Vicky John, Barun Kumar Chakrabarty, Annpurna Tiwari, Rajkamal Singh, A. G.
653/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Devendra Siingh vs Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited

LAWYERS: P. Chetan Kumar, Pramod Ramteke, Kiran Singh
654/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Nizam Ali vs Krishna Kumar

LAWYERS: Sudhir Agrawal, Jyoti Agrawal, Prasanjeet Dutta, A. G.
655/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Chandrapratap Singh Rajput vs Dhan Bai

LAWYERS: Dharmesh Srivastava, Anurag Bajpai
656/2019/WP227
COURT: 5

Awadhesh Prasad vs Gautam Prasad

LAWYERS: Ravindra Sharma, Amrita Sharma
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
1022/2018/CONT
COURT: 5

Saffdar Ali And 57 Other vs Shri Rohit Yadav

LAWYERS: Ushamenon, Pranjal Shukla, A. G., Pankaj Agrawal
1057/2018/CONT
COURT: 5

Municipal Corporation, Bhilai vs Smt. Sunita Agarwal

LAWYERS: Anup Majumdar, Basant Dewangan, Kishore Bhaduri, Pawan Kesharwani, Sunny Agrawal, Swati Upadhyay, Shriya Mishra
762/2018/CONT
COURT: 5

Smt. Sunita Agrawal vs Kumar Lal Chouhan

LAWYERS: Pawan Kesharwani, Kishore Bhaduri, Sunny Agrawal, Anmol Sharma, Shriya Mishra, Swati Upadhyay

Court #5

Shri Justice Goutam Bhaduri

FRESH MATTERS
2867/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Paras Lal Verma vs Smt. Shanti Verma

LAWYERS: Santosh Kumar Verma, A. G.
2868/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Smt. Priyambada Bala Sharma vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anurag Dayal Shrivastava, A. G.
2870/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Avadhram Sidar vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Deepak Kumar Singh, Krishna Kumar Dewangan, A. G.
2871/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S Anand Roadways vs Regional Transport Authority

LAWYERS: Shailendra Kumar Bajpai, A. G.
2872/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Bhudhiyaro Bai vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ajay Lakra, Sunil Lakra, A. G.
2873/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Om Prakash Mishra vs State Of Chhatisgarh

LAWYERS: Akhilesh Kumar, Kishan Lal Sahu, Reena Afreen, A. G.
2878/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Domar Sahu vs State Of Chhatisgarh

LAWYERS: Akhilesh Kumar, Kishan Lal Sahu, Reena Afreen, A. G.
2879/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Imran Rahamat Wala vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Alok Kumar Dewangan, A. G.
2881/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Anand Jain vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ratnesh Kumar Agrawal, Prabha Sharma, Kavita Sandhu, A. G.
2882/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Vijay Kumar Pandey vs South Eastern Coalfield Limited

LAWYERS: Jai Prakash Shukla, Ravi Ranjan Sinha
2883/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S Alankar Alloys Private Limited, vs Assistant Director (Pmla)

LAWYERS: Vinay Kumar Jain, Mahima Kesharwani, Alankar Singh Thakur, Namrata Toppo, Dr. Saurabh Kumar Pande
2884/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

Motilal Sahu vs State Bar Council Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anshuman Shrivastava, Bharat Gulabani, Shriya Mishra
2885/2019/WPC
COURT: 6

M/S. Pankaj Ispat Limited vs Assistant Director (Pmla)

LAWYERS: Vinay Kumar Jain, Mahima Kesharwani, Alankar Singh Thakur, Namrata Toppo, Asstt. S. G., Dr. Saurabh Kumar Pande

Court #6

Shri Justice Sanjay Agrawal

1456/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Bhupendra Patel vs Smt. Sirbati Dhruv

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava
FINAL DISPOSAL/FINAL HEARING
94/2014/MAC
COURT: 7

Nilcharan And Anr vs Ramhin Bai And Ors

LAWYERS: Renu Kochar, Arun Kochar, Ravi Kumar Bhagat, B. D. Guru, S. R. J. Jaiswal, Rajendra Tripathi, Aditya Bhardwaj, Amiyakant Tiwari, Yashwant Tiwari
484/2014/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Sama Parveen And Ors. vs Managing Director, D.S.C. Vaicon Pvt. Ltd.

LAWYERS: Badruddin Khan
FRESH MATTERS
1567/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Raghuni Bai vs Vijay @ Ujay Gendle

LAWYERS: Hanuman Prasad Agrawal, Smt. Madhu Agrawal
1568/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Hirde Ram Dhiwar vs Hiraram Mirdha

LAWYERS: Kripesh G. Kela, Devesh G. Kela
1569/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Devendra Kashyap vs Ganesh Sahu @ Ramu

LAWYERS: Praveen Dhurandhar, N. S. Dhurandhar
1570/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Shriram General Insurance Co. Ltd. vs Bhishm Kant

LAWYERS: Amrito Das, Abhyuday Singh, K. Rohan
1571/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Kushalram Verma vs Ranjeet Singh

LAWYERS: Rajesh Kumar Thakur, Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
1572/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Prafull Kumar vs Narendra

LAWYERS: Rakesh Kumar Thakur, Shashi Bhusan Tiwari
1573/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company Ltd. vs Ramesh Kumar Nirmalkar

LAWYERS: Sachin Singh Rajput, Sangeet Kumar Kushwaha, Sharad Mishra
1574/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Samita Devi vs Prabhakar Das

LAWYERS: Pushpendra Kumar Patel, Uma Sahi, Richa Dwivedi, Laxmeen Kashyap, Umesh Pandey, Dashrath Kushwaha
1577/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

The Oriental Insurance Company Ltd. vs Namdas

LAWYERS: Chitra Shrivastava
1578/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Branch Manager And Office vs Smt. Guddi Puri

LAWYERS: Nilesh Kumar Thakur, Rohitashva Singh, Shokie Yadav
1579/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Sumitra Bai vs Hitesh Kumar

LAWYERS: Akash Pandey, Mayank Chandrakar, Harshal Chouhan, Keshav Dewangan
1580/2019/MAC
COURT: 7

Smt. Preeti Patel vs Moh. Sonkhan

LAWYERS: Arjun Lal Singroul

Court #7

Smt. Justice Rajani Dubey

1008/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Mohd. Abubakar vs Smt. Saira Bano

LAWYERS: Priyank Rathi
1010/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Devdhan Nayak vs Maneshwari Bai

LAWYERS: Awadh Tripathi, Soumitra Kesharwani, Rajbahadur Singh, Indira Tripathi
1011/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Mohan Thakur vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: R. S. Patel, Sunil Kumar, Malay Jain, Kalawati Patel, A. G.
1012/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Chabilal Gond vs Shivam Tractors Dhamtari

LAWYERS: Rakesh Kumar Thakur, Shashi Bhushan Tiwari
1013/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Jitendra Kothari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Rekhraj Baghel, B. L. Sahu, A. G.
1014/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Manoj Kumar Rajwade vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Dev Ashish Biswas, Sanjay Pathak, Wasim Miyan, Lav Sharma, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
978/2019/CRR
COURT: 8

Laxmi Rakesh vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava, A. G.

Court #8

Shri Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant

FRESH MATTERS
722/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Rajkumar Narayani vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Tarendra Kumar Jha, Arti Chandra Dut, Ganesh Ram Burman, B. N. Mishra, Narayan Prasad Thakur, Bhaskar Jha, A. G., Anumeh Shrivastava
723/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Hemant Kumar Yadav vs Special Police Establishment

LAWYERS: Malay Shrivastava, Somraj Shrivastava, Avinash Choubey, Rajeev Shrivastava, Asstt. S. G.
724/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Chandraprabha Phuljhele vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Wasim Miyan, Sanjay Pathak, Dev Ashish Biswas, Lav Sharma, A. G.
725/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Suraj Sahu vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Mateen Siddiqui, Diksha Gouraha, Akshara Amit, Rahul Sharma, Ghanshyam Kashyap, Ashutosh Mishra, Waquar Naiyer, Nelson Panna, Ishan Verma, Faisal Akhtar, Narendra Mehar, Sandeep Singh, A. G.
727/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Ranjana Jangde vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ravi Maheshwari, B. L. Sahu, Shantanu Kumar, A. G.
728/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Magma Fincorp Ltd vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: B. Gopakumar, Jyoti Singh, Krishna Gopal Yadaw, Vaibhav P. Shukla, A. G.
5575/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Kusum Lal Sao vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Manoj Kumar Jaiswal, Hemant Kumar Patel, Sanjeev Kumar Sahu, A. G.
5576/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Dilip Kumar Yadav vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava, A. G.
5577/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Sunil Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ajeet Kumar Yadav, A. G.
5578/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Anurag Lall vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Tarendra Kumar Jha, Arti Chandra Dut, Praveen Shrivastava, Ganesh Ram Burman, N. P. Thakur, Bhaskar Jha, A. G.
5579/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Santosh Kumar vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava, A. G.
5580/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Akshay Kumar Nishad vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Amit Kumar Sahu, Rajkumar Pali, A. G.
5582/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Rishi Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vipin Tiwari, Pushpa Tiwari, A. G.
5584/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Ram Kumar Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sanjay Agrawal, Shrikant Kaushik, Akhand Pratap, Sharmila Singhai, A. G.
5586/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Durgesh Maheshwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati, Samir Singh, A. G.
5587/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Avinash Murao vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vikas Pradhan, Pramod Shrivastava, Akath Kumar Yadav, A. G.
5588/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Yogesh Sahu @ Gullu vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati, Samir Singh, A. G.
5590/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Jitendra Verma vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Avinash Chand Sahu, Shantanu Parmanand, Priya Sharma, Vijay Kumar Sahu, A. G.
5591/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Mahesh Nishad vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Rekhraj Baghel, B. L. Sahu, A. G.
5592/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Suraj Koshle vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Anil Gulati, Samir Singh, A. G.
5593/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Dharmendra Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Amit Singh, A. G.
5594/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Mukesh Chouhan vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Avinash Chand Sahu, Shantanu Parmanand, Priya Sharma, Vijay Kumar Sahu, A. G.
5595/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Himmant Banjare vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ajeet Kumar Yadav, A. G.
5596/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Subham @ Jittu Tamrakar vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Umakant Singh Chandel, Arvind Kumar Patel, Ashish Shukla, A. G.
5597/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Mangal Singh Oti vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pawan Kesharwani, Juhi Jaiswal, Swati Upadhyay, Sabyasachi Bhaduri, Pankaj Singh, Sunny Agrawal, Kishore Bhaduri, A. G.
5598/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Jagbali @ Babua vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Aman Upadhyay, Sushil Dubey, A. G.
5599/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Kheer Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pawan Kesharwani, Swati Upadhyay, Juhi Jaiswal, Sabyasachi Bhaduri, Sunny Agrawal, Pankaj Singh, Kishore Bhaduri, A. G.
5600/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Manish Gond vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Abhishek Sharma, Roop Naik, Sanjeev Kumar Sahu, A. G.
5601/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Manish Basor vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: R. S. Patel, Sunil Kumar, Malay Jain, Kalawati Patel, A. G.
5602/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Komal Dansena @ Rahul (Dau) Dansena vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Manoj Kumar Jaiswal, Hemant Kumar Patel, Sanjeev Kumar Sahu, A. G.
5604/2019/MCRC
COURT: 9

Sanat Gupta vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: N. K. Chatterjee, Madhulika Jha, A. G.
1385/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Gopal Tiwari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Madhunisha Singh, Rakesh Kashyap, Rahul Tamaskar, A. G.
1387/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Omprakash Sahu vs The State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Sunil Sahu, Sumit Shrivastava, A. G.
1388/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Anil Kumar Singh vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: R. V. R. Rajvade, Savita Rajwade, S. S. Painkra, A. G.
1389/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Dinesh Maheswari vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: T. K. Tiwari, Mohit Kumar, A. G.
1390/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Vijay Rajput vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pawan Kesharwani, A. G.
1391/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Ghanshyam Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vijay K. Deshmukh, Curtis Collins, A. G.
1392/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Ramphal Lanjhi vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Ashok Verma, Lekhram Dhruw, Gajendra Sahu, A. G.
1393/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Neelam Patel vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Vijay K. Deshmukh, Curtis Collins, A. G.
1394/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Narottam Sinha vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Amiyakant Tiwari, Prabhat Kumar Saxena, Bharat Gulabani, A. G.
1395/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Tej Kumar Yadav vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: H. V. Sharma, Amrita Sharma, Ravindra Sharma, A. G.
1396/2019/MCRCA
COURT: 9

Meena Sagar vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Kamlesh Kumar Pandey, A. G.
MOTION HEARING MATTERS
653/2019/WPCR
COURT: 9

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Kaushik vs State Of Chhattisgarh

LAWYERS: Pragya Pandey, Prakritee Jain, Goutam Khetrapal, Tushar Dhar Diwan, Anupam Sharma, Prateek Sharma, A. G., Ravindra Sharma, Vaibhav A. Goverdhan, H. V. Sharma, Amrita Sharma, Shashank Thakur

Join
QuickCompany

Free Case Updates

Join Now

Chattisgarh High Court

Court Page Original Copy